2007 South-East Asian Games (SEA Games)

Host City Nakhon Ratchasima
Country THA
Held 6 – 15 December 2007
Competitors 265
Countries 9

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 2
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
High Jump Men Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 2
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 2
Shot Put Men Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 2
Decathlon Men Medal 6 3
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 2
10,000 m Women Medal 3 3
Marathon Women Medal 3 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 38 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Thailand THA 22 26 18 66
2 Malaysia MAS 21 14 20 55
3 Philippines PHI 15 15 17 47
4 Singapore SGP 13 9 7 29
5 Vietnam VIE 9 6 8 23
6 Indonesia INA 8 13 11 32
7 Myanmar MYA 0 4 5 9
8 Cambodia CAM 0 1 1 2
9 Brunei BRU 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
100 m, Men Suryo Wibowo INA Wachara Sondee THA Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi MAS
200 m, Men Suryo Wibowo INA Sittichai Suwonprateep THA John Muray INA
400 m, Men Julius Nierras PHI Jukkatip Pojaroen THA Mohamed Zaiful Zainal Abidin MAS
800 m, Men Nguyễn Đình Cương VIE Midel Dique PHI Mohd Jironi Riduan MAS
1,500 m, Men Nguyễn Đình Cương VIE Vadivellan Mahendran MAS Boonthung Srisung THA
5,000 m, Men Boonthung Srisung THA Julius Sermona PHI Hem Bunting CAM
10,000 m, Men Boonthung Srisung THA Julius Sermona PHI Soe Min Thu MYA
Marathon, Men Yahuza INA Hem Bunting CAM Eduardo Buenavista PHI
110 m Hurdles, Men Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS Suphan Wongsriphuck THA Mohamed Faiz Mohamed MAS
400 m Hurdles, Men Kuttiyawan Apisit THA Zulkarnain Purba INA Parkum Teeraporn THA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Rene Herrera PHI Patikarn Pechsricha THA Trần Văn Thắng VIE
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Malaysia MAS Thailand THA Philippines PHI
20 km Walk, Men Teoh Boon Lim MAS Kristian Lumban Tobing INA Indra Abdul Kadir INA
High Jump, Men Lee Hup Wei MAS Nguyễn Duy Bằng VIE Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hassam MAS
Pole Vault, Men Sompong Saombankuay THA Amnat Kunpadit THA Emerson Obiena PHI
Long Jump, Men Henry Dagmil PHI Keeratikorn Janmanee THA Mohd Shahrul Amri Suhaimi MAS
Triple Jump, Men Theerayut Philakong THA Kittisak Sukon THA Joebert Delicano PHI
Shot Put, Men Polyemg Chatchawal THA Pinitjit Sarayudh THA Eliezer Sunang PHI
Discus Throw, Men Wansawang Sawasdee THA Numsomboon Kvanchai THA Yusof Mohammad Yazid Yatimi BRU
Hammer Throw, Men Arniel Ferrera PHI Tantipong Phetchaiya THA Yongjaros Kanju THA
Decathlon, Men Sanya Buathong
Vũ Văn Huyện
THA
VIE
Danilo Fresnido
Boonkete Chalon
PHI
THA
Nonthuch Phalanuphat
Arnold Villarube
THA
PHI
100 m, Women Vũ Thị Hương VIE Nongnuch Sanrat THA Irene Joseph INA
200 m, Women Vũ Thị Hương VIE Orranut Klomdee THA Kay Khine Lwin MYA
400 m, Women Saowalee Kaewchuy THA Lei Lei Win MYA Kanya Harnthong THA
800 m, Women Trương Thanh Hằng VIE Vũ Thị Trang VIE Myint Myint Aye MYA
1,500 m, Women Trương Thanh Hằng VIE Rini Budiarti INA Bùi Thị Hiền VIE
5,000 m, Women Triyaningsih INA Rini Budiarti INA Phyu War Thet MYA
10,000 m, Women Triyaningsih INA Pa Pa MYA Mercedita Manipol-Fetalvero PHI
Marathon, Women Sunisa Sailomyen THA Pa Pa MYA Jho-Ann Banayag PHI
100 m Hurdles, Women Dedeh Erawati INA Moh Siew Wei MAS Wallapa Pansoongneun THA
400 m Hurdles, Women Wassana Winatho THA Mary Grace Milgar PHI Nguyễn Thị Nụ VIE
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Vietnam VIE Malaysia MAS
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Myanmar MYA Vietnam VIE
20 km Walk, Women Yuan Yu Fang MAS Darwati Hadiwinoto INA Saw Mar Lar Nwe MYA
High Jump, Women Bùi Thị Nhung VIE Nungruthai Chaipetch THA Wanida Boonwan THA
Pole Vault, Women Roslinda Samsu MAS Deborah Samson PHI Ni Putu Desy Margawati INA
Long Jump, Women Marestella Torres PHI Thitima Muangjan THA Sin Mei Ngew MAS
Triple Jump, Women Thitima Muangjan THA Sin Mei Ngew MAS Đào Thị Hoài Thương VIE
Shot Put, Women Zhang Guirong SGP Juttaporn Krasaeyan THA Siwaporn Warapiang THA
