Recurve individual, Men |
Javier Rivera
|
MEX
|
Alfonso Donate
|
CUB
|
Ismael Rivera
|
PUR
|
Recurve individual 30m, Men |
Javier Rivera
|
MEX
|
Ismael Rivera
|
PUR
|
Carlos Roldán
|
MEX
|
Recurve individual 50m, Men |
Alfonso Donate
|
CUB
|
Javier Rivera
|
MEX
|
René Infante
|
CUB
|
Recurve individual 70m, Men |
Javier Rivera
|
MEX
|
José Delgadillo
|
MEX
|
Alfonso Donate
|
CUB
|
Recurve individual 90m, Men |
Ismael Rivera
|
PUR
|
Alfonso Donate
|
CUB
|
Jorge García
|
CUB
|
Recurve Team, Men |
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Recurve individual, Women |
María Naranjo
|
CUB
|
Irma Pérez
|
CUB
|
Gloria Rosa
|
PUR
|
Recurve individual 30m, Women |
Irma Pérez
|
CUB
|
Gloria Rosa
|
PUR
|
María Naranjo
|
CUB
|
Recurve individual 50m, Women |
María Naranjo
|
CUB
|
Irma Pérez
|
CUB
|
Gloria Rosa
|
PUR
|
Recurve individual 60m, Women |
Irma Pérez
|
CUB
|
Gloria Rosa
|
PUR
|
María Cuerto
|
CUB
|
Recurve individual 70m, Women |
Irma Pérez
|
CUB
|
María Naranjo
|
CUB
|
Gloria Rosa
|
PUR
|
Recurve Team, Women |
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
|
|
Solo, Women |
Verónica Pavón
|
MEX
|
Uina D'Acosta
|
CUB
|
Robin Cody
|
PUR
|
Duet, Women |
Uina D'Acosta / Luisa Espinosa
|
CUB
|
Verónica Pavón / Claudia Novelo
|
MEX
|
Ximena Carias / Lucía D'Andrade
|
DOM
|
Team, Women |
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
100 m, Men |
Leandro Peñalver
|
CUB
|
Osvaldo Lara
|
CUB
|
Juan Núñez
|
DOM
|
200 m, Men |
Leandro Peñalver
|
CUB
|
Osvaldo Lara
|
CUB
|
Juan Núñez
|
DOM
|
400 m, Men |
Bert Cameron
|
JAM
|
Agustín Pavó
|
CUB
|
Carlos Reyté
|
CUB
|
800 m, Men |
Alberto Juantorena
|
CUB
|
William Wuycke
|
VEN
|
Bárbaro Serrano
|
CUB
|
1,500 m, Men |
Eduardo Castro
|
MEX
|
Luis Medina
|
CUB
|
Ignacio Melecio
|
MEX
|
5,000 m, Men |
Eduardo Castro
|
MEX
|
Luis Medina
|
CUB
|
Lucirio Garrido
|
VEN
|
10,000 m, Men |
Aldo Allen
|
CUB
|
Enrique Aquino
|
MEX
|
Gerardo Alcalá
|
MEX
|
Marathon, Men |
Jorge González
|
PUR
|
Radamés González
|
CUB
|
Miguel Ángel Cruz
|
MEX
|
110 m Hurdles, Men |
Alejandro Casañas
|
CUB
|
Juan Saborit
|
CUB
|
Modesto Castillo
|
DOM
|
400 m Hurdles, Men |
Frank Montiéh
|
CUB
|
Jorge Batista
|
CUB
|
Greg Rolle
|
BAH
|
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men |
José Cobo
|
CUB
|
Lucirio Garrido
|
VEN
|
Pedro Guibert
|
CUB
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Men |
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
Dominican Republic
|
DOM
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Men |
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
Trinidad and Tobago
|
TTO
|
20 km Walk, Men |
Ernesto Canto
|
MEX
|
Raúl González
|
MEX
|
Alfredo Garrido
|
CUB
|
50 km Walk, Men |
Félix Gómez
|
MEX
|
Raúl González
|
MEX
|
David Castro
|
CUB
|
High Jump, Men |
Juan Francisco Centelles
|
CUB
|
Steve Wray
|
BAH
|
Nick Saunders
|
BER
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Rubén Camino
|
CUB
|
José Antonio Echevarría
|
CUB
|
Miguel Escoto
|
MEX
|
Long Jump, Men |
Delroy Poyser
|
JAM
|
Wilfredo Almonte
|
DOM
|
Steve Hanna
|
BAH
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Steve Hanna
|
BAH
|
Lázaro Betancourt
|
CUB
|
Jorge Reyna
|
CUB
