2019 South-East Asian Games (SEA Games)

Host City Capac
Country PHI
Held 30 November – 11 December 2019
Competitors 802
Countries 8

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
3x3 Basketball Men Medal 12 3
3x3 Basketball Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Recurve individual Men Medal 3 2
Recurve Team Men Medal 9 3
Compound individual Men Medal 3 2
Compound Team Men Medal 9 3
Recurve individual Women Medal 3 2
Recurve Team Women Medal 9 3
Compound individual Women Medal 3 3
Compound Team Women Medal 9 3
Recurve Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Compound Team Mixed Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 2
200 m Men Medal 3 2
400 m Men Medal 3 2
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 3
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 3
Long Jump Men Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 2
100 m Women Medal 3 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 2
10,000 m Women Medal 3 2
Marathon Women Medal 3 2
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
10 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 2
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Team Men Medal 39 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Team Women Medal 39 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Basketball Men Medal 36 3
Basketball Women Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Beach Handball Men Medal 30 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Beach Volleyball Men Medal 8 3
Beach Volleyball Women Medal 8 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 3 3
Singles Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Ice Hockey Men Medal 60 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Beach laser Men Medal 3 3
Beach triathle Men Medal 3 3
Beach laser Women Medal 3 3
Beach triathle Women Medal 3 3
Beach laser relay Mixed Medal 6 3
Beach triathle relay Mixed Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
10 km Men Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Team Men Medal 16 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Team Women Medal 15 4
Team Mixed Medal 17 4
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Singles Women Medal 4 2
Doubles Women Medal 8 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Short Men Medal 3 2
Duathlon Short Men Medal 3 3
Short Women Medal 3 2
Duathlon Short Women Medal 3 3
Mixed Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
Duathlon Mixed Relay Mixed Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Volleyball Men Medal 42 3
Volleyball Women Medal 42 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 39 3
Water Polo Women Medal 36 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Vietnam VIE 32 22 24 78
2 Singapore SGP 26 21 19 66
3 Philippines PHI 24 24 28 76
4 Thailand THA 23 35 34 92
5 Malaysia MAS 20 18 20 58
6 Indonesia INA 19 18 29 66
7 Myanmar MYA 0 4 4 8
8 Laos LAO 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
3x3 Basketball, Men Philippines PHI Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
3x3 Basketball, Women Philippines PHI Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
Recurve individual, Men Hendra Purnama INA Oo Htike Lin MYA Riau Ega Agatha INA
Recurve Team, Men Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS Thailand THA
Compound individual, Men Nitiphum Chatachot THA Sirapop Chainak THA Yoke Rizaldi Akbar INA
Compound Team, Men Malaysia MAS Vietnam VIE Thailand THA
Recurve Team, Mixed Vietnam VIE Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS
Compound Team, Mixed Philippines PHI Vietnam VIE Indonesia INA
Recurve individual, Women Lộc Thị Đào VIE Hnin Pyae Sone MYA Nwe Thidar MYA
Recurve Team, Women Vietnam VIE Myanmar MYA Indonesia INA
Compound individual, Women Kanoknapus Kaewchomphu THA Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh MAS Su Hlaing Su MYA
Compound Team, Women Thailand THA Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
