2017 South-East Asian Games (SEA Games)

Host City Kuala Lumpur
Country MAS
Held 19 – 31 August 2017
Competitors 795
Countries 8

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Recurve individual Men Medal 3 3
Recurve Team Men Medal 9 3
Compound individual Men Medal 3 3
Compound Team Men Medal 9 3
Recurve individual Women Medal 3 3
Recurve Team Women Medal 9 3
Compound individual Women Medal 3 3
Compound Team Women Medal 9 3
Recurve Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Compound Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Solo Free Routine Women Medal 3 2
Solo Technical Routine Women Medal 3 2
Duet Free Routine Women Medal 6 3
Duet Technical Routine Women Medal 6 3
Team Technical Routine Women Medal 29 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 3
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
High Jump Men Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 2
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 3
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 3
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 2
10,000 m Women Medal 3 2
Marathon Women Medal 3 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
10 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 3
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Team Men Medal 40 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Team Women Medal 39 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Basketball Men Medal 36 3
Basketball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Mixed Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Mixed Medal 6 3
Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 3 2
Singles Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Ice Hockey Men Medal 59 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
10 km Men Medal 3 3
10 km Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Doubles Men Medal 8 2
Team Men Medal 16 4
Jumbo Doubles Men Medal 8 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Team Women Medal 16 4
Jumbo Doubles Women Medal 8 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 4 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Team Men Medal 20 4
Singles Women Medal 4 2
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Team Women Medal 20 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Short Men Medal 3 2
Short Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Volleyball Men Medal 36 3
Volleyball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 39 3
Water Polo Women Medal 39 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Malaysia MAS 41 30 25 96
2 Singapore SGP 35 28 29 92
3 Vietnam VIE 29 20 23 72
4 Thailand THA 19 30 32 81
5 Indonesia INA 15 26 33 74
6 Philippines PHI 9 11 27 47
7 Myanmar MYA 0 1 1 2
8 Laos LAO 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Recurve individual, Men Chu Đức Anh VIE Khairul Anuar Bin Mohamad MAS Witthaya Thamwong THA
Recurve Team, Men Malaysia MAS Thailand THA Philippines PHI
Compound individual, Men Prima Wisnu Wardhana INA Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki MAS Paul De la Cruz PHI
Compound Team, Men Malaysia MAS Singapore SGP Philippines PHI
Recurve Team, Mixed Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS Vietnam VIE
Compound Team, Mixed Malaysia MAS Myanmar MYA Vietnam VIE
Recurve individual, Women Diananda Choirunisa INA Nicole Tagle PHI Nur Aliya Binti Ghapar MAS
Recurve Team, Women Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA Philippines PHI
Compound individual, Women Sri Ranti INA Châu Kiều Oanh VIE Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh MAS
Compound Team, Women Malaysia MAS Vietnam VIE Indonesia INA
Solo Free Routine, Women Debbie Soh SGP Zylane Lee MAS Miya Yong SGP
Solo Technical Routine, Women Gan Hua Wei MAS Debbie Soh SGP Miya Yong SGP
Duet Free Routine, Women Gan Hua Wei / Zylane Lee MAS Miya Yong / Debbie Soh SGP Anisa Feritrianti / Claudia Megawati Suyanto INA
Duet Technical Routine, Women Miya Yong / Debbie Soh SGP Gan Hua Wei / Zylane Lee MAS Anisa Feritrianti / Claudia Megawati Suyanto INA
Team Technical Routine, Women Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