|
Shot Put, Men |
Luis Delís
|
CUB
|
Radai Mendoza
|
PUR
|
Paul Ruiz
|
CUB
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Luis Delís
|
CUB
|
Brad Cooper
|
BAH
|
Juan Martínez
|
CUB
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Genovevo Morejón
|
CUB
|
Alfredo Guillot
|
CUB
|
Andrés Polemil
|
DOM
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Dionisio Quintana
|
CUB
|
Amado Morales
|
PUR
|
Antonio González-Fuentes
|
CUB
|
Decathlon, Men |
Liston Bochette
|
PUR
|
Guillermo Sánchez
|
MEX
|
Carlos Palacios
|
CUB
|
100 m, Women |
Luisa Ferrer
|
CUB
|
Janice Bernard
|
TTO
|
Marie Mathieu
|
PUR
|
200 m, Women |
Luisa Ferrer
|
CUB
|
Angela Williams
|
TTO
|
Marie Mathieu
|
PUR
|
400 m, Women |
June Griffith
|
GUY
|
Mercedes Álvarez
|
CUB
|
Cathy Rattray-Williams
|
JAM
|
800 m, Women |
Nery McKeen
|
CUB
|
Angelita Lind
|
PUR
|
María Ribeaux
|
CUB
|
1,500 m, Women |
Angelita Lind
|
PUR
|
Sergia Martínez
|
CUB
|
Alicia Diffourt
|
CUB
|
3,000 m, Women |
Sergia Martínez
|
CUB
|
Marisela Rivero
|
VEN
|
María Cuesta
|
CUB
|
100 m Hurdles, Women |
Grisel Machado
|
CUB
|
Marisela Peralta
|
DOM
|
June Caddle
|
BAR
|
400 m Hurdles, Women |
Sandra Farmer-Patrick
|
JAM
|
Mercedes Mesa
|
CUB
|
Stephanie Vega
|
PUR
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Women |
Trinidad and Tobago
|
TTO
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Women |
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
High Jump, Women |
Silvia Costa
|
CUB
|
Ángela Carbonell
|
CUB
|
Iraima Parra
|
VEN
|
Long Jump, Women |
Eloína Echevarría
|
CUB
|
Shonel Ferguson
|
BAH
|
Madeline de Jesús
|
PUR
|
Shot Put, Women |
María Elena Sarría
|
CUB
|
Rosario Fernández
|
CUB
|
Rusdana Bohórquez
|
VEN
|
Discus Throw, Women |
María Betancourt
|
CUB
|
Carmen Romero
|
CUB
|
Yunaira Piña
|
VEN
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
María Colón
|
CUB
|
Mayra Vila
|
CUB
|
Marieta Riera
|
VEN
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Elida Aveillé
|
CUB
|
Victoria Despaigne
|
CUB
|
Leyda Castro
|
DOM
|
3 m Springboard, Men |
Francisco Rueda
|
MEX
|
Roberto Hung
|
CUB
|
Rolando Ruiz
|
CUB
|
10 m Platform, Men |
Jorge Mondragón
|
MEX
|
Miguel Ángel Zavala
|
MEX
|
César Henderson
|
DOM
|
3 m Springboard, Women |
Milagros González
|
CUB
|
Estela de la Torre
|
MEX
|
Elsa Tenorio
|
MEX
|
10 m Platform, Women |
Regina Lowry
|
CUB
|
Elsa Tenorio
|
MEX
|
Estela de la Torre
|
MEX
|
100 m Freestyle, Men |
Alberto Mestre
|
VEN
|
Fernando Canales
|
PUR
|
Jean-Marie François
|
VEN
|
200 m Freestyle, Men |
Alberto Mestre
|
VEN
|
Fernando Canales
|
PUR
|
Filiberto Colón
|
PUR
|
400 m Freestyle, Men |
Alberto Mestre
|
VEN
|
José Raúl López
|
CUB
|
Filiberto Colón
|
PUR
|
1,500 m Freestyle, Men |
Rafael Vidal
|
VEN
|
José Raúl López
|
CUB
|
Tizoc Guemez
|
MEX
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Venezuela
|
VEN
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Venezuela
|
VEN
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
100 m Backstroke, Men |
Allan Marsh
|
JAM
|
Joaquín de los Ríos
|
CUB
|
Gonzalo Corvera
|
MEX
|
200 m Backstroke, Men |
Giovanni Frigo
|
VEN
|
José Santana
|
PUR
|
Allan Marsh
|
JAM
|
100 m Breaststroke, Men |