100 m, Men Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi MAS Ruttanapon Sowan THA Bandit Chuangchai THA
200 m, Men Chayut Khongprasit THA Siripol Punpa THA Russel Taib MAS
400 m, Men Trần Nhật Hoàng VIE Trần Đình Sơn VIE Phitchaya Sunthonthuam THA
800 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Carter Lilly PHI Royson Vincent MAS
1,500 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Mariano Masano PHI Yothin Yaprajan THA
5,000 m, Men Kieran Tuntivate THA Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE Sonny Wagdos PHI
10,000 m, Men Kieran Tuntivate THA Agus Prayogo INA Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE
Marathon, Men Agus Prayogo INA Sanchai Namkhet THA Muhaizar Bin Mohamad MAS
110 m Hurdles, Men Clinton Bautista PHI Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS Xaysa Anousone LAO
400 m Hurdles, Men Eric Cray PHI Halomoan Edwin Binsar INA Quách Công Lịch VIE
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Đỗ Quốc Luật VIE Nguyễn Trung Cường VIE Atjong Tio Purwanto INA
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Thailand THA Malaysia MAS Philippines PHI
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Philippines PHI
20 km Walk, Men Hendro Yap INA Võ Xuân Vĩnh VIE Mai Nyi Nyi Moe MYA
High Jump, Men Lee Hup Wei MAS Nauraj Singh Randhawa MAS Tawan Kaeodam THA
Pole Vault, Men Ernest Obiena PHI Porranot Purahong THA Iskandar Alwi MAS
Long Jump, Men Sapwaturrahman INA Andre Anura MAS Sutthisak Singkhon THA
Triple Jump, Men Mohamed Hakimi Ismail MAS Mark Harry Diones PHI Sapwaturrahman INA
Shot Put, Men William Morrison PHI Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli MAS Promrob Juntima THA
Discus Throw, Men Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin MAS William Morrison PHI Narong Benjaroon THA
Hammer Throw, Men Kittipong Boonmawan THA Jackie Wong MAS Aung Ye Htet MYA
Javelin Throw, Men Melvin Calano PHI Abdul Hafiz INA Nguyễn Hoài Văn VIE
Decathlon, Men Aries Toledo PHI Bùi Văn Sự VIE Janry Ubas PHI
4 x 100 m Relay, Mixed Philippines PHI Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
4 x 400 m Relay, Mixed Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Philippines PHI
100 m, Women Lê Tú Chinh VIE Kristina Knott PHI Shanti Pereira SGP
200 m, Women Kristina Knott PHI Lê Tú Chinh VIE Shanti Pereira SGP
400 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Huyền VIE Chinenye Onourah THA Quách Thị Lan VIE
800 m, Women Đinh Thị Bích VIE Khuất Phương Anh VIE Agustina Mardika Manik INA
1,500 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE Agustina Mardika Manik INA Khuất Phương Anh VIE
5,000 m, Women Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE Phạm Thị Huệ VIE Joida Gagnao PHI
10,000 m, Women Phạm Thị Huệ VIE Phạm Thị Hồng Lệ VIE Odekta Elvina Naibaho INA
Marathon, Women Christine Hallasgo PHI Mary Tabal PHI Phạm Thị Hồng Lệ VIE
100 m Hurdles, Women Emilia Nova INA Trần Thị Yến Hoa VIE Nur Izlyn Zaini SGP
400 m Hurdles, Women Nguyễn Thị Huyền VIE Quách Thị Lan VIE Robyn Brown PHI
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Nguyễn Thị Oanh VIE Joida Gagnao PHI Pretty Sihite INA
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Philippines PHI Vietnam VIE
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Philippines PHI
10 km Walk, Women Phạm Thị Thu Trang VIE Soe Than Than MYA Elena Goh MAS
High Jump, Women Yap Sean Yee
Wanida Boonwan
MAS
THA
Phạm Thị Diễm VIE
Pole Vault, Women Natalie Rose Uy PHI Sukanya Chomchuendee THA Chonthicha Khabut THA
Long Jump, Women Maria Natalia Londa INA Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA Vũ Thị Mộng Mơ VIE
Triple Jump, Women Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA Maria Natalia Londa INA Vũ Thị Mến VIE
Shot Put, Women Areerat Intadis THA Eki Febri Ekawati INA Athima Saowaphaiboon THA
Discus Throw, Women Subenrat Insaeng THA Choo Kang Ni MAS Queenie Ting MAS
