2006 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Palma de Mallorca
Country ESP
Held 1 – 5 July 2006
Competitors 28
Countries 7

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 6 5 3 14
2 Ukraine UKR 5 6 3 14
3 Germany GER 2 2 2 6
4 Spain ESP 1 0 1 2
5 Great Britain GBR 0 1 2 3
6 Italy ITA 0 0 2 2
7 Sweden SWE 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Illia Kvasha UKR Artyom Lvov RUS Patrick Hausding GER
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Denis Meleshenkov RUS Oleksandr Horshkovozov UKR Tommaso Rinaldi ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Illia Kvasha UKR Artyom Lvov RUS Patrick Hausding GER
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Oleksandr Horshkovozov UKR Viktor Minibayev RUS Maicol Scuttari ITA
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Patrick Hausding GER Callum Johnstone GBR Christofer Eskilsson SWE
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Viktor Minibayev RUS Ilya Zakharov RUS Oleksandr Horshkovozov UKR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Great Britain GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Svetlana Filippova RUS Nora Subschinski GER Mariya Voloshchenko UKR
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Viktoriya Khitrinska UKR Anna Pysmenskaya UKR Elizabeth Heald GBR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Nora Subschinski GER Mariya Voloshchenko UKR Svetlana Filippova RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Viktoriya Khitrinska UKR Hanna Holovata UKR Mariya Smirnova RUS
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Karina Silva ESP Nora Subschinski GER Yuliya Koltunova RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Yana Zaytseva RUS Olga Vintonyak RUS Viktoriya Khitrinska UKR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Spain ESP