2015 European Youth Winter Olympic Festival

Host City Vorarlberg/Vaduz
Country MIX
Held 25 – 30 January 2015
Competitors 99
Countries 15

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Giant Slalom Men Medal 3 3
Slalom Men Medal 3 3
Giant Slalom Women Medal 4 4
Slalom Women Medal 3 3
Team event Mixed Medal 18 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Sprint (10 km) Men Medal 3 2
Pursuit (12.5 km) Men Medal 3 2
Sprint (6 km) Women Medal 3 2
Pursuit (10 km) Women Medal 3 3
Mixed Relay (2x6 km + 2x7.5 km) Mixed Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
7.5 km freestyle Men 28 January 2015 Medal 3 3
10 km classical Men 26 January 2015 Medal 3 2
Sprint freestyle Men 29 January 2015 Medal 3 2
5 km freestyle Women 28 January 2015 Medal 3 2
7.5 km classical Women 26 January 2015 Medal 3 3
Sprint freestyle Women 29 January 2015 Medal 3 3
4 x 5 km relay classic/freestyle Mixed 30 January 2015 Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Normal Hill (one jump)/5 km Men 30 January 2015 Medal 3 3
Normal Hill (one jump)/10 km Men 26 January 2015 Medal 3 3
Normal Hill (one jump)/4 x 5 km Men 28 January 2015 Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Normal Hill Men 27 January 2015 Medal 3 3
Normal Hill Team Men 28 January 2015 Medal 12 3
Normal Hill Women 27 January 2015 Medal 4 2
Normal Hill Team Mixed 30 January 2015 Medal 12 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Germany GER 5 3 9 17
2 Austria AUT 5 3 3 11
3 Russia RUS 4 6 2 12
4 Norway NOR 4 4 3 11
5 France FRA 2 1 4 7
6 Finland FIN 1 2 0 3
7 Slovenia SLO 1 1 0 2
= Sweden SWE 1 1 0 2
9 Croatia CRO 1 0 0 1
10 Bulgaria BUL 0 2 0 2
11 Italy ITA 0 1 0 1
12 Switzerland SUI 0 0 2 2
13 Belgium BEL 0 0 1 1
= Czech Republic CZE 0 0 1 1
= Poland POL 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Giant Slalom, Men Pascal Fritz AUT Albert Popov BUL Armand Marchant BEL
Slalom, Men Raphael Haaser AUT Albert Popov BUL Adrian Meisen GER
Team event, Mixed Austria AUT Norway NOR Germany GER
Giant Slalom, Women Romane Geraci FRA Laura Pirovano ITA Katharina Liensberger
Mélanie Meillard
AUT
SUI
Slalom, Women Leona Popović CRO Katharina Gallhuber AUT Aline Danioth SUI
Sprint (10 km), Men Sergey Demichev RUS Sebastian Samuelsson SWE Igor Malinovsky RUS
Pursuit (12.5 km), Men Sebastian Samuelsson SWE Sturla Holm Lægreid NOR Aleksander Fjeld Andersen NOR
Mixed Relay (2x6 km + 2x7.5 km), Mixed Norway NOR Russia RUS Germany GER
Sprint (6 km), Women Anna-Maria Schreder AUT Tamara Steiner AUT Emilie Bulle FRA
Pursuit (10 km), Women Lou Jeanmonnot FRA Vera Rumyantseva RUS Sophia Schneider GER
7.5 km freestyle, Men Janosch Brugger GER Yegor Kazarinov RUS Petter Stakston NOR
10 km classical, Men Petter Stakston NOR Herman Martens Meyer NOR Janosch Brugger GER
Sprint freestyle, Men Petter Stakston NOR Martin Collet FRA Matis Bouscarra Gaubert FRA
4 x 5 km relay classic/freestyle, Mixed Russia RUS Norway NOR Germany GER
5 km freestyle, Women Antonia Fräbel GER Olga Kucheruk RUS Polina Nekrasova RUS
7.5 km classical, Women Marte Mæhlum Johansen NOR Lidiya Durkina RUS Katherine Sauerbrey GER
Sprint freestyle, Women Olga Kucheruk RUS Antonia Fräbel GER Martine Lorgen Øvrebust NOR
Normal Hill (one jump)/5 km, Men Willi Hengelhaupt GER Samuel Mraz AUT Théo Rochat FRA
Normal Hill (one jump)/10 km, Men Willi Hengelhaupt GER Severi Taipale FIN Samuel Mraz AUT
Normal Hill (one jump)/4 x 5 km, Men Austria AUT Germany GER France FRA
Normal Hill, Men Niko Kytösaho FIN Domen Prevc SLO Dawid Jarząbek POL
Normal Hill Team, Men Slovenia SLO Finland FIN Austria AUT
Normal Hill Team, Mixed Germany GER Russia RUS Czech Republic CZE
Normal Hill, Women Sofya Tikhonova RUS Henriette Kraus GER Agnes Reisch
Luisa Görlich
GER
GER