2006 Central American and Caribbean Games

Host City Cartagena de Indias
Country COL
Held 15 – 30 July 2006
Competitors 895
Countries 27

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Recurve individual Men Medal 3 2
Recurve individual FITA Men Medal 3 2
Recurve individual 30m Men Medal 3 2
Recurve individual 50m Men Medal 3 2
Recurve individual 70m Men Medal 3 3
Recurve individual 90m Men Medal 3 2
Recurve Team Men Medal 9 3
Compound individual Men Medal 3 2
Compound individual FITA Men Medal 3 2
Compound individual 30m Men Medal 3 3
Compound individual 50m Men Medal 3 2
Compound individual 70m Men Medal 3 2
Compound individual 90m Men Medal 3 2
Compound Team Men Medal 9 3
Recurve individual Women Medal 3 2
Recurve individual FITA Women Medal 3 2
Recurve individual 30m Women Medal 3 3
Recurve individual 50m Women Medal 3 3
Recurve individual 60m Women Medal 3 3
Recurve individual 70m Women Medal 3 2
Recurve Team Women Medal 9 3
Compound individual Women Medal 3 2
Compound individual FITA Women Medal 3 2
Compound individual 30m Women Medal 3 2
Compound individual 50m Women Medal 3 2
Compound individual 60m Women Medal 4 3
Compound individual 70m Women Medal 3 2
Compound Team Women Medal 9 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual All-Around Men Medal 3 2
Floor Exercise Men Medal 3 2
Vault Men Medal 3 2
Parallel Bars Men Medal 3 3
Horizontal Bar Men Medal 3 3
Rings Men Medal 3 2
Pommelled Horse Men Medal 3 2
Team All-Around Men Medal 18 3
Individual All-Around Women Medal 3 2
Floor Exercise Women Medal 3 3
Vault Women Medal 3 2
Uneven Bars Women Medal 3 2
Balance Beam Women Medal 3 3
Team All-Around Women Medal 18 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Solo Women Medal 3 3
Duet Women Medal 6 3
Team Women Medal 25 3
Team Free Routine Women Medal 24 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 2
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 13 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 13 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 2
Shot Put Men Medal 4 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 2
Decathlon Men Medal 3 2
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 3
800 m Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Women Medal 3 3
5,000 m Women Medal 3 2
Marathon Women Medal 3 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 2
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 2
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 2
Doubles Men Medal 8 2
Singles Women Medal 4 2
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 2
Team Mixed Medal 24 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Beach Volleyball Men Medal 6 3
Beach Volleyball Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Hockey Men Medal 48 3
Hockey Women Medal 48 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Handball Men Medal 48 3
Handball Women Medal 47 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual Men Medal 3 2
Team Men Medal 9 3
Individual Women Medal 3 2
Team Women Medal 9 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Individual Women Medal 3 2
Rope Women Medal 3 2
Ball Women Medal 3 2
Clubs Women Medal 3 2
Ribbon Women Medal 3 3
Team Women Medal 9 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 2
Doubles Men Medal 8 4
Team Men Medal 12 3
Singles Women Medal 4 4
Doubles Women Medal 8 4
Team Women Medal 12 3
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 4 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 4
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Team Men Medal 16 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Doubles Women Medal 7 4
