2019 South-East Asian Games (SEA Games)

Host City Capac
Country PHI
Held 30 November – 11 December 2019
Competitors 296
Countries 8

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 2
200 m Men Medal 3 2
400 m Men Medal 3 2
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 2
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 2
10,000 m Women Medal 3 2
Marathon Women Medal 3 2
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 2
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
10 km Men Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 39 3
Water Polo Women Medal 36 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Vietnam VIE 27 20 19 66
2 Singapore SGP 23 12 10 45
3 Thailand THA 14 20 20 54
4 Philippines PHI 12 15 19 46
5 Malaysia MAS 11 13 10 34
6 Indonesia INA 7 11 12 30
7 Myanmar MYA 0 1 2 3
8 Laos LAO 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
100 m, Men Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi MAS Ruttanapon Sowan THA Bandit Chuangchai THA
200 m, Men Chayut Khongprasit THA Siripol Punpa THA Russel Taib MAS
400 m, Men Hoàng Trần Nhật VIE Trần Đình Sơn VIE Phitchaya Sunthonthuam THA
800 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Carter Lilly PHI Royson Vincent MAS
1,500 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Mariano Masano PHI Yothin Yaprajan THA
5,000 m, Men Kieran Tuntivate THA Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE Sonny Wagdos PHI
10,000 m, Men Kieran Tuntivate THA Agus Prayogo INA Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE
Marathon, Men Agus Prayogo INA Sanchai Namkhet THA Muhaizar Bin Mohamad MAS
110 m Hurdles, Men Clinton Bautista PHI Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS Xaysa Anousone LAO
400 m Hurdles, Men Eric Cray PHI Quách Công Lịch VIE Francis Medina PHI
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Đỗ Quốc Luật VIE Nguyễn Trung Cường VIE Atjong Tio Purwanto INA
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Malaysia MAS Philippines PHI
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Philippines PHI
50 km Walk, Men Hendro Yap INA Võ Xuân Vinh VIE Moe Mine Nyi Nyi MYA
High Jump, Men Lee Hup Wei MAS Nauraj Singh Randhawa MAS Tawan Kaeodam THA
Pole Vault, Men Ernest Obiena PHI Porranot Purahong THA Iskandar Alwi MAS
Long Jump, Men Sapwaturrahman INA Andre Anura MAS Sutthisak Singkhon THA
Triple Jump, Men Mohamed Hakimi Ismail MAS Mark Harry Diones PHI Sapwaturrahman INA
Shot Put, Men William Morrison PHI Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli MAS Promrob Juntima THA
Discus Throw, Men Muhammad Irfan Shamshuddin MAS William Morrison PHI Narong Benjaroon THA
Hammer Throw, Men Kittipong Boonmawan THA Jackie Wong MAS Aung Ye Htet MYA
Javelin Throw, Men Melvin Calano PHI Abdul Hafiz INA Nguyễn Hoài Văn VIE
Decathlon, Men Aries Toledo PHI Bùi Văn Sự VIE Janry Ubas PHI
4 x 100 m Relay, Mixed Philippines PHI Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
4 x 400 m Relay, Mixed Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Philippines PHI
100 m, Women Lê Tú Chinh VIE Kristina Knott PHI Veronica Shanti Pereira SGP
200 m, Women Kristina Knott PHI Lê Tú Chinh VIE Veronica Shanti Pereira SGP
400 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Huyền VIE Chinenye Onourah THA Quách Thị Lan VIE
800 m, Women Thị Bích Đinh VIE Khuất Phương Anh VIE Agustina Mardika Manik INA
1,500 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE Agustina Mardika Manik INA Khuất Phương Anh VIE
5,000 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE Phạm Thị Huệ VIE Joida Gagnao PHI
10,000 m, Women Phạm Thị Huệ VIE Phạm Thị Hồng Lệ VIE Odekta Elvina Naibaho INA
Marathon, Women Christine Hallasgo PHI Mary Tabal PHI Phạm Thị Hồng Lệ VIE
100 m Hurdles, Women Emilia Nova INA Trần Thị Yến Hoa VIE Nur Izlyn Zaini SGP
400 m Hurdles, Women Nguyễn Thị Huyền VIE Quách Thị Lan VIE Robyn Brown PHI
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE Joida Gagnao PHI Pretty Sihite INA
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Philippines PHI Vietnam VIE
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Philippines PHI
20 km Walk, Women Thị Thu Trang Phạm VIE Soe Than Than MYA Elena Goh MAS
High Jump, Women Yap Sean Yee
Wanida Boonwan
MAS
THA
Phạm Thị Diễm VIE
Pole Vault, Women Natalie Rose Uy PHI Sukanya Chomchuendee THA Chonthicha Khabut THA
Long Jump, Women Maria Natalia Londa INA Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA Thị Mộng Mơ Vũ VIE
Triple Jump, Women Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA Maria Natalia Londa INA Vũ Thị Mến VIE