Discus Throw, Women Dwi Ratnawati INA Juttaporn Krasaeyan THA Zhang Guirong SGP
Hammer Throw, Women Buoban Pamang THA Rosie Villarito PHI Arunya Butsrising THA
Javelin Throw, Women Siti Shahida Abdullah MAS Rose Herlinda Inggriana INA Yurita Ariani Arsyad INA
Heptathlon, Women Wassana Winatho THA Nguyễn Thị Thu Cúc VIE Narcisa Atienza PHI
1 m Springboard, Men Yeoh Ken Nee MAS Zardo Domenios PHI Rossharisham Roslan MAS
3 m Springboard, Men Yeoh Ken Nee MAS Rossharisham Roslan MAS Zardo Domenios PHI
10 m Platform, Men Bryan Lomas MAS Rexel Fabriga PHI Mohamed Nasrullah INA
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Yeoh Ken Nee / Rossharisham Roslan MAS Zardo Domenios / Niño Carog PHI Vũ Anh Duy / Nguyễn Minh Sang VIE
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Rexel Fabriga / Jaime Asok PHI Vũ Anh Duy / Nguyễn Minh Sang VIE Mohamed Nasrullah / Husaini Noor INA
1 m Springboard, Women Leong Mun Yee MAS Sheila Mae Pérez PHI Elizabeth Jimie MAS
3 m Springboard, Women Sheila Mae Pérez PHI Leong Mun Yee MAS Hoàng Thanh Trà VIE
10 m Platform, Women Shenny Ratna Amelia INA Pandelela Rinong MAS Cheong Jun Hoong MAS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Elizabeth Jimie / Leong Mun Yee MAS Hoàng Thanh Trà / Nguyễn Hoai Anh VIE Nani Suryani Wulansari / Eka Purnama Indah INA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Pandelela Rinong / Cheong Jun Hoong MAS Shenny Ratna Amelia / Herliani Sukmahati INA Sukrutai Tommaoros / Dangjai Putsadee THA
50 m Freestyle, Men Daniel Coakley PHI Arwut Chinnapasaen THA Russell Ong SGP
100 m Freestyle, Men Bryan Tay SGP Daniel Bego MAS Kendrick Uy PHI
200 m Freestyle, Men Daniel Bego MAS Bryan Tay SGP Miguel Molina PHI
400 m Freestyle, Men Tharnnawat Worakiart THA Marcus Cheah SGP Ryan Arabejo PHI
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Ryan Arabejo PHI Tharnnawat Worakiart THA Marcus Cheah SGP
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Thailand THA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
100 m Backstroke, Men Zach Ong SGP Glenn Sutanto INA Đỗ Huy Long VIE
200 m Backstroke, Men Ryan Arabejo PHI Zach Ong SGP Marcus Cheah SGP
100 m Breaststroke, Men Nguyễn Hữu Việt VIE Vorrawuti Aumpiwan THA Matjiur Radomyos THA
200 m Breaststroke, Men Miguel Molina PHI Billy Arfianto INA Vorrawuti Aumpiwan THA
100 m Butterfly, Men Daniel Bego MAS James Walsh PHI Andy Wibowo INA
200 m Butterfly, Men James Walsh PHI Donny Utomo INA Daniel Bego MAS
200 m Individual Medley, Men Miguel Molina PHI Matjiur Radomyos THA Muhammad Akbar Nasution INA
400 m Individual Medley, Men Miguel Molina PHI Muhammad Akbar Nasution INA Lim Zhi Cong SGP
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Philippines PHI Indonesia INA Singapore SGP
50 m Freestyle, Women Chui Lai Kwan MAS Leung Chii Lin MAS Natnapa Muenwai THA
100 m Freestyle, Women Natthanan Chankrajang THA Quah Ting Wen SGP Jiratida Phinyosophon THA
200 m Freestyle, Women Natthanan Chankrajang THA Quah Ting Wen SGP Erica Totten PHI
400 m Freestyle, Women Khoo Cai Lin MAS Natthanan Chankrajang THA Rutai Vatana THA
800 m Freestyle, Women Khoo Cai Lin MAS Lynette Lim SGP Lew Yih Wey MAS
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Thailand THA Malaysia MAS Philippines PHI
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Thailand THA Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS
100 m Backstroke, Women Tao Li SGP Shana Lim SGP Chai Sook Fun MAS
200 m Backstroke, Women Lew Yih Wey MAS Nimitta Thaveesupsoonthorn THA Shana Lim SGP
100 m Breaststroke, Women Nicolette Teo SGP Siow Yi Ting MAS Jaclyn Pangilinan PHI
200 m Breaststroke, Women Nicolette Teo SGP Siow Yi Ting MAS Jaclyn Pangilinan PHI
100 m Butterfly, Women Tao Li SGP Louisa Los Santos MAS Marellyn Liew MAS
200 m Butterfly, Women Tao Li SGP Erica Totten PHI Hii Siew Siew MAS
200 m Individual Medley, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Siow Yi Ting MAS Lew Yih Wey MAS
400 m Individual Medley, Women Siow Yi Ting MAS Tao Li SGP Nimitta Thaveesupsoonthorn THA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Thailand THA
Water Polo, Men Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Indonesia INA