2021 World Junior Diving Championships

Host City Kyiv
Country UKR
Held 2 – 9 December 2021
Competitors 47
Countries 11

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men 6 December 2021 Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men 5 December 2021 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men 3 December 2021 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men 7 December 2021 Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Men 9 December 2021 Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Men 6 December 2021 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men 4 December 2021 Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men 8 December 2021 Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women 4 December 2021 Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women 3 December 2021 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women 5 December 2021 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women 8 December 2021 Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women 7 December 2021 Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Women 4 December 2021 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women 9 December 2021 Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women 6 December 2021 Medal 6 3
Team Mixed 2 December 2021 Medal 11 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Germany GER 5 3 1 9
= Ukraine UKR 5 3 1 9
3 Russia RUS 4 6 1 11
4 Italy ITA 2 1 5 8
5 Brazil BRA 1 0 3 4
6 France FRA 1 0 0 1
7 Colombia COL 0 3 1 4
8 Sweden SWE 0 0 2 2
9 Croatia CRO 0 0 1 1
= South Korea KOR 0 0 1 1
= Spain ESP 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Jules Bouyer FRA Moritz Wesemann GER Kawan Pereira BRA
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Gisbert Schauer GER Tomás Tamayo COL Matej Nevešćanin CRO
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Kawan Pereira
Danylo Konovalov
BRA
UKR
Leonardo García COL
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Matteo Santoro ITA Oleksiy Sereda UKR Matteo Cafiero ITA
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Maksim Malofeyev RUS Leonardo García COL Kawan Pereira BRA
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Oleksiy Sereda UKR Maksim Gulidov RUS Jaden Eikermann GER
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Germany GER Ukraine UKR South Korea KOR
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Ukraine UKR Russia RUS Brazil BRA
Team, Mixed Italy ITA Russia RUS Sweden SWE
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Jette Müller GER Ulyana Klyuyeva RUS Emilia Nilsson SWE
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Johanna Krauß GER Elisa Pizzini ITA Kseniya Bailo UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Jette Müller GER Yelizaveta Kuzina RUS Chiara Pellacani ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Kseniya Bailo UKR Johanna Krauß GER Elisa Pizzini ITA
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Yekaterina Belyayeva RUS Pauline Pfeif GER Yelizaveta Kanso RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Kseniya Bailo UKR Ulyana Manayenkova RUS Ana Carvajal ESP
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Italy ITA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Colombia COL Italy ITA