100 m, Men |
Ricardo Roach
|
CHI
|
Carlos Gats
|
ARG
|
Juan Pablo Faúndez
|
CHI
|
200 m, Men |
Ricardo Roach
|
CHI
|
Heber Viera
|
URU
|
Dick Danner
|
ECU
|
400 m, Men |
Dick Danner
|
ECU
|
Carlos Zbinden
|
CHI
|
Fabián Aguilera
|
CHI
|
800 m, Men |
Mauricio Torres
|
CHI
|
Pablo Ramírez
|
ECU
|
Carlos Salcedo
|
ECU
|
1,500 m, Men |
Pablo Ramírez
|
ECU
|
Richard Arias
|
ECU
|
Giovanni Morejón
|
BOL
|
5,000 m, Men |
Jacinto López
|
COL
|
Julio Cutipa
|
PER
|
Vicente Chura
|
PER
|
10,000 m, Men |
Jacinto López
|
COL
|
Julio Cutipa
|
PER
|
Franklin Tenorio
|
ECU
|
Marathon, Men |
William Ramírez
|
COL
|
José Jami
|
ECU
|
Vicente Chura
|
PER
|
110 m Hurdles, Men |
Carlos Vega
|
CHI
|
Jackson Quiñónez
|
ECU
|
Omar Triviño
|
ECU
|
400 m Hurdles, Men |
Carlos Zbinden
|
CHI
|
Xavier Caicedo
|
ECU
|
Richard Ayoví
|
ECU
|
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men |
Richard Arias
|
ECU
|
Pablo Ramírez
|
ECU
|
Giovanni Morejón
|
BOL
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Men |
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Men |
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Peru
|
PER
|
20 km Walk, Men |
Jefferson Pérez
|
ECU
|
Nixon Zambrano
|
COL
|
Omar Aguirre
|
ECU
|
50 km Walk, Men |
Héctor Moreno
|
COL
|
Patricio Villacorte
|
ECU
|
Freddy Choque
|
BOL
|
High Jump, Men |
Gilmar Mayo
|
COL
|
Jackson Quiñónez
|
ECU
|
Wilmer Cortez
|
ECU
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Francisco León
|
PER
|
Diego Moraga
|
CHI
|
Flavio Corozo
|
ECU
|
Long Jump, Men |
Cristián Antivilo
|
CHI
|
Gilmar Mayo
|
COL
|
Wilmer Cortez
|
ECU
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Gilmar Mayo
|
COL
|
Wilmer Cortez
|
ECU
|
Cristián Antivilo
|
CHI
|
Shot Put, Men |
Marco Antonio Verni
|
CHI
|
Juan Tello
|
PER
|
Marcelo Pugliese
|
ARG
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Marcelo Pugliese
|
ARG
|
Marco Antonio Verni
|
CHI
|
Juan Tello
|
PER
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Juan Ignacio Cerra
|
ARG
|
Eduardo Acuña
|
PER
|
José Manuel Llano
|
CHI
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Nery Kennedy
|
PAR
|
Diego Moraga
|
CHI
|
Flavio Corozo
|
ECU
|
Decathlon, Men |
Santiago Lorenzo
|
ARG
|
Flavio Corozo
|
ECU
|
|
|
100 m, Women |
Ana Caicedo
|
ECU
|
Felipa Palacios
|
COL
|
Lisette Rondón
|
CHI
|
200 m, Women |
Felipa Palacios
|
COL
|
Lisette Rondón
|
CHI
|
Ana Caicedo
|
ECU
|
400 m, Women |
Felipa Palacios
|
COL
|
Zulay Nazareno
|
ECU
|
Hannelore Grosser
|
CHI
|
800 m, Women |
Janeth Caizalitín
|
ECU
|
Niusha Mancilla
|
BOL
|
Mercy Colorado
|
ECU
|
1,500 m, Women |
Janeth Caizalitín
|
ECU
|
Niusha Mancilla
|
BOL
|
Bertha Sánchez
|
COL
|
5,000 m, Women |
Martha Tenorio
|
ECU