Hammer Throw, Women Mingkamon Koomphon THA Grace Wong MAS Panwat Gimsrang THA
Javelin Throw, Women Natta Nachan THA Lò Thị Hoàng VIE Jariya Wichaidit THA
Heptathlon, Women Sarah Dequinan PHI Norliyana Kamaruddin MAS Sunisa Khotseemueang THA
Singles, Men Lee Zii Jia MAS Loh Kean Yew SGP Kantaphon Wangcharoen
Sitthikom Thammasin
THA
THA
Doubles, Men Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik MAS Bodin Isara / Maneepong Jongjit THA Ong Yew Sin / Teo Ee Yi
Wahyu Nayaka / Ade Yusuf
MAS
INA
Team, Men Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS Singapore
Thailand
SGP
THA
Doubles, Mixed Praveen Jordan / Melati Daeva Oktavianti INA Goh Soon Huat / Shevon Jemie Lai MAS Tan Kian Meng / Lai Pei Jing
Rinov Rivaldy / Pitha Haningtyas Mentari
MAS
INA
Singles, Women Kisona Selvaduray MAS Ruselli Hartawan INA Pornpawee Chochuwong
Nitchaon Jindapon
THA
THA
Doubles, Women Greysia Polii / Apriyani Rahayu INA Chayanit Chaladchalam / Phataimas Muenwong THA Vivian Hoo / Yap Cheng Wen
Chow Mei Kuan / Lee Meng Yean
MAS
MAS
Team, Women Thailand THA Indonesia INA Malaysia
Singapore
MAS
SGP
Basketball, Men Philippines PHI Thailand THA Vietnam VIE
Basketball, Women Philippines PHI Thailand THA Indonesia INA
Beach Handball, Men Vietnam VIE Thailand THA Philippines PHI
Beach Volleyball, Men Ade Rachmawan / Mohammad Ashfiya INA Surin Jongklang / Banlue Nakprakhong THA Edmar Bonono / James Buytrago PHI
Beach Volleyball, Women Varapatsorn Radarong / Khanittha Hongpak THA Dhita Juliana / Putu Utami INA Cherry Rondina / Dij Rodriguez PHI
3 m Springboard, Men Ooi Tze Liang MAS Muhammad Syafiq Puteh MAS Mark Lee SGP
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Ooi Tze Liang / Chew Yi Wei MAS Chawanwat Juntaphadawon / Thitipoom Marksin THA Timothy Lee / Mark Lee SGP
3 m Springboard, Women Ng Yan Yee MAS Jasmine Lai MAS Ngô Phương Mai VIE
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Ng Yan Yee / Nur Dhabitah Binti Sabri MAS Fong Kay Yian / Ashlee Tan SGP Surincha Booranapol / Ramanya Yanmongkon THA
Singles, Men Julian Yee MAS Christopher Caluza PHI Micah Kai Lynette THA
Singles, Women Chloe Ing SGP Alisson Krystle Perticheto PHI Savika Refa Zahira INA
Ice Hockey, Men Thailand THA Singapore SGP Philippines PHI
Beach laser, Men Muhammad Taufik INA Samuel German PHI Marcus Ong SGP
Beach triathle, Men Philippines PHI Thailand THA Indonesia INA
Beach laser relay, Mixed Philippines PHI Thailand THA Indonesia INA
Beach triathle relay, Mixed Indonesia INA Thailand THA Philippines PHI
Beach laser, Women Dea Salsabila Putri INA Natpapat Sangngio THA Shermaine Tung SGP
Beach triathle, Women Indonesia INA Thailand THA Philippines PHI
10 km, Men Trần Tấn Triệu VIE Nguyễn Huy Hoàng VIE Tanakrit Kittiya THA
Singles, Men Addeen Idrakie MAS Robert Garcia PHI Chua Man Chin
Darren Rahul Pragasam
SGP
MAS
Team, Men Malaysia MAS Philippines PHI Indonesia
Singapore
INA
SGP
Team, Mixed Philippines PHI Singapore SGP Indonesia
Thailand
INA
THA
Singles, Women Rachel Arnold MAS Chan Yiwen MAS Au Yeong Wai Yhann
Jemyca Aribado
SGP
PHI
Team, Women Malaysia MAS Singapore SGP Indonesia
Philippines
INA
PHI
50 m Freestyle, Men Jonathan Tan SGP Teong Tzen Wei SGP Luke Gebbie PHI
100 m Freestyle, Men Darren Chua SGP Joseph Schooling SGP Hoàng Quý Phước VIE
200 m Freestyle, Men Darren Chua SGP Welson Sim MAS Hoàng Quý Phước VIE
400 m Freestyle, Men Nguyễn Huy Hoàng VIE Welson Sim MAS Aflah Prawira INA
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Nguyễn Huy Hoàng VIE Aflah Prawira INA Nguyễn Hữu Kim Sơn VIE
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Vietnam VIE
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Vietnam VIE Malaysia MAS
50 m Backstroke, Men I Gede Siman Sudartawa INA Quah Zheng Wen SGP Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE
100 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE I Gede Siman Sudartawa INA
200 m Backstroke, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Farrel Tangkas INA Khiew Hoe Yean MAS