Miguel Santisteban
|
MEX
|
Pedro Hernández
|
CUB
|
Paul Newallo
|
TTO
|
200 m Breaststroke, Men |
Pedro Hernández
|
CUB
|
Andrey Aguilar
|
CRC
|
Rafael González
|
CUB
|
100 m Butterfly, Men |
Rafael Vidal
|
VEN
|
Filiberto Colón
|
PUR
|
Roberto Salas
|
VEN
|
200 m Butterfly, Men |
Rafael Vidal
|
VEN
|
Filiberto Colón
|
PUR
|
Roberto Salas
|
VEN
|
200 m Individual Medley, Men |
Andrey Aguilar
|
CRC
|
Antonio Caballero
|
PUR
|
Jean-Marie François
|
VEN
|
400 m Individual Medley, Men |
Tizoc Guemez
|
MEX
|
Jean-Marie François
|
VEN
|
Andrey Aguilar
|
CRC
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men |
Venezuela
|
VEN
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
100 m Freestyle, Women |
Isabel Reuss
|
MEX
|
Shelley Cramer
|
ISV
|
Patricia Bartlett
|
TTO
|
200 m Freestyle, Women |
Isabel Reuss
|
MEX
|
Shelley Cramer
|
ISV
|
Teresa Rivera
|
MEX
|
400 m Freestyle, Women |
Isabel Reuss
|
MEX
|
Anita Hill
|
PUR
|
María Bendito
|
VEN
|
800 m Freestyle, Women |
Isabel Reuss
|
MEX
|
Irma Huerta
|
MEX
|
Anita Hill
|
PUR
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Venezuela
|
VEN
|
100 m Backstroke, Women |
Teresa Rivera
|
MEX
|
Dagmar Erdman
|
MEX
|
Shelley Cramer
|
ISV
|
200 m Backstroke, Women |
Teresa Rivera
|
MEX
|
Ana López
|
CUB
|
Dagmar Erdman
|
MEX
|
100 m Breaststroke, Women |
Silvia Rivero
|
MEX
|
Vilma Aguilera
|
PUR
|
Guadalupe Aranda
|
MEX
|
200 m Breaststroke, Women |
Silvia Rivero
|
MEX
|
Guadalupe Aranda
|
MEX
|
Vilma Aguilera
|
PUR
|
100 m Butterfly, Women |
María París
|
CRC
|
Shelley Cramer
|
ISV
|
Jodie Lawaetz
|
ISV
|
200 m Butterfly, Women |
Shelley Cramer
|
ISV
|
Amalia Llorca
|
VEN
|
María París
|
CRC
|
200 m Individual Medley, Women |
María París
|
CRC
|
Teresa Rivera
|
MEX
|
Shelley Cramer
|
ISV
|
400 m Individual Medley, Women |
Teresa Rivera
|
MEX
|
Jodie Lawaetz
|
ISV
|
Aída Huerta
|
MEX
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women |
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Venezuela
|
VEN
|
Singles, Men |
Mario Álvarez
|
DOM
|
Raúl Betancourt
|
CUB
|
Raymundo Fermín Hugo Ferrer
|
DOM CUB
|
Doubles, Men |
Raúl Betancourt / Carlos Baró
|
CUB
|
Roberto Popper / Francisco López
|
VEN
|
Mario Álvarez / Juan Ajr Vila David Marshalleck / Stephen Hylton
|
DOM JAM
|
Team, Men |
Dominican Republic
|
DOM
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Madeleine Armas / Raúl Betancourt
|
CUB
|
Elizabeth Popper / Roberto Popper
|
VEN
|
Brígida Pérez / Juan Ajr Vila Blanca Alejo / Raymundo Fermín
|
DOM DOM
|
Singles, Women |
Elizabeth Popper
|
VEN
|
Madeleine Armas
|
CUB
|
Blanca Alejo Marta Báez
|
DOM CUB
|
Doubles, Women |
Madeleine Armas / Marta Báez
|
CUB
|
Carmen Miranda / Clara Sabina
|
CUB
|
Elizabeth Popper / Nieves Arévalo Carmen Gómez / María Cabrizas
|
VEN VEN
|
Team, Women |
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Venezuela
|
VEN
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Volleyball, Men |
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Venezuela
|
VEN
|
Volleyball, Women |
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Dominican Republic
|
DOM
|
Water Polo, Men |
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|