100 m, Men |
Luis Alberto Schneider
|
CHI
|
José Luis Elias
|
PER
|
Gustavo Dubarbier
|
ARG
|
200 m, Men |
Luis Alberto Schneider
|
CHI
|
Ricardo Donda
|
ARG
|
José Luis Elias
|
PER
|
400 m, Men |
Patricio Valenzuela
|
CHI
|
Felipe Mascaró
|
CHI
|
Roberto Prado
|
BOL
|
800 m, Men |
Omar Andematten
|
ARG
|
Álvaro Cortez
|
ARG
|
Felipe Mascaró
|
CHI
|
1,500 m, Men |
Johnny Pérez
|
BOL
|
Pedro Foronda
|
BOL
|
Abel Godoy
|
URU
|
5,000 m, Men |
Johnny Pérez
|
BOL
|
Luis Tipán
|
ECU
|
Lucio Guachalla
|
BOL
|
10,000 m, Men |
Luis Tipán
|
ECU
|
Lucio Guachalla
|
BOL
|
Rufino Chávez
|
BOL
|
110 m Hurdles, Men |
Alfredo Piza
|
CHI
|
Rodolfo Iturraspe
|
ARG
|
Francisco Fuentes
|
CHI
|
400 m Hurdles, Men |
Alfredo Piza
|
CHI
|
Rodolfo Iturraspe
|
ARG
|
Guillermo Gago
|
ARG
|
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men |
Johnny Pérez
|
BOL
|
Luis Tipán
|
ECU
|
Norberto Limonta
|
ARG
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Men |
Chile
|
CHI
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Men |
Chile
|
CHI
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
20 km Walk, Men |
Osvaldo Morejón
|
BOL
|
Esteban Quelale
|
BOL
|
Víctor Sánchez
|
PAR
|
High Jump, Men |
Daniel Mamet
|
ARG
|
Luis Arbulú
|
PER
|
Víctor Migliaro
|
CHI
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Roberto Steinmetz
|
ARG
|
Alejandro Jadresic
|
CHI
|
Andrés Vicuña
|
CHI
|
Long Jump, Men |
Francisco Pichott
|
CHI
|
Alex Kapch
|
CHI
|
Ronald Raborg
|
PER
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Francisco Pichott
|
CHI
|
Ángel Carlos Gagliano
|
ARG
|
Óscar Aguirre
|
BOL
|
Shot Put, Men |
José Alberto Vallejo
|
ARG
|
Héctor Rivero
|
ARG
|
Miro Ronac
|
PER
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Héctor Rivero
|
ARG
|
José Alberto Vallejo
|
ARG
|
Eduardo Vieira
|
CHI
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
José Alberto Vallejo
|
ARG
|
Daniel Gómez
|
ARG
|
Miro Ronac
|
PER
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Ramón Garmendía
|
ARG
|
Miro Ronac
|
PER
|
|
|
Decathlon, Men |
Roberto Steinmetz
|
ARG
|
Alejandro Silva
|
CHI
|
|
|
100 m, Women |
Beatriz Allocco
|
ARG
|
Carmela Bolivar
|
PER
|
Isabel Alemán
|
BOL
|
200 m, Women |
Beatriz Allocco
|
ARG
|
Carmela Bolivar
|
PER
|
Isabel Alemán
|
BOL
|
400 m, Women |
Alejandra Ramos
|
CHI
|
Nancy Vallecilla
|
ECU
|
Blanca Ibáñez
|
BOL
|
800 m, Women |
Ana María Nielsen Udrizard
|
ARG
|
Mery Rojas
|
BOL
|
Laura Méndez
|
ECU
|
1,500 m, Women |
Ana María Nielsen Udrizard
|
ARG
|
Laura Méndez
|
ECU
|
Trinidad Guerra
|
CHI
|
100 m Hurdles, Women |
Nancy Vallecilla
|
ECU
|
Yvonne Neddermann
|
ARG
|
Emilia Dyrzka
|
ARG
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
|
|
High Jump, Women |
Elizabeth Huber
|
CHI
|
Laura Ragas
|
ARG
|
Ximena Mesa
|
CHI
|
Long Jump, Women |
Yvonne Neddermann
|
ARG
|
Ximena Mesa
|
CHI
|
Nancy Vallecilla
|
ECU
|
Shot Put, Women |
Patricia Weber
|
ARG
|
Lorena Prado
|
CHI
|
Yvonne Neddermann
|
ARG
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Lucy Ascune
|
URU
|
Lorena Prado
|
CHI
|
Elizabeth Garnica
|
BOL