100 m, Men Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAS Eric Brazas PHI Kritsada Namsuwan THA
200 m, Men Trenten Manugas Beram PHI Jirapong Meenapra THA Aravinn Thevarr Gunasegaran MAS
400 m, Men Trenten Manugas Beram PHI Phitchaya Sunthonthuam THA Quách Công Lịch VIE
800 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Marco Vilog PHI Royson Vincent MAS
1,500 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Yothin Yaprajan THA Mervin Guarte PHI
5,000 m, Men Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE Prabudass Krishnan MAS Agus Prayogo INA
10,000 m, Men Agus Prayogo INA Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE Sanchai Namkhet THA
Marathon, Men Soh Rui Yong SGP Agus Prayogo INA Muhaizar Bin Mohamad MAS
110 m Hurdles, Men Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS Lac Jamras Rittidet THA Clinton Bautista PHI
400 m Hurdles, Men Eric Brazas PHI Quách Công Lịch VIE Andrian INA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Atjong Tio Purwanto INA Phạm Tiến Sản VIE Đỗ Quốc Luật VIE
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Indonesia INA Philippines PHI
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Vietnam VIE Philippines PHI
20 km Walk, Men Hendro Yap INA Lo Choon Sieng MAS Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun MAS
High Jump, Men Nauraj Singh Randhawa MAS Lee Hup Wei MAS Nguyễn Thành Nhân VIE
Pole Vault, Men Porranot Purahong THA Patsapong Amsamang THA Iskandar Alwi MAS
Long Jump, Men Bùi Văn Đông VIE Wijaya Suwandi INA Janry Ubas PHI
Triple Jump, Men Mohamed Hakimi Ismail MAS Mark Harry Diones PHI Pratchaya Tepparak THA
Shot Put, Men Promrob Juntima THA Thawat Khachin THA Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli MAS
Discus Throw, Men Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin MAS Narong Benjaroon THA Abdul Rahman Lee MAS
Hammer Throw, Men Jackie Wong MAS Kittipong Boonmawan THA Arniel Ferrera PHI
Javelin Throw, Men Peerachet Jantra THA Abdul Hafiz INA Melvin Calano PHI
Decathlon, Men Aries Toledo PHI Sutthisak Singkhon THA Bùi Văn Sự VIE
100 m, Women Lê Tú Chinh VIE Zaidatul Husniah Binti Zulkifli MAS Shanti Pereira SGP
200 m, Women Lê Tú Chinh VIE Zaidatul Husniah Binti Zulkifli MAS Shanti Pereira SGP
400 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Huyền VIE Dipna Lim Prasad SGP Supanich Poolkerd THA
800 m, Women Vũ Thị Ly VIE Khuất Phương Anh VIE Myint Swe Li MYA
1,500 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE Vũ Thị Ly VIE Lodkeo Inthakoumman LAO
5,000 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE Phạm Thị Huệ VIE Triyaningsih INA
10,000 m, Women Triyaningsih INA Phạm Thị Huệ VIE Phạm Thị Hồng Lệ VIE
Marathon, Women Mary Tabal PHI Hoàng Thị Thanh VIE Natthaya Thanaronnawat THA
100 m Hurdles, Women Trần Thị Yến Hoa VIE Nursheena Raja Azhar MAS Nur Izlyn Zaini SGP
400 m Hurdles, Women Nguyễn Thị Huyền VIE Dipna Lim Prasad SGP Juthamas Khonkham THA
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Philippines PHI
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
10 km Walk, Women Elena Goh MAS Phan Thị Bích Hà VIE Tanaphon Peamsakun-Assawawongcharoen THA
High Jump, Women Michelle Sng
Dương Thị Việt Anh
SGP
VIE
Yap Sean Yee MAS
Pole Vault, Women Sukanya Chomchuendee THA Chuah Yu Tian MAS Rachel Isabel Yang SGP
Long Jump, Women Bùi Thị Thu Thảo VIE Maria Natalia Londa INA Marestella Torres PHI
Triple Jump, Women Vũ Thị Mến VIE Maria Natalia Londa INA Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA
Shot Put, Women Eki Febri Ekawati INA Areerat Intadis THA Sawitree Thongchaow THA
Discus Throw, Women Subenrat Insaeng THA Choo Kang Ni MAS Nguyễn Thị Hồng Thương VIE
Hammer Throw, Women Grace Wong MAS Mingkamon Koomphon THA Panwat Gimsrang THA
Javelin Throw, Women Natta Nachan THA Bùi Thị Xuân VIE Evalyn Palabrica PHI
Heptathlon, Women Sunisa Khotseemueang THA Emilia Nova INA Wassana Winatho THA
Singles, Men Jonatan Christie INA Khosit Phetpradab THA Nguyễn Tiến Minh
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa
VIE
INA
Doubles, Men Kittinupong Kedren / Dechapol Puavaranukroh THA Ong Yew Sin / Teo Ee Yi MAS Fajar Alfian / Muhammad Rian Ardianto