|
Janeth Caizalitín
|
ECU
|
Niusha Mancilla
|
BOL
|
10,000 m, Women |
Martha Tenorio
|
ECU
|
Érika Olivera
|
CHI
|
Raquel Aceituno
|
PER
|
100 m Hurdles, Women |
Verónica de Paoli
|
ARG
|
María Quiñones
|
COL
|
Ondina Rodríguez
|
ECU
|
400 m Hurdles, Women |
Ondina Rodríguez
|
ECU
|
Martha González
|
ECU
|
Minerva Navarrete
|
CHI
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Women |
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Women |
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
10 km Walk, Women |
Bertha Vera
|
ECU
|
Geovana Irusta
|
BOL
|
Miriam Ramón
|
ECU
|
High Jump, Women |
Solange Witteveen
|
ARG
|
Paula Palma
|
CHI
|
Paola Ruiz
|
ECU
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Alejandra García
|
ARG
|
Déborah Gyurcsek
|
URU
|
Irina Castillo
|
PER
|
Long Jump, Women |
Mónica Falcioni
|
URU
|
Andrea Ávila
|
ARG
|
Ana Caicedo
|
ECU
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Andrea Ávila
|
ARG
|
Mónica Falcioni
|
URU
|
Ana Villacís
|
ECU
|
Shot Put, Women |
Zorobabelia Córdoba
|
COL
|
Karina Díaz
|
ECU
|
Paula Palma
|
CHI
|
Discus Throw, Women |
María Villamizar
|
COL
|
Karina Córdova
|
ECU
|
Karina Díaz
|
ECU
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
María Villamizar
|
COL
|
Ana Cuastumal
|
ECU
|
Karina Córdova
|
ECU
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Sabina Moya
|
COL
|
Daniela Masoli
|
CHI
|
Paula Palma
|
CHI
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Zorobabelia Córdoba
|
COL
|
Minerva Navarrete
|
CHI
|
Dolores Martínez
|
ECU
|
100 m Freestyle, Men |
Carlos Jayme
|
BRA
|
Jother Machado
|
BRA
|
Felipe Delgado
|
ECU
|
200 m Freestyle, Men |
Cassiano Leal
|
BRA
|
Aleixandre Pereira
|
BRA
|
Alejandro Bermúdez
|
COL
|
400 m Freestyle, Men |
Alejandro Bermúdez
|
COL
|
Agustín Fiorilli
|
ARG
|
Cassiano Leal
|
BRA
|
1,500 m Freestyle, Men |
Agustín Fiorilli
|
ARG
|
Pablo Banfi
|
CHI
|
Fernando Enderica
|
ECU
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Chile
|
CHI
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
100 m Backstroke, Men |
Paulo Machado
|
BRA
|
Alejandro Bermúdez
|
COL
|
Cassiano Leal
|
BRA
|
200 m Backstroke, Men |
Alejandro Bermúdez
|
COL
|
Paulo Machado
|
BRA
|
Daniel Casey
|
ECU
|
100 m Breaststroke, Men |
Marcelo Tomazini
|
BRA
|
Sergio Ferreyra
|
ARG
|
Rubén Andrade
|
ECU
|
200 m Breaststroke, Men |
Marcelo Tomazini
|
BRA
|
Abraham Solano
|
ECU
|
Sergio Ferreyra
|
ARG
|
100 m Butterfly, Men |
Roberto Delgado
|
ECU
|
Manfredo Guerra
|
CHI
|
Víctor Rítter
|
PAR
|
200 m Butterfly, Men |
Roberto Delgado
|
ECU
|
Manfredo Guerra
|
CHI
|
Sebastián Thoret
|
ECU
|
200 m Individual Medley, Men |
Alejandro Bermúdez
|
COL
|
Cassiano Leal
|
BRA
|
