100 m, Men |
Simeon Williamson
|
GBR
|
Zhang Peimeng
|
CHN
|
Neville Wright
|
CAN
|
200 m, Men |
Amru Seoud
|
EGY
|
Leigh Julius
|
RSA
|
Tomoya Kamiyama
|
JPN
|
400 m, Men |
Sean Wroe
|
AUS
|
Piotr Klimczak
|
POL
|
Dmitry Buryak
|
RUS
|
800 m, Men |
Ehsan Mohajer Shojaei
|
IRI
|
Fabiano Peçanha
|
BRA
|
Livio Sciandra
|
ITA
|
1,500 m, Men |
Samir Khadar
|
ALG
|
Álvaro Rodríguez
|
ESP
|
Fabiano Peçanha
|
BRA
|
5,000 m, Men |
Halil Akkaş
|
TUR
|
Yuki Matsuoka
|
JPN
|
Simon Ayeko
|
UGA
|
10,000 m, Men |
Mohamed Fadil
|
MAR
|
Simon Ayeko
|
UGA
|
Stephen Mokoka
|
RSA
|
Half Marathon, Men |
Mohamed Fadil
|
MAR
|
Najim El-Qady
|
MAR
|
Takashi Toyoda
|
JPN
|
110 m Hurdles, Men |
Serhiy Demidiuk
|
UKR
|
Ji Wei
|
CHN
|
Anselmo da Silva
|
BRA
|
400 m Hurdles, Men |
Petrus Koekemoer
|
RSA
|
Kurt Couto
|
MOZ
|
Javier Culson
|
PUR
|
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men |
Halil Akkaş
|
TUR
|
Barnabas Kirui
|
KEN
|
Ion Luchianov
|
MDA
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Men |
Thailand
|
THA
|
South Africa
|
RSA
|
China
|
CHN
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Men |
Poland
|
POL
|
Australia
|
AUS
|
Russia
|
RUS
|
20 km Walk, Men |
Chu Yafei
|
CHN
|
Park Chil-Seong
|
KOR
|
Koichiro Morioka
|
JPN
|
High Jump, Men |
Aleksandr Shustov
|
RUS
|
Kyriakos Ioannou
|
CYP
|
Oleksandr Nartov
|
UKR
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Alexander Straub
|
GER
|
Leonid Kivalov
|
RUS
|
Dmitry Starodubtsev
|
RUS
|
Long Jump, Men |
Robbie Crowther
|
AUS
|
Chao Chih-Chien
|
TPE
|
Roman Novotný
|
CZE
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Kim Deok-Hyeon
|
KOR
|
Viktor Kuznietsov
|
UKR
|
Wu Bo
|
CHN
|
Shot Put, Men |
Maksim Sidorov
|
RUS
|
Māris Urtāns
|
LAT
|
Chang Ming-Huang
|
TPE
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Gerhard Mayer
|
AUT
|
Omar El-Ghazaly
|
EGY
|
Märt Israel
|
EST
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Aliaksandr Vashchyla
|
BLR
|
Aliaksandr Kazulka
|
BLR
|
Igor Vinichenko
|
RUS
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Vadims Vasiļevskis
|
LAT
|
Igor Janik
|
POL
|
Ainārs Kovals
|
LAT
|
Decathlon, Men |
Jacob Minah
|
GER
|
Hans Van Alphen
|
BEL
|
Carlos Chinin
|
BRA
|
100 m, Women |
Johanna Manninen
|
FIN
|
Olena Chebanu
|
UKR
|
Audra Dagelytė
|
LTU
|
200 m, Women |
Iryna Shtanhyeyeva
|
UKR
|
Kadi-Ann Thomas
|
GBR
|
Hanna Mariën
|
BEL
|
400 m, Women |
Olga Tereshkova
|
KAZ
|
Danijela Grgić
|
CRO
|
Kseniya Zadorina
|
RUS
|
800 m, Women |
Yuliya Krevsun
|
UKR
|
Yekaterina Kostetskaya
|
RUS
|
Charlotte Best
|
GBR
|
1,500 m, Women |
Olesya Chumakova
|
RUS
|
Tetiana Holovchenko
|
UKR
|
Sylwia Ejdys
|
POL
|
5,000 m, Women |
Jéssica Augusto
|
POR
|
Tetiana Holovchenko
|
UKR
|
Yelizaveta Grechishnikova
|
RUS
|
10,000 m, Women |
Kseniya Agafonova
|
RUS
|
Ryoko Kizaki
|
JPN
|
Jo Bun-Hui
|
PRK
|
Half Marathon, Women |
Kim Kum-Ok
|
PRK
|
Kei Terada
|
JPN
|
Jong Yong-Ok
|
PRK
|
100 m Hurdles, Women |
Yevgeniya Volodko
