1993 South-East Asian Games (SEA Games)

Host City Singapore
Country SGP
Held 12 – 20 June 1993
Competitors 142
Countries 7

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 2
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 2
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 4 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 0 3
10 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 2
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 2
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 2
Decathlon Men Medal 3 2
100 m Women Medal 3 2
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Women Medal 3 3
3,000 m Women Medal 3 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 3
Marathon Women Medal 3 2
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 4 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 0 3
5,000 m Walk Women Medal 3 3
10 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 2
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 3
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 2 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 1 1
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 1 1
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 4 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 4 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 2 1
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 2 2
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 2 2
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 2 2
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 2 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 2 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 4 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 2 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 2 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 4 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 2 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 2 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 2 1
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 2 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 2 1
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 4 1
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 13 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Indonesia INA 20 19 11 50
2 Malaysia MAS 16 6 7 29
3 Singapore SGP 14 10 15 39
4 Thailand THA 13 18 12 43
5 Philippines PHI 11 10 12 33
6 Myanmar MYA 2 7 2 11
7 Vietnam VIE 0 0 3 3

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
100 m, Men Mardi Lestari INA Mohamed Khodik Juntasi INA Niti Piyapan THA
200 m, Men Niti Piyapan THA Hamkah Mohamed Bin Afik SGP Ernawan Witarsa INA
400 m, Men Elieser Wattebosi INA Yuthana Thonglek THA Mohamed Yazid Parlan MAS
800 m, Men Ramu Thangavelu MAS Alexander Resmol INA Tun Win Thein MYA
1,500 m, Men Parluatan Siregar INA Shwe Aung MYA Héctor Begeo PHI
5,000 m, Men Munusamy Ramachandran MAS Gopal Thein Win MYA Subeno INA
10,000 m, Men Munusamy Ramachandran MAS Gopal Thein Win MYA Osias Kamlase INA
Marathon, Men Naek Sagala INA Indro Sowarno Wanidi INA Jiratikarn Boonma THA
110 m Hurdles, Men Nur Herman Majid MAS Anekpol Mongkoldech THA Nguyễn Văn Loi VIE
400 m Hurdles, Men Charnon Keanchan THA Sakorn Tongtip THA Hermantabu Balagaise INA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Parluatan Siregar INA Héctor Begeo PHI Ramu Thangavelu MAS
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Indonesia INA Singapore SGP
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS
10 km Walk, Men Tun Tin MYA Padmanathan Nambiars MAS Tan Kheik Tiong SGP
20 km Walk, Men Padmanathan Nambiars MAS Tun Tin MYA Ching Mong Khoo SGP
High Jump, Men Lou Cwee Peng MAS Pornsak Playyod THA Loo Kum Zee MAS
Pole Vault, Men Edward Lasquette PHI Emerson Obiena PHI Mok Hay Foo SGP
Long Jump, Men Mohamed Zaki Sadri MAS Agus Reza Irawan INA Yuttapong Homehong THA
Triple Jump, Men Mohamed Zaki Sadri MAS Sidek Sahak MAS Sangvorn Thaveechalermdit THA
Shot Put, Men Arjan Singh MAS Bruce Ventura PHI Buncha Supanroj THA
Discus Throw, Men James Wong SGP Adul Kerdsri THA Fidel Repizo PHI
