2015 South-East Asian Games (SEA Games)

Host City Singapore
Country SGP
Held 5 – 16 June 2015
Competitors 341
Countries 7

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Duet Women Medal 8 3
Team Women Medal 29 3
Team Free Routine Combination Women Medal 29 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 2
200 m Men Medal 3 2
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 2
Decathlon Men Medal 3 2
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 2
10,000 m Women Medal 3 3
Marathon Women Medal 3 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 2
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 3
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 39 3
Water Polo Women Medal 39 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Singapore SGP 29 20 14 63
2 Vietnam VIE 21 17 13 51
3 Thailand THA 19 23 17 59
4 Malaysia MAS 15 11 13 39
5 Indonesia INA 8 15 16 39
6 Philippines PHI 5 9 20 34
7 Myanmar MYA 0 2 4 6

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Duet, Women Katrina Abdul Hadj / Zylane Lee MAS Stephanie Chen / Crystal Yap SGP Anisa Feritrianti / Claudia Megawati Suyanto INA
Team, Women Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
Team Free Routine Combination, Women Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
100 m, Men Eric Cray PHI Yaspi Boby INA Abdul Hamid Abdullah Iswandi INA
200 m, Men Lê Trọng Hinh VIE Jaran Sathoengram THA Jirapong Meenapra THA
400 m, Men Kunanon Sukkaew THA Quách Công Lịch VIE Edgardo Alejan PHI
800 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Mervin Guarte PHI Yothin Yaprajan THA
1,500 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Mervin Guarte PHI Yothin Yaprajan THA
5,000 m, Men Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE Agus Prayogo INA Sanchai Namkhet THA
10,000 m, Men Agus Prayogo INA Boonthung Srisung THA San Naing MYA
Marathon, Men Rui Yong Soh SGP Boonthung Srisung THA Hoàng Nguyên Thanh VIE
110 m Hurdles, Men Lac Jamras Rittidet THA Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS Patrick Ma Unso PHI
400 m Hurdles, Men Eric Cray PHI Quách Công Lịch VIE Andrian INA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Christopher Ulboc PHI Phạm Tiến Sản VIE Atjong Tio Purwanto INA
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Singapore SGP Indonesia INA
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Philippines PHI Vietnam VIE
20 km Walk, Men Hendro Yap INA Võ Xuân Vinh VIE Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun MAS
High Jump, Men Nauraj Singh Randhawa MAS Đào Văn Thủy VIE Muhammed Ashraf Saipu Rahman MAS
Pole Vault, Men Porranot Purahong THA Ernest Obiena PHI Iskandar Alwi MAS
Long Jump, Men Supanara Suksawat THA Phạm Văn Lâm VIE Donovant Arriola PHI
Triple Jump, Men Mohamed Hakimi Ismail MAS Varunyoo Kongnil THA Nguyễn Văn Hùng VIE
Shot Put, Men Promrob Juntima THA Polyemg Chatchawal THA Adi Aliffudin Hussin MAS
Discus Throw, Men Muhammad Irfan Shamshuddin MAS Narong Benjaroon THA Kwanchai Namsomboon THA
Hammer Throw, Men Caleb Stuart PHI Tantipong Phetchaiya THA Jackie Wong MAS
Javelin Throw, Men Peerachet Jantra THA Hussadin Rodmanee THA Kyaw Nyi Nyi Htwe MYA
Decathlon, Men Nguyễn Văn Huê VIE Jesson Ramil Cid PHI Janry Ubas PHI
100 m, Women Kayla Richardson PHI Tassaporn Wannakit THA Veronica Shanti Pereira SGP
200 m, Women Veronica Shanti Pereira SGP Kayla Richardson PHI Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE
400 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Huyền VIE Quách Thị Lan VIE Shereen Samson Vallabouy MAS
800 m, Women Đỗ Thị Thảo VIE Myint Swe Li MYA Vũ Thị Ly VIE
1,500 m, Women Đỗ Thị Thảo VIE Nguyễn Thị Phương VIE Phyu War Thet MYA
5,000 m, Women Triyaningsih INA Rini Budiarti INA Phyu War Thet MYA
10,000 m, Women Triyaningsih INA Phạm Thị Huệ VIE Jane Vongvorachoti THA
Marathon, Women Natthaya Thanaronnawat THA Mary Tabal PHI Hoàng Thị Thanh VIE
100 m Hurdles, Women Wallapa Pansoongneun THA Dedeh Erawati INA Trần Thị Yến Hoa VIE
400 m Hurdles, Women Nguyễn Thị Huyền VIE Dipna Lim Prasad SGP Wassana Winatho THA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Rini Budiarti INA Nguyễn Thị Phương VIE Jessica Pepito PHI
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Vietnam VIE Malaysia MAS
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
20 km Walk, Women Nguyễn Thị Thanh Phúc VIE Soe Than Than MYA Phan Thị Bích Hà VIE
High Jump, Women Wanida Boonwan THA Phạm Thị Diễm VIE Michelle Sng SGP
Pole Vault, Women Sukanya Chomchuendee THA Rachel Isabel Yang SGP Riezel Buenaventura PHI
Long Jump, Women Maria Natalia Londa INA Bùi Thị Thu Thảo VIE Marestella Torres PHI
Triple Jump, Women Maria Natalia Londa INA Trần Huệ Hoa VIE Thitima Muangjan THA
Shot Put, Women Zhang Guirong SGP Sawitree Thongchaow THA Areerat Intadis THA
Discus Throw, Women Subenrat Insaeng THA Yap Jeng Tzan MAS Hannah Lee SGP