|
BLR
|
Nevin Yanıt
|
TUR
|
Yevheniya Snihur
|
UKR
|
400 m Hurdles, Women |
Tatyana Azarova
|
KAZ
|
Anastasiya Rabcheniuk
|
UKR
|
Jonna Tilgner
|
GER
|
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women |
Dobrinka Shalamanova
|
BUL
|
Valentyna Horpynych-Zhudina
|
UKR
|
Türkan Erişmiş
|
TUR
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Women |
Finland
|
FIN
|
Thailand
|
THA
|
Ukraine
|
UKR
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Women |
Ukraine
|
UKR
|
Russia
|
RUS
|
Great Britain
|
GBR
|
20 km Walk, Women |
Jiang Qiuyan
|
CHN
|
Lidia Mongelli
|
ITA
|
Snezhana Yurchenko
|
RUS
|
High Jump, Women |
Marina Aitova
|
KAZ
|
Ariane Friedrich
|
GER
|
Anna Ustinova
|
KAZ
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Aleksandra Kiryashova
|
RUS
|
Kristina Gadschiew
|
GER
|
Nicole Büchler
|
SUI
|
Long Jump, Women |
Olga Rypakova
|
KAZ
|
Yelena Sokolova
|
RUS
|
Stella Pilatou
|
GRE
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Olha Saladukha
|
UKR
|
Dana Velďáková
|
SVK
|
Yarianna Martínez
|
CUB
|
Shot Put, Women |
Irina Tarasova
|
RUS
|
Yuliya Leontyuk
|
BLR
|
Magdalena Sobieszek
|
POL
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Yarelis Barrios
|
CUB
|
Dani Samuels
|
AUS
|
Dragana Tomašević
|
SRB
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Darya Pchelnik
|
BLR
|
Eileen O'Keeffe
|
IRL
|
Lenka Ledvinová
|
CZE
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Buoban Pamang
|
THA
|
Monica Stoian
|
ROU
|
Urszula Piwnicka
|
POL
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Viktorija Žemaitytė
|
LTU
|
Sara Aerts
|
BEL
|
Hanna Melnychenko
|
UKR
|
Singles, Men |
Boonsak Ponsana
|
THA
|
Chen Hong
|
CHN
|
Poompat Sapkulchananart Liao Sheng-Shiun
|
THA TPE
|
Doubles, Men |
Sudket Prapakamol / Patapol Ngernsrisuk
|
THA
|
Tsai Chia-Hsin / Hsieh Yu-Hsing
|
TPE
|
Shen Ye / Zhang Wei Songphon Anugritayawon / Nuttaphon Narkthong
|
CHN THA
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Kim Min-Jeong / Yu Yeon-Seong
|
KOR
|
Cheng Wen-Hsing / Fang Chieh-Min
|
TPE
|
Zhang Dan / Chen Hong Salakjit Ponsana / Sudket Prapakamol
|
CHN THA
|
Team, Mixed |
Thailand
|
THA
|
China
|
CHN
|
Indonesia Chinese Taipei
|
INA TPE
|
Singles, Women |
Wang Yihan
|
CHN
|
Cheng Shao-Chieh
|
TPE
|
Wang Lin Molthila Meemeak
|
CHN THA
|
Doubles, Women |
Cheng Wen-Hsing / Chien Yu-Chin
|
TPE
|
Pan Pan / Tian Qing
|
CHN
|
Zhang Dan / Wang Lin Duanganong Aroonkesorn / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul
|
CHN THA
|
Basketball, Men |
Lithuania
|
LTU
|
Serbia
|
SRB
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Basketball, Women |
Australia
|
AUS
|
Russia
|
RUS
|
Poland
|
POL
|
1 m Springboard, Men |
Zhang Xinhua
|
CHN
|
Luo Yutong
|
CHN
|
Yuriy Shliakhov
|
UKR
|
3 m Springboard, Men |
Peng Bo
|
CHN
|
Luo Yutong
|
CHN
|
Rommel Pacheco
|
MEX
|
10 m Platform, Men |
Hu Jia
|
CHN
|
Wang Liang
|
CHN
|
Oleg Vikulov
|
RUS
|
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men |