Team Women Medal 16 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Short Men Medal 3 1
Short Team Men Medal 6 3
Short Women Medal 3 2
Short Team Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Volleyball Men Medal 36 3
Volleyball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 39 3
Water Polo Women Medal 38 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
-56 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-56 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-56 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-62 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 2
-62 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 2
-62 kg Total Men Medal 3 2
-69 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-69 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-69 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-77 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-77 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-77 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-85 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 2
-85 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 2
-85 kg Total Men Medal 3 2
-94 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-94 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-94 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-105 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-105 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-105 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
+105 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
+105 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
+105 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-48 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 2
-48 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-48 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-53 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 2
-53 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 2
-53 kg Total Women Medal 3 2
-58 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
-58 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-58 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-63 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 2
-63 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 2
-63 kg Total Women Medal 3 2
-69 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
-69 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-69 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-75 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
-75 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-75 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
+75 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
+75 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
+75 kg Total Women Medal 3 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Mexico MEX 76 51 38 165
2 Cuba CUB 54 43 27 124
3 Colombia COL 30 35 36 101
4 Venezuela VEN 16 40 52 108
5 Dominican Republic DOM 11 6 12 29
6 Puerto Rico PUR 10 8 17 35
7 Jamaica JAM 6 5 6 17
8 Barbados BAR 6 1 10 17
9 El Salvador ESA 5 8 11 24
10 Guatemala GUA 2 4 11 17
11 Panama PAN 2 2 1 5
12 Netherlands Antilles AHO 2 1 1 4
13 Costa Rica CRC 2 1 0 3
14 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 1 6 8 15
15 Cayman Islands CAY 1 2 0 3
16 Guyana GUY 1 1 0 2
17 British Virgin Islands IVB 1 0 0 1
18 Bahamas BAH 0 6 4 10
19 Grenada GRN 0 2 0 2
20 Saint Kitts and Nevis SKN 0 1 2 3
21 Saint Lucia LCA 0 1 1 2
22 Haiti HAI 0 1 0 1
= United States Virgin Islands ISV 0 1 0 1
24 Honduras HON 0 0 2 2
25 Bermuda BER 0 0 1 1
= Nicaragua NCA 0 0 1 1
= Saint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Recurve individual, Men Eduardo Magaña MEX Juanjo Serrano MEX Juan Carlos Stevens CUB
