200 m Individual Medley, Women

Competition 1995 Pan Pacific Swimming Championships
Venue Atlanta USA
Held 13 August 1995
Status Medal
Competitors 27
Countries 10
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Elli Overton AUS 2:17.15
(4 h1)
2:14.68
(1 FA)
🥈 Joanne Malar CAN 2:16.86
(1 h1)
2:15.45
(2 FA)
🥉 Anna Windsor AUS 2:17.73
(7 h1)
2:16.13
(3 FA)
4 Allison Wagner USA 2:17.05
(3 h1)
2:16.63
(4 FA)
5 Marianne Limpert CAN 2:17.17
(5 h1)
2:17.28
(5 FA)
6 Michelle Griglione USA 2:16.90
(2 h1)
2:17.80
(6 FA)
7 Fumie Kurotori JPN 2:19.59
(10 h1)
2:18.39
(7 FA)
8 Praphalsai Minpraphal THA 2:22.34
(18 h1)
2:21.97
(8 FA)
9 Nancy Sweetnam CAN 2:17.94
(8 h1)
2:17.75
(1 FB)
10 Jennifer Parmenter USA 2:17.71
(6 h1)
2:17.92
(2 FB)
11 Angela Kennedy AUS 2:20.97
(13 h1)
2:21.58
(3 FB)
12 Lee Ji-Hyeon KOR 2:23.53
(21 h1)
2:23.98
(4 FB)
13 Anna Robson NZL 2:27.17
(24 h1)
2:24.20
(5 FB)
14 Tania Oosthuizen RSA 2:23.94
(23 h1)
2:24.65
(6 FB)
15 Katie Lau HKG 2:33.82
(25 h1)
2:33.27
(7 FB)
16 Ania Piedra CRC 2:36.57
(26 h1)

(DNS FB)
17 Summer Sanders USA 2:18.54
(9 h1)
18 Julie Howard CAN 2:20.45
(11 h1)
19 Elizabeth Warden CAN 2:20.68
(12 h1)
20 Marylyn Chiang CAN 2:21.09
(14 h1)
21 Emma Johnson AUS 2:21.12
(15 h1)
22 Sarah Evanetz CAN 2:21.82
(16 h1)
23 Jean Todisco USA 2:22.09
(17 h1)
24 Beth Botsford USA 2:23.07
(19 h1)
25 Lauren Thies USA 2:23.36
(20 h1)
26 Julie Majer AUS 2:23.55
(22 h1)
DQ Hitomi Maehara JPN
(DQ h1)
DNS Claudia PollDNS CRC
(DNS h1)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Joanne Malar CAN 2:16.86
2 Michelle Griglione USA 2:16.90
3 Allison Wagner USA 2:17.05
4 Elli Overton AUS 2:17.15
5 Marianne Limpert CAN 2:17.17
6 Jennifer Parmenter USA 2:17.71
7 Anna Windsor AUS 2:17.73
8 Nancy Sweetnam CAN 2:17.94
9 Summer Sanders USA 2:18.54
10 Fumie Kurotori JPN 2:19.59
11 Julie Howard CAN 2:20.45
12 Elizabeth Warden CAN 2:20.68
13 Angela Kennedy AUS 2:20.97
14 Marylyn Chiang CAN 2:21.09
15 Emma Johnson AUS 2:21.12
16 Sarah Evanetz CAN 2:21.82
17 Jean Todisco USA 2:22.09
18 Praphalsai Minpraphal THA 2:22.34
19 Beth Botsford USA 2:23.07
20 Lauren Thies USA 2:23.36
21 Lee Ji-Hyeon KOR 2:23.53
22 Julie Majer AUS 2:23.55
23 Tania Oosthuizen RSA 2:23.94
24 Anna Robson NZL 2:27.17
25 Katie Lau HKG 2:33.82
26 Ania Piedra CRC 2:36.57
DQ Hitomi Maehara JPN
DNS Claudia PollDNS CRC

Final

Final A

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Elli Overton AUS 2:14.68
2 Joanne Malar CAN 2:15.45
3 Anna Windsor AUS 2:16.13
4 Allison Wagner USA 2:16.63
5 Marianne Limpert CAN 2:17.28
6 Michelle Griglione USA 2:17.80
7 Fumie Kurotori JPN 2:18.39
8 Praphalsai Minpraphal THA 2:21.97

Final B

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Nancy Sweetnam CAN 2:17.75
2 Jennifer Parmenter USA 2:17.92
3 Angela Kennedy AUS 2:21.58
4 Lee Ji-Hyeon KOR 2:23.98
5 Anna Robson NZL 2:24.20
6 Tania Oosthuizen RSA 2:24.65
7 Katie Lau HKG 2:33.27
DNS Ania PiedraDNS CRC