Sergio Ferreyra
|
ARG
|
400 m Individual Medley, Men |
Alejandro Bermúdez
|
COL
|
Marcos Burgos
|
CHI
|
Daniel Casey
|
ECU
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Bolivia
|
BOL
|
50 m Freestyle, Women |
Carolyn Adel
|
SUR
|
Tatiana do Santos
|
BRA
|
Florencia Szigeti
|
ARG
|
100 m Freestyle, Women |
Carolyn Adel
|
SUR
|
Cecilia Bassino
|
ARG
|
Florencia Szigeti
|
ARG
|
200 m Freestyle, Women |
Carolyn Adel
|
SUR
|
Cecilia Bassino
|
ARG
|
Denise Oliveira
|
BRA
|
400 m Freestyle, Women |
María Pereyra
|
ARG
|
Denise Oliveira
|
BRA
|
Florencia Szigeti
|
ARG
|
800 m Freestyle, Women |
María Pereyra
|
ARG
|
Denise Oliveira
|
BRA
|
Rosa Tapia
|
ECU
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
100 m Backstroke, Women |
Laura de Souza
|
BRA
|
Laura de Azevedo
|
BRA
|
Carolyn Adel
|
SUR
|
200 m Backstroke, Women |
Laura de Souza
|
BRA
|
Laura de Azevedo
|
BRA
|
Georgina Bardach
|
ARG
|
100 m Breaststroke, Women |
Isabel Ceballos
|
COL
|
Kenia Puertas
|
VEN
|
Carla Basantes
|
ECU
|
200 m Breaststroke, Women |
Isabel Ceballos
|
COL
|
Georgina Bardach
|
ARG
|
Kenia Puertas
|
VEN
|
100 m Butterfly, Women |
María Pereyra
|
ARG
|
Cecilia Bassino
|
ARG
|
Carolyn Adel
|
SUR
|
200 m Butterfly, Women |
María Pereyra
|
ARG
|
Mariela Yépez
|
ECU
|
Patrícia Comini-Ribeiro
|
BRA
|
200 m Individual Medley, Women |
Carolyn Adel
|
SUR
|
Georgina Bardach
|
ARG
|
Laura de Azevedo
|
BRA
|
400 m Individual Medley, Women |
Georgina Bardach
|
ARG
|
Isabel Ceballos
|
COL
|
María Pereyra
|
ARG
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Ecuador
|
ECU
|
Singles, Men |
Augusto Morales
|
CHI
|
Hugo Hoyama
|
BRA
|
Juan Salamanca Thiago Monteiro
|
CHI BRA
|
Doubles, Men |
Thiago Monteiro / Fabio Okano
|
BRA
|
Juan Salamanca / Juan Papic
|
CHI
|
Hugo Hoyama / Hugo Hanashiro Carlos Alvarado / Diego Ramírez
|
BRA COL
|
Team, Men |
Colombia
|
COL
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Berta Rodríguez / Juan Salamanca
|
CHI
|
Livia Kosaka / Hugo Hoyama
|
BRA
|
María Rojas / Paul Díaz Lyanne Kosaka / Hugo Hanashiro
|
COL BRA
|
Singles, Women |
Sofija Tepes
|
CHI
|
Berta Rodríguez
|
CHI
|
Livia Kosaka Mônica Doti
|
BRA BRA
|
Doubles, Women |
Livia Kosaka / Lígia da Silva
|
BRA
|
Mônica Doti / Lyanne Kosaka
|
BRA
|
Sofija Tepes / Jacqueline Díaz Diana Casas / María Rojas
|
CHI COL
|
Team, Women |
Chile
|
CHI
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
Short, Men |
Óscar Galíndez
|
ARG
|
Daniel Fontana
|
ARG
|
Carlos Cremaschi
|
CHI
|
Short Team, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Short, Women |
Sandra Soldán
|
BRA
|
María Morales
|
COL
|
Laura Luetich
|
ARG
|
Short Team, Women |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|