1995 South-East Asian Games (SEA Games)

Host City Chiang Mai
Country THA
Held 9 – 17 December 1995
Competitors 213
Countries 9

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 2
200 m Men Medal 3 2
400 m Men Medal 3 2
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 2
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
10 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 2
Shot Put Men Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 3
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 2
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Women Medal 3 3
3,000 m Women Medal 3 2
10,000 m Women Medal 3 3
Marathon Women Medal 3 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
5,000 m Walk Women Medal 3 2
High Jump Women Medal 3 2
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 2
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 6 4
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Men Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 13 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Thailand THA 43 30 22 95
2 Indonesia INA 11 17 27 55
3 Malaysia MAS 10 12 6 28
4 Singapore SGP 9 9 9 27
5 Philippines PHI 7 3 6 16
6 Myanmar MYA 2 5 7 14
7 Vietnam VIE 1 6 4 11
8 Brunei BRU 0 1 0 1
9 Laos LAO 0 0 2 2

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
100 m, Men Reanchai Sriharwong THA Azmi Ibrahim MAS Sayan Namwong THA
200 m, Men Reanchai Sriharwong THA Aktawat Sakoolchan THA Azmi Ibrahim MAS
400 m, Men Aktawat Sakoolchan THA Charnon Keanchan THA Nadarajan Devarajo MAS
800 m, Men Chern Srichudanu THA Vasu Subramaniam MAS Phan Văn Hoa VIE
1,500 m, Men Chern Srichudanu THA Arumugam Palaniappan MAS Phan Văn Hoa VIE
5,000 m, Men Munusamy Ramachandran MAS Parluatan Siregar INA Héctor Begeo PHI
10,000 m, Men Munusamy Ramachandran MAS Than Tun Lwin MYA Narong Kokbua THA
Marathon, Men Bejo Atmoyo Suyono INA Ethel Hudzon INA Roy Vence PHI
110 m Hurdles, Men Nur Herman Majid MAS Nguyễn Văn Loi VIE Anekpol Mongkoldech THA
400 m Hurdles, Men Charnon Keanchan THA Dương Phuong VIE Songpol Sangmak THA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Héctor Begeo PHI Parluatan Siregar INA Aung Din MYA
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
4 x 200 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Brunei BRU Laos LAO
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
10 km Walk, Men Rajoo Moogan MAS Htay Myint MYA Govindasamy Saravanan MAS
High Jump, Men Loo Kum Zee MAS Wong Yew Tong SGP Makhapol Satianchokwisan THA
Pole Vault, Men Edward Lasquette PHI Hendiarsin Oslan INA Chan Chin Wah SGP
Long Jump, Men Agus Reza Irawan INA Mohamed Zaki Sadri MAS Yousan Lekahena INA
Triple Jump, Men Sugeng Jatmiko INA Mohamed Zaki Sadri MAS Yousan Lekahena INA
Shot Put, Men Jittakorn Krasaeyan THA Mohamed Nazar Abdul Rahim MAS Bancha Supanroj THA
Discus Throw, Men James Wong SGP Ismail Sroyer INA Wansawang Sawasdee THA
Hammer Throw, Men Wong Tee Kue MAS James Wong SGP Agustin Jarina PHI
Javelin Throw, Men Mohamed Yazid Imran MAS Fredy Mahuse INA Kyaw Swar Moe MYA
Decathlon, Men Timotius Ndiken INA Nyunt Win MYA Edward Obiena PHI
100 m, Women Elma Muros PHI Kwuanfah Inchareon THA Than Than Htay MYA
200 m, Women Elma Muros PHI Dokjun Dokduang THA Kwuanfah Inchareon THA
400 m, Women Noodang Pimpol THA Saleerat Srimek THA Kuganeswari Palaniappan MAS
800 m, Women Saipan Suetrong THA Đặng Thị Tèo VIE Esther Sumah Suwadi INA
1,500 m, Women Khin Khin Htwe MYA Saipan Suetrong THA Đặng Thị Tèo VIE
3,000 m, Women Khin Khin Htwe MYA Tri Asih Handayani INA Pa Pa MYA
10,000 m, Women Rumini Sudragni INA Pa Pa MYA Yvonne Danson SGP
Marathon, Women Ruwiyati INA Yvonne Danson SGP Sunisa Pechpongprai THA
100 m Hurdles, Women Vũ Bích Hương VIE Elma Muros PHI Martini Kustiah INA
400 m Hurdles, Women Saleerat Srimek THA Nguyễn Thị Thu Hằng VIE Rewadee Srithoa THA
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Indonesia INA Laos LAO
4 x 200 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Vietnam VIE Myanmar MYA
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