Hammer Throw, Men Wong Tee Kue MAS James Wong SGP Agustin Jarina PHI
Javelin Throw, Men Fredy Mahuse INA Mohamed Yazid Imran MAS Timotius Ndiken INA
Decathlon, Men Julius Uwe INA Timotius Ndiken INA Leonard Obligado PHI
100 m, Women Lydia de Vega PHI Shanti Govindasamy MAS Rhoda Sinoro PHI
200 m, Women Lydia de Vega PHI Shanti Govindasamy MAS Dokjun Dokduang THA
400 m, Women Noodang Pimpol THA Rabia Abdul Salam MAS Saleerat Srimek THA
800 m, Women Esther Sumah Suwadi INA Sukanya Sang-Nguen THA Marietta Tabangin PHI
1,500 m, Women Marietta Tabangin PHI Esther Sumah Suwadi INA Jayanthi Palaniappan MAS
3,000 m, Women Jayanthi Palaniappan MAS Pa Pa MYA Marija Suryati INA
10,000 m, Women Jayanthi Palaniappan MAS Pa Pa MYA Toh Soh Liang SGP
Marathon, Women Marija Suryati INA Toh Soh Liang SGP Maria Lawalata INA
100 m Hurdles, Women Martini Kustiah INA Elma Muros PHI Vũ Bich Huong VIE
400 m Hurdles, Women Elma Muros PHI Saleerat Srimek THA Nene Pellosis PHI
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Philippines PHI Malaysia MAS
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Malaysia MAS Thailand THA Philippines PHI
5,000 m Walk, Women Hasiati Lawole INA Ma Kyin Lwan MYA Helen Low SGP
10 km Walk, Women Cheng Tong Lean MAS Hasiati Lawole INA Helen Low SGP
High Jump, Women Jaruwan Jenjudkarn THA Rassamee Taemsri THA Vũ My Hanh VIE
Long Jump, Women Elma Muros PHI Nyoman Rabaiya INA Nor Aishah Ismail MAS
Shot Put, Women Sunisa Yooyao THA Junita Paomey INA Aye Aye Nwe MYA
Discus Throw, Women Aye Aye Nwe MYA Sunisa Yooyao THA Dorie Cortejo PHI
Javelin Throw, Women Tati Ratnaningsih INA Sukorn Piromkhory THA Erlinda Lavandia PHI
Heptathlon, Women Rumini Sudragni INA Elma Muros PHI Yu Long Nyu SGP
50 m Freestyle, Men Ang Peng Siong SGP Richard Bera INA Wisnu Wardhana INA
100 m Freestyle, Men Wisnu Wardhana INA Richard Bera INA Padhanaseth Changkasiri THA
200 m Freestyle, Men Richard Bera INA Kenneth Yeo SGP
400 m Freestyle, Men Jeffrey Ong MAS
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Jeffrey Ong MAS
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Indonesia INA Thailand THA Singapore SGP
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Indonesia INA Thailand THA Singapore SGP
100 m Backstroke, Men Raymond Papa PHI Leo Najera PHI
200 m Backstroke, Men Raymond Papa PHI Gerald Koh SGP
100 m Breaststroke, Men Audi Oktavian INA Eric Buhain PHI Patrick Concepcion PHI
200 m Breaststroke, Men Ratapong Sirisanont THA Audi Oktavian INA Desmond Koh SGP
100 m Butterfly, Men Eric Buhain PHI Wisnu Wardhana INA
200 m Butterfly, Men Vidi Lukman Kurompis INA Desmond Koh SGP
200 m Individual Medley, Men Ratapong Sirisanont THA Desmond Koh SGP
400 m Individual Medley, Men Ratapong Sirisanont THA Desmond Koh SGP
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Indonesia INA Philippines PHI Thailand THA
50 m Freestyle, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Thanyaluk Sakulkong THA Mary Joy Ong PHI
100 m Freestyle, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Meitri Pangestika INA Eadelin Lim SGP
200 m Freestyle, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Meitri Pangestika INA Praphalsai Minpraphal THA
400 m Freestyle, Women Ravee Intaporn-Udom THA May Ooi SGP
800 m Freestyle, Women Ravee Intaporn-Udom THA May Ooi SGP
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Thailand THA
100 m Backstroke, Women Akiko Thomson PHI Elsa Manora Nasution INA Praphalsai Minpraphal THA
200 m Backstroke, Women Akiko Thomson PHI Praphalsai Minpraphal THA
100 m Breaststroke, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Sornsawan Phuvichit THA Rita Mariani INA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Sornsawan Phuvichit THA
100 m Butterfly, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP May Ooi SGP
200 m Butterfly, Women May Ooi SGP Praphalsai Minpraphal THA
200 m Individual Medley, Women May Ooi SGP Joscelin Yeo SGP Elsa Manora Nasution INA
400 m Individual Medley, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP May Ooi SGP
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Singapore SGP
Water Polo, Men Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Indonesia INA