2005 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Elektrostal
Country RUS
Held 10 – 14 August 2005
Competitors 31
Countries 6

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 9 5 2 16
2 Ukraine UKR 4 3 6 13
3 Germany GER 1 3 1 5
4 Italy ITA 0 2 2 4
5 Great Britain GBR 0 1 1 2
6 Greece GRE 0 0 2 2

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Oleksiy Pryhorov UKR Artyom Lvov RUS Aleksandr Gorshkov RUS
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Yury Kunakov RUS Ilya Zakharov RUS Dmytro Mezhenskyi UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Illia Kvasha UKR Francesco Dell'Uomo ITA Alexandros Manos GRE
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Yury Kunakov RUS Dmytro Mezhenskyi UKR Christian Lulinski GER
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Kostiantyn Miliaiev UKR Oleg Vikulov RUS Francesco Dell'Uomo ITA
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Yury Kunakov RUS Viktor Minibayev RUS Oleksandr Horshkovozov UKR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Greece GRE
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Mariya Voloshchenko UKR Nora Subschinski GER Anna Looze RUS
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Yana Zaytseva RUS Svetlana Filippova RUS Viktoriya Khitrinska UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Nora Subschinski GER Noemi Batki ITA Mariya Voloshchenko UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Svetlana Filippova RUS Katherine Hamilton GBR Viktoriya Khitrinska UKR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Yuliya Koltunova RUS Nora Subschinski GER Brooke Graddon GBR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Olga Vintonyak RUS Viktoriya Khitrinska UKR Giorgia Barp ITA
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Germany GER Ukraine UKR