2017 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Bergen
Country NOR
Held 26 June – 2 July 2017
Competitors 50
Countries 12

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Team Mixed Medal 12 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 9 5 5 19
2 Great Britain GBR 2 3 3 8
3 Spain ESP 2 0 0 2
4 Switzerland SUI 1 5 0 6
5 Germany GER 1 2 2 5
6 Ukraine UKR 1 1 1 3
7 Italy ITA 1 0 2 3
8 Greece GRE 0 1 0 1
9 Austria AUT 0 0 1 1
= Belarus BLR 0 0 1 1
= Finland FIN 0 0 1 1
= Romania ROU 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Jonathan Suckow SUI Nikita Nikolayev RUS Illia Trushin UKR
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Adrián Abadía ESP Moritz Wesemann GER Gennady Vagin RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Nikita Nikolayev RUS Jonathan Suckow SUI Francesco Porco ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Adrián Abadía ESP Aidan Heslop GBR Tino Tapio FIN
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Matthew Dixon GBR Emil Ibragimov RUS Artsiom Barouski BLR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Maksim Malofeyev RUS Sandro Rogava RUS Aidan Heslop GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Germany GER Greece GRE Austria AUT
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Romania ROU
Team, Mixed Russia RUS Switzerland SUI Italy ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Yekaterina Nekrasova RUS Michelle Heimberg SUI Lena Hentschel GER
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Aleksandra Bibikina RUS Ulyana Kliuyeva RUS Louise Bradley GBR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Yekaterina Nekrasova RUS Michelle Heimberg SUI Tatyana Stepanova RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Chiara Pellacani ITA Yana Bolshakova RUS Ulyana Kliuyeva RUS
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Anna Chuinyshena RUS Elena Wassen GER Christina Wassen GER
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Eden Cheng GBR Sofiya Lyskun UKR Irina Astashkina RUS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Switzerland SUI Great Britain GBR
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Ukraine UKR Great Britain GBR Russia RUS