Bodin Isara / Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
INA
THA
Team, Men Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS Thailand
Singapore
THA
SGP
Doubles, Mixed Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree Taerattanachai THA Goh Soon Huat / Shevon Jemie Lai MAS Chan Peng Soon / Cheah Yee See
Bodin Isara / Savitree Amitrapai
MAS
THA
Singles, Women Goh Jin Wei MAS Soniia Cheah MAS Pornpawee Chochuwong
Gregoria Mariska Tunjung
THA
INA
Doubles, Women Jongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai THA Puttita Supajirakul / Sapsiree Taerattanachai THA Vivian Hoo / Woon Khe Wei
Đinh Thị Phương Hồng / Đỗ Thị Hoài
MAS
VIE
Team, Women Thailand THA Malaysia MAS Singapore
Indonesia
SGP
INA
Basketball, Men Philippines PHI Indonesia INA Thailand THA
Basketball, Women Malaysia MAS Thailand THA Indonesia INA
1 m Springboard, Men Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman MAS Ooi Tze Liang MAS Mark Lee SGP
3 m Springboard, Men Ooi Tze Liang MAS Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman MAS Timothy Lee SGP
10 m Platform, Men Ooi Tze Liang MAS Chew Yi Wei MAS Jonathan Chan SGP
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman / Chew Yi Wei MAS Mark Lee / Timothy Lee SGP Adityo Restu Putra / Tri Anggoro Priambodo INA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Hanis Jaya Surya / Jellson Jabillin MAS Adityo Restu Putra / Andriyan INA Jonathan Chan / Joshua Chong SGP
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Mixed Jasmine Lai / Muhammad Syafiq Puteh MAS Ashlee Tan / Joshua Chong SGP Ngô Phương Mai / Vũ Anh Duy VIE
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Mixed Malaysia MAS Singapore SGP Indonesia INA
Team, Mixed Malaysia MAS Singapore SGP Thailand THA
1 m Springboard, Women Cheong Jun Hoong MAS Jasmine Lai MAS Ngô Phương Mai VIE
3 m Springboard, Women Nur Dhabitah Binti Sabri MAS Ashlee Tan SGP Eka Purnama Indah INA
10 m Platform, Women Pandelela Rinong MAS Freida Lim SGP Kimberly Bong MAS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Ashlee Tan / Fong Kay Yian SGP Eka Purnama Indah / Linadini Yasmin INA Ngô Phương Mai / Nguyễn Phuong Anh VIE
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Leong Mun Yee / Traisy Vivien Tukiet MAS Freida Lim / Myra Lee SGP Surincha Booranapol / Titiporn Tonapho THA
Singles, Men Julian Yee MAS Michael Christian Martinez PHI Chew Kai Xiang MAS
Singles, Women Yu Shuran SGP Chloe Ing SGP Alisson Krystle Perticheto PHI
Ice Hockey, Men Philippines PHI Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
10 km, Men Kevin Yeap MAS Peerapat Lertsathapornsuk THA Aflah Prawira INA
10 km, Women Heidi Gan MAS Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn THA Chantal Liew SGP
Singles, Men Ng Eain Yow MAS Mohd Syafiq Kamal MAS Robert Garcia
Samuel Kang
PHI
SGP
Doubles, Men Malaysia MAS Singapore SGP Malaysia
Singapore
MAS
SGP
Team, Men Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Indonesia
Malaysia
INA
MAS
Jumbo Doubles, Men Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Philippines
Thailand
PHI
THA
Doubles, Mixed Malaysia MAS Malaysia MAS Philippines
Singapore
PHI
SGP
Singles, Women Sivasangari Subramaniam MAS Rachel Arnold MAS Jemyca Aribado
Sneha Sivakumar
PHI
SGP
Doubles, Women Malaysia MAS Malaysia MAS Philippines
Singapore
PHI
SGP
Team, Women Malaysia MAS Singapore SGP Indonesia
Philippines
INA
PHI
Jumbo Doubles, Women Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Thailand
Indonesia
THA
INA
50 m Freestyle, Men Teong Tzen Wei SGP Triady Sidiq INA Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE
100 m Freestyle, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Hoàng Quý Phước VIE Darren Lim SGP
200 m Freestyle, Men Welson Sim MAS Hoàng Quý Phước VIE Danny Yeo SGP
400 m Freestyle, Men Welson Sim MAS Aflah Prawira INA Nguyễn Hữu Kim Sơn VIE
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Nguyễn Huy Hoàng VIE Lâm Quang Nhật VIE Aflah Prawira INA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Vietnam VIE Malaysia MAS
50 m Backstroke, Men I Gede Siman Sudartawa INA Quah Zheng Wen SGP Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE
100 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP I Gede Siman Sudartawa INA Francis Fong SGP
200 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Francis Fong SGP Ricky Anggawijaya INA
50 m Breaststroke, Men Indra Gunawan INA James Deiparine PHI Lionel Khoo SGP
100 m Breaststroke, Men Nathaniel Gagarin INA James Deiparine PHI Radomyos Matjiur THA
200 m Breaststroke, Men Nuttapong Ketin THA Radomyos Matjiur THA Daniel Lim MAS
50 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Triady Sidiq INA Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE
100 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Triady Sidiq INA Glenn Sutanto INA
200 m Butterfly, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Faang der Tia'a MAS Navaphat Wongcharoen THA
200 m Individual Medley, Men Triady Sidiq INA Pang Sheng Jun SGP Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE
400 m Individual Medley, Men Nguyễn Hữu Kim Sơn VIE Aflah Prawira INA Pang Sheng Jun SGP
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
50 m Freestyle, Women Amanda Lim SGP Quah Ting Wen SGP Jenjira Srisa-Ard THA
100 m Freestyle, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Natthanan Chankrajang THA Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
400 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Ammiga Himathongkom THA Natthanan Chankrajang THA
800 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Ammiga Himathongkom THA Natthanan Chankrajang THA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Indonesia INA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Philippines PHI
50 m Backstroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Sofie Kemala Fatiha INA Anak Agung Istri Kania Ratih
Caroline Chan
INA
MAS
100 m Backstroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Nurul Fajar Fitriyati INA Phiangkhwan Pawapotako THA
200 m Backstroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Yessy Yosaputra INA Roxanne Yu PHI
50 m Breaststroke, Women Roanne Ho SGP Phee Jinq En MAS Samantha Yeo SGP
100 m Breaststroke, Women Phee Jinq En MAS Samantha Yeo SGP Anandia Evato INA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Phiangkhwan Pawapotako THA Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Samantha Yeo SGP
50 m Butterfly, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Jenjira Srisa-Ard THA Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
100 m Butterfly, Women Quah Jing Wen SGP Kornkarnjana Sapianchai THA Quah Ting Wen SGP
200 m Butterfly, Women Quah Jing Wen SGP Lê Thị Mỹ Thảo VIE Patarawadee Kittiya THA
200 m Individual Medley, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Azzahra Permatahani INA Gan Ching Hwee SGP
400 m Individual Medley, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Samantha Yeo SGP Ressa Dewi INA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Indonesia INA
Singles, Men Gao Ning SGP Clarence Chew SGP Richard Gonzales
Padasak Tanviriyavechakul
PHI
THA
Doubles, Men Gao Ning / Pang Xue Jie SGP Clarence Chew / Ethan Poh SGP Ficky Santoso / Muhammad Negara
Padasak Tanviriyavechakul / Supanut Wisutmaythangkoon
INA
THA
Team, Men Vietnam VIE Singapore SGP Malaysia
Indonesia
MAS
INA
Doubles, Mixed Padasak Tanviriyavechakul / Suthasini Sawettabut THA Pang Xue Jie / Yu Mengyu SGP Clarence Chew / Zhou Yihan
Đinh Quang Linh / Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang
SGP
VIE
Singles, Women Feng Tianwei SGP Zhou Yihan SGP Nanthana Komwong
Suthasini Sawettabut
THA
THA
Doubles, Women Feng Tianwei / Yu Mengyu SGP Lin Ye / Zhou Yihan SGP Gustin Dwijayanti / Lilis Indriani
Mai Hoàng Mỹ Trang / Nguyễn Thị Nga
INA
VIE
Team, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Indonesia
Malaysia
INA
MAS
Short, Men Nikko Huelgas PHI John Chicano PHI Clement Chow SGP
Short, Women Marion Kim Mangrobang PHI Maria Claire Adorna PHI Irene Chong MAS
Volleyball, Men Thailand THA Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
Volleyball, Women Thailand THA Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
Water Polo, Men Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS
Water Polo, Women Thailand THA Singapore SGP Indonesia INA