Solo Figures, Women |
Azul Martorell
|
URU
|
Analía Bulleri
|
ARG
|
Verónica Orellana
|
CHI
|
Duet, Women |
Azul Martorell / Marta Zucunsa
|
URU
|
Analía Bulleri / Nilda Pizarro
|
ARG
|
Gabriela Pedemonte / Mitzi Muñoz
|
CHI
|
Team, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
|
|
|
|
100 m, Men |
Luis Alberto Schneider
|
CHI
|
Hugo Alzamora
|
ARG
|
Mauricio Urquiza
|
CHI
|
200 m, Men |
Luis Alberto Schneider
|
CHI
|
Gustavo Capart
|
ARG
|
Ernesto Braun
|
ARG
|
400 m, Men |
Pablo Squella
|
CHI
|
Daniel Bambicha
|
ARG
|
Rubén Da Cuñha
|
URU
|
800 m, Men |
Manuel Ramírez
|
COL
|
Emilio Ulloa
|
CHI
|
Raúl López
|
ARG
|
1,500 m, Men |
Emilio Ulloa
|
CHI
|
Ricardo Vera
|
URU
|
Abel Godoy
|
URU
|
5,000 m, Men |
Ricardo Vera
|
URU
|
Alejandro Silva
|
CHI
|
Omar Ortega
|
ARG
|
10,000 m, Men |
Alejandro Silva
|
CHI
|
Luis Tipán
|
ECU
|
Omar Aguilar
|
CHI
|
Marathon, Men |
Alfredo Maravilla
|
ARG
|
Luis Tipán
|
ECU
|
Carlos Carvajal
|
CHI
|
110 m Hurdles, Men |
Juan Carlos Fuentes
|
CHI
|
Javier Olivar
|
URU
|
Andrés Lyon
|
CHI
|
400 m Hurdles, Men |
Pablo Squella
|
CHI
|
Ricardo Biojo
|
COL
|
Javier Olivar
|
URU
|
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men |
Emilio Ulloa
|
CHI
|
Luis Palma
|
CHI
|
Sigfrido Romero
|
COL
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Men |
Chile
|
CHI
|
Peru
|
PER
|
|
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Men |
Chile
|
CHI
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Uruguay
|
URU
|
20 km Walk, Men |
Osvaldo Morejón
|
BOL
|
Jorge Yannone
|
ARG
|
Esteban Quelale
|
BOL
|
High Jump, Men |
Fernando Pastoriza
|
ARG
|
Joaquín Del Real
|
CHI
|
Horacio Acevedo
|
ARG
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Fernando Hoces
|
CHI
|
Fernando Ruocco
|
URU
|
Marcelo Cibie
|
CHI
|
Long Jump, Men |
Francisco Pichott
|
CHI
|
Eduardo Labalta
|
ARG
|
Mirko Kuljievan
|
PER
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Francisco Pichott
|
CHI
|
Ángel Carlos Gagliano
|
ARG
|
Jorge Mazzeo
|
ARG
|
Shot Put, Men |
Gert Weil
|
CHI
|
Tito Steiner
|
ARG
|
Gerardo Carucci
|
ARG
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Carlos Bryner
|
ARG
|
Gert Weil
|
CHI
|
Alejandro Serrano
|
CHI
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Daniel Gómez
|
ARG
|
Ernesto Iglesias
|
ARG
|
Gert Weil
|
CHI
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Luis Carlos Lucumí
|
COL
|
Juan Garmendía
|
ARG
|
Antar Martínez
|
COL
|
Decathlon, Men |
Carlos Gambetta
|
ARG
|
Claudio Escauriza
|
PAR
|
Hugo Giménez
|
ARG
|
100 m, Women |
Carmela Bolivar
|
PER
|
Leslie Cooper
|
CHI
|
Carla Herencia
|
CHI
|
200 m, Women |
Eucaris Caicedo
|
COL
|
Margarita Grun
|
URU
|
Carmela Bolivar
|
PER
|
400 m, Women |
Eucaris Caicedo
|
COL
|
Margarita Grun
|
URU
|
Cecilia Rodríguez
|
CHI
|
800 m, Women |
Liliana Góngora
|
ARG
|
Norfalia Carabalí
|
COL
|
Silvia Augsburger
|
ARG
|
1,500 m, Women |
Liliana Góngora
|
ARG
|
Mónica Regonesi
|
CHI
|
Marcela Arriagada
|
CHI
|
3,000 m, Women |
Mónica Regonesi
|
CHI
|
Susana Chiquilinga
|
ECU
|
Sonia Molina-Prados
|
ARG
|
100 m Hurdles, Women |
Beatriz Capotosto
|
ARG
|
Susana Jenkins
|
ARG
|
Nadia Katich
|
COL
|
400 m Hurdles, Women |
Anabella Dal Lago
|
ARG
|
Valentina Bahamondes
|
CHI
|
|
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Women |
Chile
|
CHI
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
|
|
High Jump, Women |
Andrea Sassi
|
URU
|
Carmen Garib
|
CHI
|
Mónica Halporn
|
ARG
|
Long Jump, Women |
Araceli Bruschini
|
ARG
|
Graciela Acosta
|
URU
|
Andrea Sassi
|
URU
|
Shot Put, Women |
María Isabel Urrutia
|
COL
|
Jazmín Cirío
|
CHI
|
Alejandra Bevacqua
|
ARG
|
Discus Throw, Women |
María Isabel Urrutia
|
COL
|
Gloria Martínez
|
CHI
|
Elizabeth Martínez
|
ARG
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Patricia Guerrero
|
PER
|
Ana María Campillay
|
ARG
|
Carolina Kittsteiner
|
CHI
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Paola Raab
|
CHI
|
Ana Comaschi
|
ARG
|
María Mediano
|
CHI
|
Basketball, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Paraguay
