2007 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Trieste
Country ITA
Held 25 – 29 July 2007
Competitors 33
Countries 5

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 5 5 5 15
2 Germany GER 5 4 6 15
3 Ukraine UKR 4 4 1 9
4 Italy ITA 0 1 1 2
5 Spain ESP 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Artyom Lvov RUS Patrick Hausding GER Yevgeny Novoselov RUS
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Martin Wolfram GER Benedikt Donay GER Sergey Zhdanov RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Patrick Hausding GER Dmytro Mezhenskyi UKR Yevgeny Novoselov RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Martin Wolfram GER Benedikt Donay GER Aleksandr Kandrashin RUS
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Patrick Hausding GER Viktor Minibayev RUS Semyon Kokunov RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Oleksandr Bondar UKR Kirill Sivintsev RUS Martin Wolfram GER
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Italy ITA Germany GER
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Mariya Voloshchenko UKR Alevtyna Korolyeva UKR Uschi Freitag GER
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Diana Chapliyeva RUS Yekaterina Fedorchenko RUS Neele Beaujean GER
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Mariya Voloshchenko UKR Alevtyna Korolyeva UKR Uschi Freitag GER
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women My Phan GER Yekaterina Fedorchenko RUS Viktoriya Potiekhina UKR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Olga Vintonyak RUS Maria Kurjo GER Giorgia Barp ITA
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Tatyana Perunina RUS Viktoriya Potiekhina UKR My Phan GER
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Ukraine UKR Russia RUS Spain ESP