Hammer Throw, Women Mingkamon Koomphon THA Panwat Gimsrang THA Grace Wong MAS
Javelin Throw, Women Natta Nachan THA Bùi Thị Xuân VIE Rosie Villarito PHI
Heptathlon, Women Sunisa Khotseemueang THA Kotchakorn Khamrueangsri THA Narcisa Atienza PHI
3 m Springboard, Men Ooi Tze Liang MAS Akhmad Sukran Jamjami INA Mark Lee SGP
10 m Platform, Men Ooi Tze Liang MAS Chew Yi Wei MAS Jonathan Tan SGP
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Ooi Tze Liang / Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman MAS Timothy Lee / Mark Lee SGP Akhmad Sukran Jamjami / Adityo Restu Putra INA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Ooi Tze Liang / Chew Yi Wei MAS Andriyan Andriyan / Adityo Restu Putra INA Theerapat Siriboon / Yotsawat Juntaphadawon THA
3 m Springboard, Women Cheong Jun Hoong MAS Ng Yan Yee MAS Fong Kay Yian SGP
10 m Platform, Women Pandelela Rinong MAS Loh Zhiayi MAS Freida Lim SGP
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Nur Dhabitah Binti Sabri / Ng Yan Yee MAS Fong Kay Yian / Ashlee Tan SGP Hoàng Lê Thanh Thúy / Ngô Phương Mai VIE
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Traisy Vivien Tukiet / Leong Mun Yee MAS Myra Lee / Freida Lim SGP Jiratchaya Yothongyos / Surincha Booranapol THA
50 m Freestyle, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Napat Wesshasartar THA Triady Sidiq INA
100 m Freestyle, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Quah Zheng Wen SGP Hoàng Quý Phước VIE
200 m Freestyle, Men Hoàng Quý Phước VIE Quah Zheng Wen SGP Welson Sim MAS
400 m Freestyle, Men Welson Sim MAS Jessie Lacuna PHI Pang Sheng Jun SGP
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Lâm Quang Nhật VIE Aflah Prawira INA Kevin Yeap MAS
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
50 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP I Gede Sudartawa INA Kasipat Chograthin THA
100 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP I Gede Sudartawa INA Trần Duy Khôi VIE
200 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Trần Duy Khôi VIE Ricky Anggawijaya INA
50 m Breaststroke, Men Indra Gunawan INA Joshua Hall PHI Wong Fu Kang MAS
100 m Breaststroke, Men Wong Fu Kang MAS Radomyos Matjiur THA Joshua Hall PHI
200 m Breaststroke, Men Radomyos Matjiur THA Lionel Khoo SGP Christopher Cheong SGP
50 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Glenn Sutanto INA Quah Zheng Wen SGP
100 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Glenn Sutanto INA Triady Sidiq INA
200 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Quah Zheng Wen SGP Jessie Lacuna PHI
200 m Individual Medley, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Quah Zheng Wen SGP Jessie Lacuna PHI
400 m Individual Medley, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Pang Sheng Jun SGP Trần Duy Khôi VIE
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Thailand THA
50 m Freestyle, Women Amanda Lim SGP Quah Ting Wen SGP Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
100 m Freestyle, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Natthanan Chankrajang THA Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
400 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Khoo Cai Lin MAS Ammiga Himathongkom THA
800 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Ammiga Himathongkom THA Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn THA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Indonesia INA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Indonesia INA
50 m Backstroke, Women Tao Li SGP Shana Lim SGP Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE
100 m Backstroke, Women Tao Li SGP Anak Agung Istri Kania Ratih INA Roxanne Yu PHI
200 m Backstroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Yessy Yosaputra INA Roxanne Yu PHI
50 m Breaststroke, Women Roanne Ho SGP Phee Jinq En MAS Erika Kong MAS
100 m Breaststroke, Women Phee Jinq En MAS Roanne Ho SGP Samantha Yeo SGP
200 m Breaststroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Phiangkhwan Pawapotako THA Samantha Yeo SGP
50 m Butterfly, Women Tao Li SGP Quah Ting Wen SGP Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
100 m Butterfly, Women Tao Li SGP Quah Ting Wen SGP Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Butterfly, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Quah Ting Wen SGP Sutasinee Pankaew THA
200 m Individual Medley, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Phiangkhwan Pawapotako THA Quah Jing Wen SGP
400 m Individual Medley, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Phiangkhwan Pawapotako THA Samantha Yeo SGP
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Philippines PHI
Water Polo, Men Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Thailand THA
Water Polo, Women Thailand THA Singapore SGP Indonesia INA