Shot Put, Women Areerat Intadis THA Eki Febri Ekawati INA Athima Saowaphaiboon THA
Discus Throw, Women Subenrat Insaeng THA Choo Kang Ni MAS Queenie Ting MAS
Hammer Throw, Women Mingkamon Koomphon THA Grace Wong MAS Panwat Gimsrang THA
Javelin Throw, Women Natta Nachan THA Thị Hoàng Lò VIE Jariya Wichaidit THA
Heptathlon, Women Sarah Dequinan PHI Norliana Kamaruddin MAS Sunisa Khotseemueang THA
3 m Springboard, Men Ooi Tze Liang MAS Muhammad Syafiq Puteh MAS Mark Lee SGP
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Ooi Tze Liang / Chew Yi Wei MAS Chawanwat Juntaphadawon / Thitipoom Marksin THA Timothy Lee / Mark Lee SGP
3 m Springboard, Women Ng Yan Yee MAS Jasmine Lai MAS Ngô Phương Mai VIE
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Ng Yan Yee / Nur Dhabitah Binti Sabri MAS Fong Kay Yian / Ashlee Tan SGP Surincha Booranapol / Ramanya Yanmongkon THA
10 km, Men Trần Tấn Triệu VIE Nguyễn Huy Hoàng VIE Tanakrit Kittiya THA
50 m Freestyle, Men Jonathan Tan SGP Teong Tzen Wei SGP Luke Gebbie PHI
100 m Freestyle, Men Darren Chua SGP Joseph Schooling SGP Hoàng Quý Phước VIE
200 m Freestyle, Men Darren Chua SGP Welson Sim MAS Hoàng Quý Phước VIE
400 m Freestyle, Men Nguyễn Huy Hoàng VIE Welson Sim MAS Aflah Prawira INA
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Nguyễn Huy Hoàng VIE Aflah Prawira INA Nguyễn Hữu Kim Sơn VIE
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Vietnam VIE
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Vietnam VIE Malaysia MAS
50 m Backstroke, Men I Gede Sudartawa INA Quah Zheng Wen SGP Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE
100 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE I Gede Sudartawa INA
200 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Farrel Tangkas INA Khiew Hoe Yean MAS
50 m Breaststroke, Men Lionel Khoo SGP James Deiparine PHI Nathaniel Gagarin INA
100 m Breaststroke, Men James Deiparine PHI Phạm Thành Bảo VIE Lionel Khoo SGP
200 m Breaststroke, Men Nuttapong Ketin THA Phạm Thành Bảo VIE Maximillian Ang SGP
50 m Butterfly, Men Teong Tzen Wei SGP Joseph Schooling SGP Glenn Sutanto INA
100 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Quah Zheng Wen SGP Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE
200 m Butterfly, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Navaphat Wongcharoen THA Ong Jung Yi SGP
200 m Individual Medley, Men Nguyễn Trần Hưng VIE Darren Chua SGP Triady Sidiq INA
400 m Individual Medley, Men Nguyễn Trần Hưng VIE Aflah Prawira INA Nguyễn Hữu Kim Sơn VIE
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
50 m Freestyle, Women Amanda Lim SGP Jenjira Srisaard THA Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
100 m Freestyle, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Cherlyn Yeoh SGP Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Natthanan Chankrajang THA Remedy Rule PHI
400 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Gan Ching Hwee SGP Natthanan Chankrajang THA
800 m Freestyle, Women Gan Ching Hwee SGP Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Kamonchanok Kwanmuang THA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Thailand THA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Philippines PHI
50 m Backstroke, Women Elena Pedersen SGP Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Anak Agung Istri Kania Ratih INA
100 m Backstroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Chloe Isleta PHI Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Backstroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Nurul Fajar Fitriyati INA Chloe Isleta PHI
50 m Breaststroke, Women Phee Jinq En MAS Jenjira Srisaard THA Christie May Chue SGP
100 m Breaststroke, Women Phee Jinq En MAS Christie May Chue SGP Nisha Kijkanakorn THA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Christie May Chue SGP Phiangkhwan Pawapotako THA Phee Jinq En MAS
50 m Butterfly, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Jenjira Srisaard THA Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
100 m Butterfly, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Quah Jing Wen SGP Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Butterfly, Women Quah Jing Wen SGP Remedy Rule PHI Lê Thị Mỹ Thảo VIE
200 m Individual Medley, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Azzahra Permatahani INA Jinjutha Pholjamjumrus THA
400 m Individual Medley, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Jinjutha Pholjamjumrus THA Azzahra Permatahani INA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Thailand THA
Water Polo, Men Indonesia INA Philippines PHI Singapore SGP
Water Polo, Women Thailand THA Singapore SGP Philippines PHI