Peng Bo / Wang Kenan
|
CHN
|
Aleksandr Gorshkov / Artyom Lvov
|
RUS
|
Dmytro Lysenko / Anton Zakharov
|
UKR
|
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men |
Konstantin Khanbekov / Oleg Vikulov
|
RUS
|
Zhou Xin / Wang Liang
|
CHN
|
Pak Yong-Ryong / Kim Chol-Jin
|
PRK
|
Team, Men |
China
|
CHN
|
Russia
|
RUS
|
United States
|
USA
|
1 m Springboard, Women |
Noemi Batki Mariya Voloshchenko
|
ITA UKR
|
|
|
Mary Yarrison
|
USA
|
3 m Springboard, Women |
Li Ting
|
CHN
|
Christina Loukas
|
USA
|
Paola Espinosa
|
MEX
|
10 m Platform, Women |
Lao Lishi
|
CHN
|
Paola Espinosa
|
MEX
|
Mai Nakagawa
|
JPN
|
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women |
Paola Espinosa / Tatiana Ortiz
|
MEX
|
Li Ting / Hou Yuanyuan
|
CHN
|
Christina Loukas / Amanda Miller
|
USA
|
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women |
Paola Espinosa / Tatiana Ortiz
|
MEX
|
Hong In-Sun / Choe Kum-Hui
|
PRK
|
Misako Yamashita / Mai Nakagawa
|
JPN
|
Team, Women |
Mexico
|
MEX
|
United States
|
USA
|
Russia
|
RUS
|
50 m Freestyle, Men |
Nicholas Santos
|
BRA
|
Jonathon Newton
|
AUS
|
Donald Goodrich
|
USA
|
100 m Freestyle, Men |
Andrey Grechin
|
RUS
|
Adam Ritter
|
USA
|
Fernando Silva
|
BRA
|
200 m Freestyle, Men |
Adam Ritter
|
USA
|
Andrew Hunter
|
GBR
|
Brian Johns
|
CAN
|
400 m Freestyle, Men |
Dragoș Coman
|
ROU
|
Michael Klueh
|
USA
|
Yury Prilukov
|
RUS
|
800 m Freestyle, Men |
Chad La Tourette
|
USA
|
Yury Prilukov
|
RUS
|
Serhiy Fesenko
|
UKR
|
1,500 m Freestyle, Men |
Chad La Tourette
|
USA
|
Serhiy Fesenko
|
UKR
|
Michael Klueh
|
USA
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States
|
USA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Russia
|
RUS
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States
|
USA
|
Russia
|
RUS
|
Italy
|
ITA
|
50 m Backstroke, Men |
Helge Meeuw
|
GER
|
Junya Koga
|
JPN
|
Matthew Clay
|
GBR
|
100 m Backstroke, Men |
Helge Meeuw
|
GER
|
Markus Rogan
|
AUT
|
Nick Thoman
|
USA
|
200 m Backstroke, Men |
Markus Rogan
|
AUT
|
Takashi Nakano
|
JPN
|
Nick Thoman
|
USA
|
50 m Breaststroke, Men |
Ihor Borysyk
|
UKR
|
Felipe Lima
|
BRA
|
Darren Mew
|
GBR
|
100 m Breaststroke, Men |
Valeriy Dymo
|
UKR
|
Grigory Falko
|
RUS
|
Scott Dickens
|
CAN
|
200 m Breaststroke, Men |
Grigory Falko
|
RUS
|
Ryan Hurley
|
USA
|
Vlad Polyakov
|
KAZ
|
50 m Butterfly, Men |
Serhiy Breus
|
UKR
|
Nicholas Santos
|
BRA
|
Yevgeny Korotyshkin
|
RUS
|
100 m Butterfly, Men |
Darryl Rudolf
|
CAN
|
Takashi Tomiyama
|
JPN
|
Serhiy Breus
|
UKR
|
200 m Butterfly, Men |
Ryusuke Sakata
|
JPN
|
Chen Yin
|
CHN
|
Daniel Madwed
|
USA
|
200 m Individual Medley, Men |
Brian Johns
|
CAN
|
Ken Takakuwa
|
JPN
|
Łukasz Wójt
|
POL
|
400 m Individual Medley, Men |
Patrick Mellors
|
USA
|
Alex Vanderkaay
|
USA
|
Federico Turrini
|
ITA
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men |
Russia
|
RUS
|
United States
|
USA
|
Ukraine
|
UKR
|
50 m Freestyle, Women |
Britta Steffen
|
GER
|
Aliaksandra Herasimenia