50 m Breaststroke, Men Lionel Khoo SGP James Deiparine PHI Nathaniel Gagarin INA
100 m Breaststroke, Men James Deiparine PHI Phạm Thành Bảo VIE Lionel Khoo SGP
200 m Breaststroke, Men Nuttapong Ketin THA Phạm Thành Bảo VIE Maximillian Ang SGP
50 m Butterfly, Men Teong Tzen Wei SGP Joseph Schooling SGP Glenn Sutanto INA
100 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Quah Zheng Wen SGP Lê Nguyễn Paul VIE
200 m Butterfly, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Navaphat Wongcharoen THA Ong Jung Yi SGP
200 m Individual Medley, Men Nguyễn Trần Hưng VIE Darren Chua SGP Triady Sidiq INA
400 m Individual Medley, Men Nguyễn Trần Hưng VIE Aflah Prawira INA Nguyễn Hữu Kim Sơn VIE
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
50 m Freestyle, Women Amanda Lim SGP Jenjira Srisa-Ard THA Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
100 m Freestyle, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Cherlyn Yeoh SGP Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Natthanan Chankrajang THA Remedy Rule PHI
400 m Freestyle, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Gan Ching Hwee SGP Natthanan Chankrajang THA
800 m Freestyle, Women Gan Ching Hwee SGP Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Kamonchanok Kwanmuang THA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Thailand THA
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Philippines PHI
50 m Backstroke, Women Elena Pedersen SGP Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Anak Agung Istri Kania Ratih INA
100 m Backstroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Chloe Isleta PHI Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Backstroke, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Nurul Fajar Fitriyati INA Chloe Isleta PHI
50 m Breaststroke, Women Phee Jinq En MAS Jenjira Srisa-Ard THA Christie May Chue SGP
100 m Breaststroke, Women Phee Jinq En MAS Christie May Chue SGP Nisha Kijkanakorn THA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Christie May Chue SGP Phiangkhwan Pawapotako THA Phee Jinq En MAS
50 m Butterfly, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Jenjira Srisa-Ard THA Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
100 m Butterfly, Women Quah Ting Wen SGP Quah Jing Wen SGP Jasmine Alkhaldi PHI
200 m Butterfly, Women Quah Jing Wen SGP Remedy Rule PHI Lê Thị Mỹ Thảo VIE
200 m Individual Medley, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Azzahra Permatahani INA Jinjutha Pholjamjumrus THA
400 m Individual Medley, Women Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Jinjutha Pholjamjumrus THA Azzahra Permatahani INA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Thailand THA
Singles, Men Pang Yew En Koen SGP Clarence Chew SGP Richard Gonzales
Padasak Tanviriyavechakul
PHI
THA
Doubles, Men Đoàn Bá Tuấn Anh / Nguyễn Anh Tú VIE Joshua Chua / Pang Yew En Koen SGP Javen Choong / Amos Ling
Muhamad Ashraf Haiqal / Wong Qi Shen
MAS
MAS
Singles, Women Lin Ye SGP Feng Tianwei SGP Suthasini Sawettabut
Nanthana Komwong
THA
THA
Doubles, Women Orawan Paranang / Suthasini Sawettabut THA Nanthana Komwong / Jinnipa Sawettabut THA Feng Tianwei / Lin Ye
Goi Rui Xuan / Wong Xin Ru
SGP
SGP
Short, Men John Chicano PHI Andrew Kim Remolino PHI Muhammad Ahlul Firman INA
Duathlon Short, Men Jauhari Johan INA Joey De los Reyes PHI Nattawut Srinate THA
Mixed Relay, Mixed Philippines PHI Singapore SGP Indonesia INA
Duathlon Mixed Relay, Mixed Thailand THA Singapore SGP Philippines PHI
Short, Women Marion Kim Mangrobang PHI Kim Kilgroe PHI Nethavani Octaria INA
Duathlon Short, Women Monica Torres PHI Pareeya Sonsem THA Nguyễn Thị Phương Trinh VIE
Volleyball, Men Indonesia INA Philippines PHI Thailand THA
Volleyball, Women Thailand THA Vietnam VIE Indonesia INA
Water Polo, Men Indonesia INA Philippines PHI Singapore SGP
Water Polo, Women Thailand THA Singapore SGP Philippines PHI