2003 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Edinburgh
Country GBR
Held 30 July – 3 August 2003
Competitors 33
Countries 7

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 5 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 5 4
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 4 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Ukraine UKR 6 11 3 20
2 Russia RUS 6 3 3 12
3 Italy ITA 3 0 4 7
4 Germany GER 1 0 5 6
5 Spain ESP 1 0 1 2
6 Great Britain GBR 0 3 0 3
7 Sweden SWE 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Gleb Galperin RUS Nick Robinson-Baker GBR Javi Illana ESP
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Illia Kvasha UKR Artyom Lvov RUS Christian Picker GER
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Javi Illana ESP Sergey Anikin RUS Gleb Galperin RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Artyom Lvov RUS Serhiy Komarov UKR Illia Kvasha UKR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Gleb Galperin RUS Anton Zakharov UKR Aleksey Kravchenko RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Illia Kvasha UKR Serhiy Komarov UKR Christian Picker GER
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Germany GER
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Tania Cagnotto ITA Olena Fedorova UKR Francesca Dallapè ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Nora Subschinski
Mariya Voloshchenko
GER
UKR
Mariya Voloshchenko
Jodie McGroarty
UKR
GBR
Carolin Bürger
Anastasiya Archakova
GER
UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Tania Cagnotto ITA Olena Fedorova UKR Anastasiya Pozdnyakova RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Olga Pashkina
Mariya Voloshchenko
RUS
UKR
Mariya Voloshchenko
Anastasiya Archakova
UKR
UKR
Carolin Bürger
Michela Fossati
GER
ITA
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Tania Cagnotto ITA Stacie Powell GBR Viktoriya Suprunova UKR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Yuliya Koltunova
Mariya Voloshchenko
RUS
UKR
Mariya Voloshchenko
Anastasiya Archakova
UKR
UKR
Nicole Catella
Nicole Catella
ITA
ITA
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Ukraine UKR Russia RUS Sweden SWE