2011 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Beograd
Country SRB
Held 29 June – 3 July 2011
Competitors 33
Countries 8

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 9 5 2 16
2 Ukraine UKR 2 3 3 8
3 Italy ITA 2 1 4 7
4 Germany GER 1 1 0 2
5 Great Britain GBR 0 2 4 6
6 Poland POL 0 1 0 1
= Romania ROU 0 1 0 1
8 Croatia CRO 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Giovanni Tocci ITA Sergey Zhdanov RUS Oleh Kolodiy UKR
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Igor Myalin RUS Kacper Lesiak POL Sam Thornton GBR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Sergey Zhdanov RUS Gabriele Auber ITA Mykyta Tkachov UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men German Stroyev RUS Maksym Dolhov UKR Daniel Goodfellow GBR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Oleksandr Bondar UKR Kirill Mironov RUS Vadim Nevinglovskyi UKR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Igor Myalin RUS Maksym Dolhov UKR Aleksandr Belevtsev RUS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Ukraine UKR Russia RUS Italy ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Yevgeniya Selezneva RUS Kristina Ilinykh RUS Elena Bertocchi ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Mariya Poluyanova RUS Yelena Chernykh RUS Marcela Marić CRO
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Elena Bertocchi ITA Tina Punzel GER Kristina Ilinykh RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Yelena Chernykh RUS Grace Reid GBR Laura Bilotta ITA
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Mariya Poluyanova RUS Mara Aiacoboae ROU Jessica Williams GBR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Louisa Stawczynski GER Hanna Krasnoshlyk UKR Rosemary Medlock GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Italy ITA