Recurve individual FITA, Men Ismely Arias CUB Juanjo Serrano MEX Juan Carlos Stevens CUB
Recurve individual 30m, Men Eduardo Magaña MEX David Marín MEX Juan Carlos Stevens CUB
Recurve individual 50m, Men Juanjo Serrano MEX Juan Carlos Stevens CUB David Marín MEX
Recurve individual 70m, Men Eduardo Magaña MEX Juan Carlos Stevens CUB Cristóbal Merlos ESA
Recurve individual 90m, Men Eduardo Magaña MEX Juanjo Serrano MEX Manuel Díaz VEN
Recurve Team, Men Cuba CUB Mexico MEX Colombia COL
Compound individual, Men Rigoberto Hernández ESA Gabriel Oliferow VEN Jorge Jiménez ESA
Compound individual FITA, Men Jorge Jiménez ESA Rubén Ochoa MEX Renato Lara ESA
Compound individual 30m, Men Paris Goico DOM Gabriel Colmenares VEN Jorge Jiménez ESA
Compound individual 50m, Men Jorge Jiménez ESA Renato Lara ESA Armando De la Garza MEX
Compound individual 70m, Men Rubén Ochoa MEX Renato Lara ESA Jorge Jiménez ESA
Compound individual 90m, Men Jorge Jiménez ESA Armando De la Garza MEX Rubén Ochoa MEX
Compound Team, Men Mexico MEX El Salvador ESA Venezuela VEN
Recurve individual, Women Natalia Sánchez COL Mariangel Colmenares VEN Leidys Brito VEN
Recurve individual FITA, Women Lisbeth Leoni VEN Natalia Sánchez COL Leidys Brito VEN
Recurve individual 30m, Women Natalia Sánchez COL Mariangel Colmenares VEN Yaremis Pérez CUB
Recurve individual 50m, Women Natalia Sánchez COL Janeth García MEX Vera Jones BAR
Recurve individual 60m, Women Lisbeth Leoni VEN Natalia Sánchez COL Arminda Partida MEX
Recurve individual 70m, Women Natalia Sánchez COL Mariangel Colmenares VEN Leidys Brito VEN
Recurve Team, Women Mexico MEX Venezuela VEN Colombia COL
Compound individual, Women Linda Ochoa MEX Almendra Ochoa MEX Luzmary Guédez VEN
Compound individual FITA, Women Linda Ochoa MEX Almendra Ochoa MEX Luzmary Guédez VEN
Compound individual 30m, Women Linda Ochoa MEX Almendra Ochoa MEX Luzmary Guédez VEN
Compound individual 50m, Women Linda Ochoa MEX Arminda Bastos MEX Luzmary Guédez VEN
Compound individual 60m, Women Almendra Ochoa MEX Linda Ochoa MEX Karen Hernández
Luzmary Guédez
ESA
VEN
Compound individual 70m, Women Linda Ochoa MEX Almendra Ochoa MEX Yolanda Lagos ESA
Compound Team, Women Mexico MEX El Salvador ESA Cuba CUB
Individual All-Around, Men Tingui Vargas PUR Luis Rivera PUR Jorge Giraldo COL
Floor Exercise, Men Alexander Rodríguez PUR Luis Rivera PUR Daniel Corral MEX
Vault, Men Luis Rivera PUR Fernando Fuentes VEN Alexander Rodríguez PUR
Parallel Bars, Men Jorge Giraldo COL José Luis Fuentes VEN Tingui Vargas PUR
Horizontal Bar, Men Jorge Giraldo COL Alexander Rodríguez
José Luis Fuentes
PUR
VEN
Rings, Men Régulo Carmona VEN Luis Rivera PUR Tommy Ramos PUR
Pommelled Horse, Men Tingui Vargas
Luis Rivera
PUR
PUR
Jorge Giraldo COL
Team All-Around, Men Puerto Rico PUR Mexico MEX Cuba CUB
Individual All-Around, Women Elsa García MEX Maricela Cantú MEX Maciel Peña VEN
Floor Exercise, Women Elsa García MEX Sidney Sanabria PUR Maciel Peña VEN
Vault, Women Yeny Ibarra MEX Eddylin Zabaleta VEN Elsa García MEX
Uneven Bars, Women Elsa García MEX Yesenia Estrada MEX Johanny Sotillo VEN
Balance Beam, Women Maricela Cantú MEX Nathalia Sánchez COL Ivet Rojas VEN
Team All-Around, Women Mexico MEX Cuba CUB Venezuela VEN
Solo, Women Kenia Pérez CUB Olga Vargas MEX Jennifer Cerquera COL
Duet, Women Kenia Pérez / Yamisleidys Romay CUB Nara Falcón / Isabel Delgado MEX Jennifer Cerquera / Ingrid Cubillos COL
Team, Women Mexico MEX Colombia COL Cuba CUB
Team Free Routine, Women Mexico MEX Cuba CUB Colombia COL
100 m, Men Churandy Martina AHO Derrick Atkins BAH Jacey Harper TTO
