2013 Islamic Solidarity Games

Host City Palembang
Country INA
Held 22 September – 1 October 2013
Competitors 178
Countries 20

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 2
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 2
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 2
Long Jump Women Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 2
Shot Put Women Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Turkey TUR 18 20 17 55
2 Malaysia MAS 12 4 10 26
3 Egypt EGY 10 17 14 41
4 Morocco MAR 8 11 5 24
5 Indonesia INA 8 10 9 27
6 Iran IRI 6 3 1 10
7 Saudi Arabia KSA 6 1 1 8
8 Algeria ALG 4 2 4 10
9 Azerbaijan AZE 3 1 3 7
10 Bahrain BRN 2 1 2 5
11 Oman OMA 1 2 3 6
12 Kuwait KUW 1 2 1 4
13 Qatar QAT 1 1 0 2
14 Iraq IRQ 1 0 0 1
15 Guyana GUY 0 2 0 2
16 Syria SYR 0 1 2 3
= United Arab Emirates UAE 0 1 2 3
18 Tunisia TUN 0 0 4 4
19 Cameroon CMR 0 0 1 1
= Sierra Leone SLE 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
100 m, Men Reza Ghasemi IRI Barakat Al-Harthi OMA Fahad Mohammed Al-Subaie KSA
200 m, Men Fahad Mohammed Al-Subaie KSA Winston George GUY Reza Ghasemi IRI
400 m, Men Yousef Masrahi KSA Winston George GUY Miloud Laredj ALG
800 m, Men Abdulaziz Ladan KSA Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla QAT İlham Özbilen TUR
1,500 m, Men İlham Özbilen TUR Mohamed Moustaoui MAR Fouad El-Kaam MAR
5,000 m, Men Hayle İbrahimov AZE Ali Kaya TUR Othmane El-Goumri MAR
10,000 m, Men Ali Kaya TUR Mustapha El-Aziz MAR Hasan Mahboob BRN
110 m Hurdles, Men Amir Shaker Aneed
Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel
IRQ
KUW
Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS
400 m Hurdles, Men Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG Mehmet Güzel TUR Andrian INA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Tarık Akdağ TUR Hamid Ezzine MAR Tareq Mubarak Taher BRN
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Oman OMA Saudi Arabia KSA Indonesia INA
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Saudi Arabia KSA Turkey TUR Algeria ALG
20 km Walk, Men Mabrouk Mohamed Saleh Nasser QAT Hakmal Lisauda INA Gabriel Ngintedem Negoum CMR
High Jump, Men Keyvan Ghanbar Zadeh IRI Majed Ghazal SYR Nauraj Singh Randhawa MAS
Pole Vault, Men Mouhcine Cheaouri MAR Mohammad Mohsen Rabbani IRI Mohamed Amin Romdhana TUN
Long Jump, Men Ahmed Faiz Bin Marzouq KSA Mohammad Arzandeh IRI Saleh Abdelaziz Al-Haddad KUW
Triple Jump, Men Tarik Bouguetaïb MAR Mohamed Youssef Al-Sahabi Salman BRN Aşkın Karaca TUR
Shot Put, Men Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Habshi KSA Meshari Mohamed Suroor Saad KUW Hüseyin Atıcı TUR
Discus Throw, Men Ehsan Haddadi IRI Mohammad Samimi IRI Ivan Hryshyn TUR
Hammer Throw, Men Mostafa Al-Gamel EGY Ali Al-Zinkawi KUW Dmitri Marşin AZE
Javelin Throw, Men Ihab Abdelrahman EGY Fatih Avan TUR Ahmed Samir Mohamed El-Shabramsly EGY
100 m, Women Maryam Tousi IRI Nimet Karakuş TUR Komalam Selvaretnam MAS
200 m, Women Maryam Tousi IRI Komalam Selvaretnam MAS Abir Barkaoui TUN
400 m, Women Malika Akkaoui MAR Hasna Grioui MAR Mariatu Suma SLE
800 m, Women Malika Akkaoui MAR Siham Hilali MAR Tuğba Karakaya TUR
1,500 m, Women Rababe Arafi MAR Siham Hilali MAR Betlhem Desalegn Belayneh UAE
5,000 m, Women Maryam Jamal BRN Betlhem Desalegn Belayneh UAE Layeş Abdullayeva AZE
10,000 m, Women Shitaye Eshete BRN Kenza Dahmani ALG Alia Saeed UAE
100 m Hurdles, Women Dedeh Erawati INA Yamina Hjaji MAR Nursheena Raja Azhar MAS
400 m Hurdles, Women Hayat Lambarki MAR Lamiae Lhabze MAR Özge Akın TUR
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Amina Bettiche ALG Elif Karabulut TUR Salima El Ouali Alami MAR
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Turkey TUR Morocco MAR Oman OMA
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Morocco MAR Turkey TUR Oman OMA