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Ana María Campillay
|
ARG
|
Elizabeth Garnica
|
BOL
|
Elizabeth Huber
|
CHI
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Nancy Vallecilla
|
ECU
|
Yvonne Neddermann
|
ARG
|
Ariana Salas
|
CHI
|
Basketball, Men |
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
Paraguay
|
PAR
|
|
|
Basketball, Women |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
3 m Springboard, Men |
José Luis Cortés
|
CHI
|
Jorge Sarubi
|
PAR
|
Enrique Paz
|
BOL
|
10 m Platform, Men |
Jorge Sarubi
|
PAR
|
Enrique Paz
|
BOL
|
José Luis Cortés
|
CHI
|
100 m Freestyle, Men |
Andrés Cejas
|
ARG
|
Alejandro Blanco
|
ARG
|
Gabe Etchart
|
ECU
|
200 m Freestyle, Men |
Diego Quiroga
|
ECU
|
Andrés Cejas
|
ARG
|
Alejandro Lecot
|
ARG
|
400 m Freestyle, Men |
Diego Quiroga
|
ECU
|
Alejandro Lecot
|
ARG
|
Álvaro Roda
|
URU
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
|
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
100 m Backstroke, Men |
José Yepes
|
ECU
|
Álvaro Roda
|
URU
|
Enrique Ledesma
|
ECU
|
200 m Backstroke, Men |
Álvaro Roda
|
URU
|
José Yepes
|
ECU
|
Enrique Ledesma
|
ECU
|
100 m Breaststroke, Men |
Gerardo Mayorca
|
ARG
|
Alejandro Morkunas
|
ARG
|
Daniel Hernández
|
URU
|
200 m Breaststroke, Men |
Alejandro Morkunas
|
ARG
|
Carlos Herrera
|
CHI
|
Daniel Hernández
|
URU
|
100 m Butterfly, Men |
Enrique Ledesma
|
ECU
|
Rodolfo Gardiasz
|
ARG
|
Mauricio Vendrell
|
ARG
|
200 m Butterfly, Men |
Enrique Ledesma
|
ECU
|
Rodolfo Gardiasz
|
ARG
|
Luis Levrin
|
CHI
|
200 m Individual Medley, Men |
Enrique Ledesma
|
ECU
|
Álvaro Roda
|
URU
|
Alejandro Lecot
|
ARG
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
100 m Freestyle, Women |
Sonia Cárdenas
|
ARG
|
Sofía Peroni
|
URU
|
Carolina Peroni
|
URU
|
200 m Freestyle, Women |
Sonia Cárdenas
|
ARG
|
Carolina Peroni
|
URU
|
Pamela Osorio
|
CHI
|
400 m Freestyle, Women |
Paola Bratch
|
ARG
|
Carolina Peroni
|
URU
|
Liliana Artaza
|
ARG
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Uruguay
|
URU
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
100 m Backstroke, Women |
Claudia Bellotto
|
ARG
|
Silvana Barbato
|
URU
|
Fernanda Moncada
|
ARG
|
200 m Backstroke, Women |
Claudia Bellotto
|
ARG
|
Silvana Barbato
|
URU
|
Laura Laguna
|
ARG
|
100 m Breaststroke, Women |
Elena Ospitaletche
|
URU
|
Ingeborg Muller
|
CHI
|
Virginia Sachero
|
ARG
|
200 m Breaststroke, Women |
Elena Ospitaletche
|
URU
|
Ingeborg Muller
|
CHI
|
Cristina Llorente
|
ARG
|
100 m Butterfly, Women |
Marcela Galmarini
|
ARG
|
Silvana Barbato
|
URU
|
Ruth Lino
|
BOL
|
200 m Butterfly, Women |
Marcela Galmarini
|
ARG
|
Silvana Barbato
|
URU
|
Ruth Lino
|
BOL
|
200 m Individual Medley, Women |
Marcela Galmarini
|
ARG
|
Silvana Barbato
|
URU
|
Fernanda Moncada
|
ARG
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Uruguay
|
URU
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
Volleyball, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
Paraguay
|
PAR
|
Volleyball, Women |
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
Paraguay
|
PAR
|
|
|