200 m, Men Xavier Brown JAM Hawer Murillo COL Andrew Hinds BAR
400 m, Men Yeimer López CUB Alleyne Francique GRN Arismendy Peguero DOM
800 m, Men Andy González CUB Sherridan Kirk TTO Maurys Castillo CUB
1,500 m, Men Juan Luis Barrios MEX David Freeman PUR Maurys Castillo CUB
5,000 m, Men Juan Luis Barrios MEX Alejandro Suárez MEX Norbert Gutiérrez CUB
10,000 m, Men José David Galván MEX Javier Guarín COL Norbert Gutiérrez CUB
Marathon, Men Procopio Franco MEX Juan Carlos Cardona COL Alfredo Arévalo GUA
110 m Hurdles, Men Dayron Robles CUB Paulo Villar COL Yoel Hernández CUB
400 m Hurdles, Men Bayano Kamani PAN Ian Weakley JAM Bryan Steele JAM
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Alex Greaux PUR Néstor Nieves VEN José Alberto Sánchez CUB
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Netherlands Antilles AHO Bahamas BAH Jamaica JAM
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Jamaica JAM Trinidad and Tobago TTO Dominican Republic DOM
20 km Walk, Men Luis Fernando López COL Eder Sánchez MEX Luis Fernando García GUA
High Jump, Men Gilmar Mayo COL Trevor Barry BAH Gerardo Martínez MEX
Pole Vault, Men Robin Pratt MEX Dominic Johnson LCA David Rojas COL
Long Jump, Men Irving Saladino PAN Iván Pedroso CUB Ibrahim Camejo CUB
Triple Jump, Men Yoandri Betanzos CUB Alexis Copello CUB Wilbert Walker JAM
Shot Put, Men Alexis Paumier CUB Reinaldo Proenza CUB Yojer Medina VEN
Discus Throw, Men Yunior Lastre CUB Jason Morgan JAM Héctor Hurtado VEN
Hammer Throw, Men Noleisis Bicet CUB Yosvany Suárez CUB Aldo Bello VEN
Javelin Throw, Men Guillermo Martínez CUB Yudel Moreno CUB Noraldo Palacios COL
Decathlon, Men Alexis Chivás CUB Carlos Patterson CUB Andrés Mantilla COL
100 m, Women Tahesia Harrigan IVB LaVerne Jones ISV Virgil Hodge SKN
200 m, Women Roxana Díaz CUB Virgil Hodge SKN Jade Bailey BAR
400 m, Women Ana Guevara MEX Hazel-Ann Regis GRN Kineke Alexander VIN
800 m, Women Zulia Calatayud CUB Rosibel García COL Gabriela Medina MEX
1,500 m, Women Rosibel García COL Yusneysi Santiusti CUB Lysaira Del Valle PUR
5,000 m, Women Bertha Sánchez COL Dulce María Rodríguez MEX Madaí Pérez MEX
Marathon, Women María Elena Valencia MEX Yailén García CUB Iglandini González COL
100 m Hurdles, Women Anay Tejeda CUB Nadine Faustin-Parker HAI Toni Ann D'Oyley JAM
400 m Hurdles, Women Daimí Pernía CUB Josanne Lucas TTO Melaine Walker JAM
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Cuba CUB Colombia COL Bahamas BAH
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Mexico MEX Jamaica JAM Cuba CUB
20 km Walk, Women Cristina López ESA Evelyn Núñez GUA Sandra Zapata COL
High Jump, Women Juana Rosario Arrendel DOM Caterine Ibargüén COL Levern Spencer LCA
Pole Vault, Women Maryoris Sánchez CUB Yarisley Silva CUB Keisa Monterola VEN
Long Jump, Women Yudelkis Fernández CUB Caterine Ibargüén COL Tanika Liburd SKN
Triple Jump, Women Mabel Gay CUB Yudelkis Fernández CUB Johanna Triviño-Urrutia COL
Shot Put, Women Yumileidi Cumbá CUB Misleydis González CUB Cleopatra Borel-Brown TTO
Discus Throw, Women Yania Ferrales CUB Yarelis Barrios CUB Keisha Walkes BAR
Hammer Throw, Women Yipsi Moreno CUB Yunaika Crawford CUB Eli Johana Moreno COL
Javelin Throw, Women Sonia Bisset CUB Osleidys Menéndez CUB Laverne Eve BAH
Heptathlon, Women Yuleidis Limonta CUB Juana Castillo DOM Gretchen Quintana CUB
Singles, Men Kevin Cordón GUA Ilián Pérez CUB Pedro Yang
Erick Anguiano
GUA
GUA
Doubles, Men Erick Anguiano / Pedro Yang GUA Lázaro Jerez / Ilián Pérez CUB Rodolfo Ramírez / Kevin Cordón
Alexander Hernández / Yunier Álvarez
GUA
CUB
Doubles, Mixed Solángel Guzmán / Ilián Pérez CUB Isaura Medina / Yunier Álvarez CUB Marisol Domínguez / Jesús Aguilar
Naty Rangel / José González