5,000 m Walk, Women Annastasia Raj MAS Cheng Tong Lean MAS Ma Hla Shwe MYA
High Jump, Women Rassamee Taemsri THA Jaruwan Jenjudkarn THA Vũ My Hanh VIE
Long Jump, Women Elma Muros PHI Nguyễn Thị Bich Vân VIE Watcharee Rittiwa THA
Triple Jump, Women Wacharee Rittiwat THA Sunisa Kawrungruang THA Judith Soselisa INA
Shot Put, Women Sunisa Yooyao THA Benchamas Ounkaew THA Aye Aye Nwe MYA
Discus Throw, Women Sunisa Yooyao
Chartwadee Soonthorn
THA
THA
Aye Aye Nwe
Sukorn Piromkhory
MYA
THA
Dorie Cortejo
Tati Ratnaningsih
PHI
INA
Heptathlon, Women Rumini Sudragni INA Rassamee Taemsri THA Martini Kustiah INA
1 m Springboard, Men Temmy Kusuma INA Suchart Pichi THA Anupan Atthainsee THA
3 m Springboard, Men Suchart Pichi THA Anupan Atthainsee THA Temmy Kusuma INA
10 m Platform, Men Suchart Pichi THA Bundit Silivong THA Banriansyah INA
1 m Springboard, Women Sureerat Atthainsee THA Jidapone Srimoung THA Nani Suryani Wulansari INA
3 m Springboard, Women Sukrutai Tommaoros THA Jean Elaine PHI Dwi Mariastuti INA
10 m Platform, Women Sukrutai Tommaoros THA Nani Suryani Wulansari INA Dwi Mariastuti INA
50 m Freestyle, Men Richard Bera INA Wisnu Wardhana INA Ernest Teo SGP
100 m Freestyle, Men Richard Bera INA Wisnu Wardhana INA Padhanaseth Changkasiri THA
200 m Freestyle, Men Torlarp Sethsothorn THA Raymond Papa PHI Vicha Ratanachote THA
400 m Freestyle, Men Torlarp Sethsothorn THA Vicha Ratanachote THA Albert Sutanto INA
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Torlarp Sethsothorn THA Asawin Okada THA Albert Sutanto INA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Indonesia INA Thailand THA Singapore SGP
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Thailand THA Singapore SGP Indonesia INA
100 m Backstroke, Men Raymond Papa PHI Dulyarit Phuangthong THA Gerald Koh SGP
200 m Backstroke, Men Raymond Papa PHI Dulyarit Phuangthong THA Gerald Koh SGP
100 m Breaststroke, Men Ratapong Sirisanont THA Desmond Koh SGP Elvin Chia MAS
200 m Breaststroke, Men Ratapong Sirisanont THA Elvin Chia MAS Audi Oktavian INA
100 m Butterfly, Men Anthony Ang MAS Wisnu Wardhana INA Nuttapol Chavanavanichwoot THA
200 m Butterfly, Men Anthony Ang MAS Niti Intharapichai THA Thum Ping Chin SGP
200 m Individual Medley, Men Ratapong Sirisanont THA Desmond Koh SGP Dulyarit Phuangthong THA
400 m Individual Medley, Men Ratapong Sirisanont THA Desmond Koh SGP Wan Azlan Abdullah MAS
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Thailand THA Malaysia MAS Singapore SGP
50 m Freestyle, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Donhatai Rongsawat THA Meitri Pangestika INA
100 m Freestyle, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Meitri Pangestika INA Elsa Manora Nasution INA
200 m Freestyle, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Ravee Intaporn-Udom THA Nusra Chinnaphasaen THA
400 m Freestyle, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Ravee Intaporn-Udom THA Hataikan Leelakitichok THA
800 m Freestyle, Women Ravee Intaporn-Udom THA Hataikan Leelakitichok THA Susanti INA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Thailand THA Singapore SGP Indonesia INA
100 m Backstroke, Women Praphalsai Minpraphal THA Elsa Manora Nasution INA Cheryl Tang SGP
200 m Backstroke, Women Praphalsai Minpraphal THA Elsa Manora Nasution INA Chonlathorn Vorathamrong THA
100 m Breaststroke, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Songporn Leelakitichock THA Rasnin Sittart THA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Rapeeporn Wongsiriroj THA Rita Mariani INA Monthakan Khamphiw THA
100 m Butterfly, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Elsa Manora Nasution INA Nusra Chinnaphasaen THA
200 m Butterfly, Women Praphalsai Minpraphal THA Nusra Chinnaphasaen THA Catherine Surya INA
200 m Individual Medley, Women Praphalsai Minpraphal THA Ravee Intaporn-Udom THA Elsa Manora Nasution INA
400 m Individual Medley, Women Joscelin Yeo SGP Praphalsai Minpraphal THA Elsa Manora Nasution INA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Thailand THA Singapore SGP Indonesia INA
Water Polo, Men Singapore SGP Thailand THA Philippines PHI