|
BLR
|
Rebeca Gusmão
|
BRA
|
100 m Freestyle, Women |
Britta Steffen
|
GER
|
Andrea Hupman
|
USA
|
Alice Mills
|
AUS
|
200 m Freestyle, Women |
Federica Pellegrini
|
ITA
|
Sara Isakovič
|
SLO
|
Kate Dwelley
|
USA
|
400 m Freestyle, Women |
Federica Pellegrini
|
ITA
|
Coralie Balmy
|
FRA
|
Jördis Steinegger
|
AUT
|
800 m Freestyle, Women |
Flavia Rigamonti
|
SUI
|
Federica Pellegrini
|
ITA
|
Kelsey Ditto
|
USA
|
1,500 m Freestyle, Women |
Flavia Rigamonti
|
SUI
|
Chika Yonenaga
|
JPN
|
Kelsey Ditto
|
USA
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
China
|
CHN
|
Germany
|
GER
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
China
|
CHN
|
Italy
|
ITA
|
50 m Backstroke, Women |
Aya Terakawa
|
JPN
|
Aliaksandra Herasimenia
|
BLR
|
Sviatlana Khokhlava
|
BLR
|
100 m Backstroke, Women |
Aya Terakawa
|
JPN
|
Kateryna Zubkova
|
UKR
|
Chen Yanyan
|
CHN
|
200 m Backstroke, Women |
Kelly Harrigan
|
USA
|
Melissa Ingram
|
NZL
|
Takami Igarashi
|
JPN
|
50 m Breaststroke, Women |
Janne Schäfer
|
GER
|
Sarah Katsoulis
|
AUS
|
Alice Mills
|
AUS
|
100 m Breaststroke, Women |
Nanaka Tamura
|
JPN
|
Sarah Katsoulis
|
AUS
|
Mirna Jukic
|
AUT
|
200 m Breaststroke, Women |
Jeong Seul-Gi
|
KOR
|
Rie Kaneto
|
JPN
|
Annamay Pierse
|
CAN
|
50 m Butterfly, Women |
Fabienne Nadarajah
|
AUT
|
Yuka Kato
|
JPN
|
Masae Oshimi
|
JPN
|
100 m Butterfly, Women |
Mackenzie Downing
|
CAN
|
Irina Bespalova
|
RUS
|
Xu Yanwei
|
CHN
|
200 m Butterfly, Women |
Audrey Lacroix
|
CAN
|
Mackenzie Downing
|
CAN
|
Sara Isakovič
|
SLO
|
200 m Individual Medley, Women |
Kaitlin Sandeno
|
USA
|
Yana Klochkova
|
UKR
|
Svetlana Karpeyeva
|
RUS
|
400 m Individual Medley, Women |
Yana Klochkova
|
UKR
|
Kaitlin Sandeno
|
USA
|
Zhang Xin
|
CHN
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women |
Japan
|
JPN
|
United States
|
USA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Singles, Men |
Gao Xin
|
CHN
|
Hou Yingchao
|
CHN
|
Chuang Chih-Yuan Wang Xi
|
TPE CHN
|
Doubles, Men |
Chuang Chih-Yuan / Chang Yen-Shu
|
TPE
|
Chiang Hung-Chieh / Wu Chih-Chi
|
TPE
|
Hou Yingchao / Wang Xi Ryusuke Sakamoto / Hidetoshi Oya
|
CHN JPN
|
Team, Men |
China
|
CHN
|
Chinese Taipei
|
TPE
|
Germany Japan
|
GER JPN
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Rao Jingwen / Lin Chen
|
CHN
|
Liu Juan / Zhan Jian
|
CHN
|
Cai Shanshan / Gao Xin Chen Chiu-Tan / Chiang Peng-Lung
|
CHN TPE
|
Singles, Women |
Rao Jingwen
|
CHN
|
Liu Juan
|
CHN
|
Haruna Fukuoka Nanthana Komwong
|
JPN THA
|
Doubles, Women |
Liu Juan / Rao Jingwen
|
CHN
|
Haruna Fukuoka / Yuko Watanabe
|
JPN
|
Nadine Bollmeier / Irene Ivancan Huang Yi-Hua / Lu Yun-Feng
|
GER TPE
|
Team, Women |
China
|
CHN
|
Japan
|
JPN
|
France South Korea
|
FRA KOR
|
Volleyball, Men |
Turkey
|
TUR
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
United States
|
USA
|
Volleyball, Women |
Poland
|
POL
|
Serbia
|
SRB
|
China
|
CHN
|
Water Polo, Men |
Montenegro
|
MNE
|
Italy
|
ITA
|
Hungary
|
HUN
|