MEX
MEX
Team, Mixed Cuba CUB Guatemala GUA Mexico MEX
Singles, Women Solángel Guzmán CUB Lisandra Suárez CUB Isaura Medina
Marlin Maldonado
CUB
GUA
Doubles, Women Marisol Domínguez / Naty Rangel MEX Solángel Guzmán / Isaura Medina CUB Marlin Maldonado / Anelissa Micheo
Victoria Montero / Rossina Núñez
GUA
MEX
Beach Volleyball, Men Francisco Álvarez / Wilfredo Villar CUB Jackson Henríquez / Igor Hernández VEN Ulises Ontiveros / Lombardo Ontiveros MEX
Beach Volleyball, Women Dalixia Fernández / Tamara Larrea CUB Vanessa Virgen / Martha Revuelta MEX Frankelina Rodríguez / Alejandra García VEN
1 m Springboard, Men Erick Fornaris CUB Rommel Pacheco MEX Luis Villarroel VEN
3 m Springboard, Men José Antonio Guerra CUB Rommel Pacheco MEX Juan Guillermo Urán COL
10 m Platform, Men José Antonio Guerra CUB Juan Guillermo Urán COL Rommel Pacheco MEX
1 m Springboard, Women Tatiana Ortiz MEX Alejandra Fuentes VEN Paola Espinosa MEX
3 m Springboard, Women Laura Sánchez MEX Alejandra Fuentes VEN Angelique Rodríguez PUR
10 m Platform, Women Jashia Luna MEX Paola Espinosa MEX Sahily Martínez CUB
Hockey, Men Cuba CUB Trinidad and Tobago TTO Netherlands Antilles AHO
Hockey, Women Cuba CUB Netherlands Antilles AHO Barbados BAR
Handball, Men Dominican Republic DOM Cuba CUB Mexico MEX
Handball, Women Cuba CUB Dominican Republic DOM Puerto Rico PUR
Individual, Men Óscar Soto MEX Yaniel Velázquez CUB Julio Granados MEX
Team, Men Mexico MEX Cuba CUB Dominican Republic DOM
Individual, Women Andrea Avena MEX Katia Rodríguez CUB Thelma Martínez MEX
Team, Women Mexico MEX Cuba CUB Guatemala GUA
Individual, Women Cynthia Váldez MEX Rut Castillo MEX Lisandra Pérez CUB
Rope, Women Cynthia Váldez MEX Lisandra Pérez CUB Rut Castillo MEX
Ball, Women Cynthia Váldez MEX Rut Castillo MEX Andreína Acevedo VEN
Clubs, Women Cynthia Váldez MEX Andreína Acevedo VEN Catherine Cortez VEN
Ribbon, Women Cynthia Váldez MEX Andreína Acevedo VEN Lisandra Pérez CUB
Team, Women Mexico MEX Cuba CUB Venezuela VEN
Singles, Men Eric Gálvez MEX Bernardo Samper COL Miguel Rodríguez
José Becerril
COL
MEX
Doubles, Men Mexico MEX El Salvador ESA Colombia
Barbados
COL
BAR
Team, Men Mexico MEX Colombia COL Bermuda BER
Doubles, Mixed Mexico MEX Guyana GUY Colombia
Barbados
COL
BAR
Singles, Women Nicolette Fernandes GUY Samantha Terán MEX Silvia Ángulo
Karen Anderson
COL
JAM
Doubles, Women Mexico MEX Jamaica JAM Colombia
Guatemala
COL
GUA
Team, Women Mexico MEX Colombia COL Barbados BAR
50 m Freestyle, Men George Bovell TTO Albert Subirats VEN Ricardo Busquets PUR
100 m Freestyle, Men Albert Subirats VEN Shaune Fraser CAY George Bovell TTO
200 m Freestyle, Men Shaune Fraser CAY Iván López MEX George Bovell TTO
400 m Freestyle, Men Iván López MEX Ricardo Monasterio VEN Erwin Maldonado VEN
800 m Freestyle, Men Iván López MEX Ricardo Monasterio VEN Erwin Maldonado VEN
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Ricardo Monasterio VEN Iván López MEX Erwin Maldonado VEN
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Venezuela VEN Mexico MEX Puerto Rico PUR
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Mexico MEX Venezuela VEN Colombia COL
50 m Backstroke, Men Nicky Neckles BAR Omar Pinzón COL Nick Bovell TTO
100 m Backstroke, Men Nicky Neckles BAR Omar Pinzón COL Nick Bovell TTO
200 m Backstroke, Men Nicky Neckles BAR Omar Pinzón COL David Rodríguez CUB
50 m Breaststroke, Men Alfredo Jacobo MEX Arsenio López PUR Édgar Crespo PAN
100 m Breaststroke, Men Alfredo Jacobo MEX Bradley Ally BAR Andrei Cross BAR
200 m Breaststroke, Men Bradley Ally BAR Alfredo Jacobo MEX Alejandro Jacobo MEX
50 m Butterfly, Men Albert Subirats VEN Octavio Alesi VEN José Sotomayor
Ricardo Busquets