High Jump, Women Burcu Ayhan TUR Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR Maroua Najjar TUN
Pole Vault, Women Buse Arıkazan TUR Elmas Seda Fırtına TUR Nisrine Dinar MAR
Long Jump, Women Jamaa Chnaik MAR Jihad Bakhechi MAR Sema Aydemir-Apak TUR
Triple Jump, Women Yekaterina Sarıyeva AZE Jamaa Chnaik MAR Jihad Bakhechi MAR
Shot Put, Women Leyla Rajabi IRI Eki Febri Ekawati INA Elçin Kaya TUR
Discus Throw, Women Elçin Kaya TUR Dwi Ratnawati INA Raghad Al-Zubaidi OMA
Javelin Throw, Women Eki Febri Ekawati INA Hiba Al-Asmi OMA Maroua Najjar TUN
50 m Freestyle, Men Oussama Sahnoune ALG Shehab Younis EGY Doğa Çelik TUR
100 m Freestyle, Men Oussama Sahnoune ALG Doğa Çelik TUR Adham Ali Abdelmegid EGY
200 m Freestyle, Men Daniel Bego MAS Nezir Karap TUR Kevin Yeap MAS
400 m Freestyle, Men Kevin Yeap MAS Marwan El-Amrawy EGY Nezir Karap TUR
800 m Freestyle, Men Ahmed Akram EGY Marwan El-Amrawy EGY Nezir Karap TUR
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Ahmed Akram EGY Kevin Yeap MAS Marwan El-Amrawy EGY
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Turkey TUR Algeria ALG Indonesia INA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Malaysia MAS Turkey TUR Egypt EGY
50 m Backstroke, Men I Gede Sudartawa INA Güven Duvan TUR Tern Jian Han MAS
100 m Backstroke, Men I Gede Sudartawa INA Güven Duvan TUR Tern Jian Han MAS
200 m Backstroke, Men Boris Kirillov AZE I Gede Sudartawa INA Ahmed Bahgat EGY
50 m Breaststroke, Men Demir Atasoy TUR Ahmed Bayoumi EGY Shaun Yap MAS
100 m Breaststroke, Men Demir Atasoy TUR Dennis Tiwa INA Ahmed Bayoumi EGY
200 m Breaststroke, Men Yap See Tuan MAS Mohamed Gadallah EGY Alpkan Örnek TUR
50 m Butterfly, Men Triady Sidiq INA Yevgeni Lazuka AZE Shehab Younis EGY
100 m Butterfly, Men Triady Sidiq INA Marawan Adel Osman EGY Yevgeni Lazuka AZE
200 m Butterfly, Men Triady Sidiq INA Gönen Kara TUR Vernon Lee MAS
200 m Individual Medley, Men Ahmed Bahgat EGY Mohamed Gadallah EGY Alpkan Örnek TUR
400 m Individual Medley, Men Ahmed Akram EGY Alpkan Örnek TUR Ayman Kelzi SYR
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Turkey TUR Indonesia INA Egypt EGY
50 m Freestyle, Women Mai Atef EGY Enny Susilawati Margono INA Salma Zeinhoum EGY
100 m Freestyle, Women Esra Kübra Kaçmaz TUR Gizem Bozkurt TUR Hania Moro EGY
200 m Freestyle, Women Halime Zülal Zeren TUR Hania Moro EGY Bayan Jumah SYR
400 m Freestyle, Women Khoo Cai Lin MAS Reem Kassem EGY Raina Ramdhani INA
800 m Freestyle, Women Khoo Cai Lin MAS Reem Kassem EGY Raina Ramdhani INA
1,500 m Freestyle, Women Reem Kassem EGY Raina Ramdhani INA Souad Cherouati ALG
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Turkey TUR Egypt EGY Indonesia INA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Turkey TUR Egypt EGY Indonesia INA
50 m Backstroke, Women Halime Zülal Zeren TUR Mariam Sakr EGY Nurul Fajar Fitriyati INA
100 m Backstroke, Women Mariam Sakr EGY Yessy Yosaputra INA Nurul Fajar Fitriyati INA
200 m Backstroke, Women Halime Zülal Zeren TUR Yessy Yosaputra INA Hania Moro EGY
50 m Breaststroke, Women Christina Loh MAS Mai Atef EGY Raja Amira Kouza ALG
100 m Breaststroke, Women Christina Loh MAS Mai Atef EGY Nermin Balbaa EGY
200 m Breaststroke, Women Christina Loh MAS Nadia Redza MAS Nermin Balbaa EGY
50 m Butterfly, Women Yap Siew Hui MAS Esra Kübra Kaçmaz TUR Ayşe Ezgi Yazıcı TUR
100 m Butterfly, Women Yap Siew Hui MAS Esra Kübra Kaçmaz TUR Ayşe Ezgi Yazıcı TUR
200 m Butterfly, Women Monalisa Arieswati INA Mariam Sakr EGY Melisa Akarsu TUR
200 m Individual Medley, Women Gizem Bozkurt TUR Yara Emad EGY Nadia Redza MAS
400 m Individual Medley, Women Khoo Cai Lin MAS Melisa Akarsu TUR Yara Emad EGY
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Egypt EGY Malaysia MAS Turkey TUR