2012 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Graz
Country AUT
Held 11 – 15 July 2012
Competitors 39
Countries 10

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Italy ITA 4 2 1 7
2 Great Britain GBR 3 2 2 7
3 Russia RUS 2 6 4 12
4 Ukraine UKR 2 0 4 6
5 Germany GER 1 3 1 5
6 Austria AUT 1 0 0 1
= Belarus BLR 1 0 0 1
8 Poland POL 0 1 0 1
9 Armenia ARM 0 0 1 1
= Netherlands NED 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Giovanni Tocci ITA Kacper Lesiak POL Mykyta Tkachov UKR
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Ilya Molchanov RUS Giacomo Ciammarughi ITA Francesco Bilotta ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Giovanni Tocci ITA Gabriele Auber ITA Vadim Nevinglovskyi UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Matty Lee GBR Cao Tri Le Nguyen GER Ross Haslam GBR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Maksym Dolhov UKR Igor Myalin RUS Maksim Malofeyev RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Nikita Shleykher RUS Ross Haslam GBR Vladimir Harutyunyan ARM
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Italy ITA Russia RUS Ukraine UKR
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Elena Bertocchi ITA Yevgeniya Selezneva RUS Olga Kulemina RUS
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Diana Shelestyuk UKR Kira Shechennikova RUS Louisa Stawczynski GER
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Sophie Somloi AUT Grace Reid GBR Inge Jansen NED
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Alena Khamulkina BLR Helen Trumpf GER Yelena Chernykh RUS
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Megan Sylvester GBR Kieu Duong GER Yekaterina Petukhova RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Helen Trumpf GER Yekaterina Ukolova RUS Shanice Lobb GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Great Britain GBR Russia RUS Ukraine UKR