MEX
PUR
100 m Butterfly, Men Albert Subirats VEN Pablo Marmolejo MEX Jeremy Knowles BAH
200 m Butterfly, Men Juan Veloz MEX Jeremy Knowles BAH Julio César Galofre COL
200 m Individual Medley, Men Bradley Ally BAR Jeremy Knowles
Shaune Fraser
BAH
CAY
400 m Individual Medley, Men Bradley Ally BAR Jeremy Knowles BAH Raúl López MEX
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Venezuela VEN Mexico MEX Barbados BAR
50 m Freestyle, Women Vanessa García PUR Arlene Semeco VEN Sharntelle McLean TTO
100 m Freestyle, Women Vanessa García PUR Claudia Poll CRC Arlene Semeco VEN
200 m Freestyle, Women Claudia Poll CRC Erin Volcán VEN Pamela Benítez ESA
400 m Freestyle, Women Claudia Poll CRC Susana Escobar MEX Patricia Castañeda MEX
800 m Freestyle, Women Susana Escobar MEX Patricia Castañeda MEX Andreína Pinto VEN
1,500 m Freestyle, Women Patricia Castañeda MEX Susana Escobar MEX Golda Marcus ESA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Venezuela VEN Mexico MEX Bahamas BAH
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Mexico MEX Venezuela VEN El Salvador ESA
50 m Backstroke, Women Fernanda González MEX Jeserik Pinto VEN Gisela Morales GUA
100 m Backstroke, Women Fernanda González MEX Gisela Morales GUA Carolina Colorado COL
200 m Backstroke, Women Erin Volcán VEN Gisela Morales GUA Lourdes Villaseñor MEX
50 m Breaststroke, Women Janelle Atkinson JAM Adriana Marmolejo MEX Daniela Victoria VEN
100 m Breaststroke, Women Janelle Atkinson JAM Adriana Marmolejo MEX Daniela Victoria VEN
200 m Breaststroke, Women Adriana Marmolejo MEX Janelle Atkinson JAM Daniela Victoria VEN
50 m Butterfly, Women Janelle Atkinson JAM Sharntelle McLean TTO Teresa Víctor MEX
100 m Butterfly, Women Teresa Víctor MEX María Rodríguez VEN Alma Arciniega MEX
200 m Butterfly, Women Alma Arciniega MEX Prisciliana Escobar MEX Andreína Pinto VEN
200 m Individual Medley, Women Janelle Atkinson JAM Susana Escobar MEX Erin Volcán VEN
400 m Individual Medley, Women Susana Escobar MEX Silvia Pérez VEN Prisciliana Escobar MEX
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Venezuela VEN Mexico MEX Puerto Rico PUR
Singles, Men Luis Lin DOM Dexter St. Louis TTO Dimeys Góngora
José Miguel Ramírez
CUB
GUA
Doubles, Men Dimeys Góngora / Andy Pereira CUB Roberto Brito / Luis Lin DOM Jonathan Salazar / Carlos Alvarado
Ricardo Rodríguez / Alexander Echavarría
COL
COL
Team, Men Cuba CUB Mexico MEX Colombia
Venezuela
COL
VEN
Doubles, Mixed Nieves Wu / Luis Lin DOM Anisleyvis Bereau / Pavel Oxamendi CUB Fabiola Ramos / Henry Mujica
Dexter St. Louis / Rheann Chung
VEN
TTO
Singles, Women Nieves Wu DOM Jenifer Qian DOM Fabiola Ramos
Iizzwa Medina
VEN
HON
Doubles, Women Nieves Wu / Jenifer Qian DOM Fabiola Ramos / Ruaida Ezzeddine VEN Iizzwa Medina / Iizzwa Medina
De-Ying Wang / De-Hsuan Wang
HON
ESA
Team, Women Dominican Republic DOM Cuba CUB Colombia
Venezuela
COL
VEN
Short, Men Eligio Cervantes MEX Francisco Serrano MEX Arturo Garza MEX
Short Team, Men Mexico MEX Dominican Republic DOM Venezuela VEN
Short, Women Adriana Corona MEX Melody Ramírez MEX Yarisel Romero Llanusa CUB
Short Team, Women Mexico MEX Cuba CUB Colombia COL
Volleyball, Men Puerto Rico PUR Cuba CUB Venezuela VEN
Volleyball, Women Dominican Republic DOM Cuba CUB Puerto Rico PUR
Water Polo, Men Cuba CUB Colombia COL Mexico MEX
Water Polo, Women Cuba CUB Puerto Rico PUR Venezuela VEN
-56 kg Snatch, Men Víctor Castellano VEN Sergio Álvarez CUB Nelson Castro COL
-56 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Sergio Álvarez CUB Víctor Castellano VEN Nelson Castro COL
-56 kg Total, Men Sergio Álvarez CUB Víctor Castellano VEN Nelson Castro COL
-62 kg Snatch, Men Óscar Figueroa COL Adán Rosales CUB Diego Fernando Salazar COL