|
PAR
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Basketball, Women |
Peru
|
PER
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
3 m Springboard, Men |
Antonio López
|
CHI
|
Guillemo Egaña
|
CHI
|
Abraham Jure
|
ARG
|
10 m Platform, Men |
Marcello Zamora
|
CHI
|
Manuel Reyes
|
CHI
|
Abraham Jure
|
ARG
|
100 m Freestyle, Men |
Carlos Scanavino
|
URU
|
Conrado Porta
|
ARG
|
Andrés Cejas
|
ARG
|
200 m Freestyle, Men |
Carlos Scanavino
|
URU
|
Fernando Rodríguez
|
PER
|
Andrés Cejas
|
ARG
|
400 m Freestyle, Men |
Carlos Scanavino
|
URU
|
Alejandro Lecot
|
ARG
|
Enrique Conterno
|
PER
|
1,500 m Freestyle, Men |
Carlos Scanavino
|
URU
|
Alejandro Lecot
|
ARG
|
Enrique Conterno
|
PER
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Uruguay
|
URU
|
Peru
|
PER
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Uruguay
|
URU
|
Peru
|
PER
|
100 m Backstroke, Men |
Conrado Porta
|
ARG
|
Fernando Rodríguez
|
PER
|
Eduardo Redín
|
ARG
|
200 m Backstroke, Men |
Conrado Porta
|
ARG
|
Eduardo Redín
|
ARG
|
Enrique Conterno
|
PER
|
100 m Breaststroke, Men |
Julio César Falón
|
ARG
|
Enrique Leite
|
URU
|
Alejandro Garro
|
ARG
|
200 m Breaststroke, Men |
Enrique Leite
|
URU
|
Julio César Falón
|
ARG
|
Jean-Pierre Crousse
|
PER
|
100 m Butterfly, Men |
Martín Bellavita
|
ARG
|
Álvaro Carballo
|
CHI
|
Enrique Leite
|
URU
|
200 m Butterfly, Men |
Álvaro Carballo
|
CHI
|
Martín Bellavita
|
ARG
|
Carlos Roldán
|
ARG
|
200 m Individual Medley, Men |
Enrique Leite
|
URU
|
Fernando Rodríguez
|
PER
|
Jean-Pierre Crousse
|
PER
|
400 m Individual Medley, Men |
Enrique Leite
|
URU
|
Alejandro Lecot
|
ARG
|
Jean-Pierre Crousse
|
PER
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Uruguay
|
URU
|
|
|
100 m Freestyle, Women |
Virginia Sachero
|
ARG
|
Sandra Crousse
|
PER
|
Karin Brandes
|
PER
|
200 m Freestyle, Women |
Sandra Crousse
|
PER
|
Virginia Sachero
|
ARG
|
Karin Brandes
|
PER
|
400 m Freestyle, Women |
Sandra Crousse
|
PER
|
Dolores Fuentes
|
ECU
|
Alicia María Boscatto
|
ARG
|
800 m Freestyle, Women |
Sandra Crousse
|
PER
|
Dolores Fuentes
|
ECU
|
Ana Leite
|
URU
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Peru
|
PER
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
100 m Backstroke, Women |
Sandra Barbato
|
URU
|
Karin Brandes
|
PER
|
Cyntia Viteri
|
ECU
|
200 m Backstroke, Women |
Sandra Barbato
|
URU
|
Karin Brandes
|
PER
|
Cyntia Viteri
|
ECU
|
100 m Breaststroke, Women |
Alicia María Boscatto
|
ARG
|
Rosa María Silva
|
URU
|
Susana Crespo
|
URU
|
200 m Breaststroke, Women |
Alicia María Boscatto
|
ARG
|
Rosa María Silva
|
URU
|
Susana Crespo
|
URU
|
100 m Butterfly, Women |
Sandra Crousse
|
PER
|
Karin Brandes
|
PER
|
Sandra Barbato
|
URU
|
200 m Butterfly, Women |
Karin Brandes
|
PER
|
Cyntia Viteri
|
ECU
|
Laura Pigliacampo
|
ARG
|
200 m Individual Medley, Women |
Karin Brandes
|
PER
|
Alicia María Boscatto
|
ARG
|
Sandra Barbato
|
URU
|
400 m Individual Medley, Women |
Karin Brandes
|
PER
|
Alicia María Boscatto
|
ARG
|
Dolores Fuentes
|
ECU
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Uruguay
|
URU
|
Peru
|
PER
|
Singles, Men |
Gustavo Ulloa
|
ECU
|
Jorge Gambra
|
CHI
|
Gustavo Patiño
|
ARG
|
Doubles, Men |
Jorge Gambra / Marcos Núñez
|
CHI
|
Gustavo Ulloa / Francisco Leone
|
CHI
|
Fernando Ovejero / Hugo Nizetich
|
ARG
|
Team, Men |
Chile
|
CHI
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Isabel Castillo / Jorge Gambra
|
CHI
|
Hae-Ja Kim de Rimasa / Gustavo Patiño
|
ARG
|
Jacqueline Díaz / Valentín Ramos
|
CHI
|
Singles, Women |
Hae-Ja Kim de Rimasa
|
ARG
|
Isabel Castillo
|
CHI
|
Alida Morgan
|
CHI
|
Doubles, Women |
Hae-Ja Kim de Rimasa / Andrea Tellas
|
ARG
|
Alida Morgan / Jacqueline Díaz
|
CHI
|
Jeanette Cifuentes / Elena Vargas
|
COL
|
Team, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Paraguay
|
PAR
|
Volleyball, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Peru
|
PER
|
Volleyball, Women |
Peru
|
PER
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|