2014 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Bergamo
Country ITA
Held 1 – 6 July 2014
Competitors 40
Countries 9

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Team Mixed Demonstration 12 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 9 1 2 12
2 Germany GER 2 4 3 9
3 Great Britain GBR 2 0 5 7
4 Italy ITA 1 1 1 3
5 Ukraine UKR 0 2 1 3
6 Poland POL 0 2 0 2
= Switzerland SUI 0 2 0 2
8 Norway NOR 0 1 2 3
9 Belarus BLR 0 1 0 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Timo Barthel GER Kacper Lesiak POL Sam Thornton GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Nikita Nikolayev RUS Jonathan Suckow SUI Maksim Lebedev RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Timo Barthel GER Guillaume Dutoit SUI Daniel Jensen NOR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Maksim Lebedev RUS Francesco Porco ITA Patrick Kreisel GER
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Kyle Kothari GBR Nikita Shleykher RUS Daniel Jensen NOR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Maksim Lebedev RUS Aleksander Gniadek POL Matthew Dixon GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Norway NOR Great Britain GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Laura Bilotta ITA Alena Khamulkina BLR Josefin Schneider GER
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Yekaterina Nekrasova RUS Christina Wassen GER Lene Krüger GER
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Yelena Chernykh RUS Hanna Krasnoshlyk UKR Laura Bilotta ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Tatyana Stepanova RUS Christina Wassen GER Millie Haffety GBR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Yekaterina Petukhova RUS Hanna Krasnoshlyk UKR Yuliya Timoshinina RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Lois Toulson GBR Elena Wassen GER Ruby Bower GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Germany GER Ukraine UKR