-62 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Adán Rosales CUB Diego Fernando Salazar COL Óscar Figueroa COL
-62 kg Total, Men Adán Rosales CUB Óscar Figueroa COL Diego Fernando Salazar COL
-69 kg Snatch, Men Yordanis Borrero CUB Víctor Víquez PAN Wilfredo Martínez PUR
-69 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Eduardo Hernán VEN Yordanis Borrero CUB Raúl Flores MEX
-69 kg Total, Men Yordanis Borrero CUB Víctor Víquez PAN Raúl Flores MEX
-77 kg Snatch, Men Iván Cambar CUB Carlos Andica COL Octavio Mejías VEN
-77 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Carlos Andica COL Iván Cambar CUB Santo Rivera DOM
-77 kg Total, Men Carlos Andica COL Iván Cambar CUB Santo Rivera DOM
-85 kg Snatch, Men Héctor Ballesteros COL Jadier Valladares CUB José Oliver Ruiz COL
-85 kg Clean & Jerk, Men José Oliver Ruiz COL Héctor Ballesteros COL Jadier Valladares CUB
-85 kg Total, Men Héctor Ballesteros COL José Oliver Ruiz COL Jadier Valladares CUB
-94 kg Snatch, Men Yohandris Hernández CUB Jairo Cossio COL Ángel Daza VEN
-94 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Yohandris Hernández CUB Ángel Daza VEN Jairo Cossio COL
-94 kg Total, Men Yohandris Hernández CUB Jairo Cossio COL Ángel Daza VEN
-105 kg Snatch, Men Joel Mckenzie CUB Julio César Luna VEN Carlos Holguín DOM
-105 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Julio César Luna VEN Joel Mckenzie CUB Rodrigo Narváez NCA
-105 kg Total, Men Joel Mckenzie CUB Julio César Luna VEN Carlos Holguín DOM
+105 kg Snatch, Men Sertanis Terán CUB William Solís COL Francisco Rizo MEX
+105 kg Clean & Jerk, Men William Solís COL Hildegar Morillo VEN Sertanis Terán CUB
+105 kg Total, Men William Solís COL Sertanis Terán CUB Francisco Durán DOM
-48 kg Snatch, Women Carolina Valencia MEX Remigia Arcila VEN Yusmeira Fuentes VEN
-48 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Carolina Valencia MEX Remigia Arcila VEN Guillermina Candelario DOM
-48 kg Total, Women Carolina Valencia MEX Remigia Arcila VEN Guillermina Candelario DOM
-53 kg Snatch, Women Rusmeris Villar COL Ana Segura COL Betsi Rivas VEN
-53 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Ana Segura COL Rusmeris Villar COL Betsi Rivas VEN
-53 kg Total, Women Ana Segura COL Rusmeris Villar COL Betsi Rivas VEN
-58 kg Snatch, Women Yuderqui Contreras DOM Mercedes Pérez COL Gretty Lugo VEN
-58 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Gretty Lugo VEN Yuderqui Contreras DOM Geralee Vega PUR
-58 kg Total, Women Yuderqui Contreras DOM Gretty Lugo VEN Geralee Vega PUR
-63 kg Snatch, Women Leidy Solís COL Luz Acosta MEX Liliana Borbón MEX
-63 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Luz Acosta MEX Leidy Solís COL Liliana Borbón MEX
-63 kg Total, Women Luz Acosta MEX Leidy Solís COL Liliana Borbón MEX
-69 kg Snatch, Women Tulia Ángela Medina COL Cinthya Domínguez MEX Norma Figueroa PUR
-69 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Cinthya Domínguez MEX Tulia Ángela Medina COL Norma Figueroa PUR
-69 kg Total, Women Tulia Ángela Medina COL Cinthya Domínguez MEX Norma Figueroa PUR
-75 kg Snatch, Women Ubaldina Valoyes COL Damaris Aguirre MEX Claret Bellorín VEN
-75 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Ubaldina Valoyes COL Claret Bellorín VEN Natividad Domínguez DOM
-75 kg Total, Women Ubaldina Valoyes COL Claret Bellorín VEN Natividad Domínguez DOM
+75 kg Snatch, Women Carmenza Delgado COL Eva Dimas ESA Olivia Salinas MEX
+75 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Carmenza Delgado COL Eva Dimas ESA Cristina Suárez VEN
+75 kg Total, Women Carmenza Delgado COL Eva Dimas ESA Cristina Suárez VEN