200 m Individual Medley, Women

Competition 2010 Pan Pacific Swimming Championships
Venue Irvine USA
Held 21 August 2010
Status Medal
Competitors 27
Countries 7
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Emily Seebohm AUS 2:12.82
(8 h1)
2:09.93
(1 FA)
🥈 Ariana Kukors USA 2:11.44
(1 h1)
2:10.25
(2 FA)
🥉 Caitlin Leverenz USA 2:11.62
(2 h1)
2:11.21
(3 FA)
4 Julia Wilkinson CAN 2:12.15
(5 h1)
2:11.32
(4 FA)
5 Alicia Coutts AUS 2:12.66
(6 h1)
2:11.88
(5 FA)
6 Erica Morningstar CAN 2:12.80
(7 h1)
2:12.35
(6 FA)
7 Natalie Wiegersma NZL 2:14.60
(11 h1)
2:14.36
(7 FA)
8 Izumi Kato JPN 2:14.99
(12 h1)
2:14.51
(8 FA)
9 Elizabeth Pelton USA 2:13.04
(9 h1)
2:12.90
(1 FB)
10 Morgan Scroggy USA 2:11.87
(3 h1)
2:13.08
(2 FB)
11 Tomoyo Fukuda JPN 2:15.26
(13 h1)
2:16.02
(3 FB)
12 Sinéad Russell CAN 2:18.74
(19 h1)
2:16.42
(4 FB)
13 Alexa Komarnycky CAN 2:18.81
(20 h1)
2:16.80
(5 FB)
14 Miho Takahashi JPN 2:18.15
(18 h1)
2:18.51
(6 FB)
15 Genevieve Cantin CAN 2:19.34
(22 h1)
2:19.52
(7 FB)
16 Larissa Cieslak BRA 2:23.32
(26 h1)
2:24.10
(8 FB)
17 Elizabeth Beisel USA 2:12.13
(4 h1)
18 Katie Hoff USA 2:13.21
(10 h1)
19 Teresa Crippen USA 2:15.49
(14 h1)
20 Missy Franklin USA 2:15.55
(15 h1)
21 Kathleen Hersey USA 2:16.50
(16 h1)
22 Joanna Maranhão BRA 2:17.75
(17 h1)
23 Mel Dodd CAN 2:18.85
(21 h1)
24 Barbara Jardin CAN 2:19.60
(23 h1)
25 Lindsay Seemann CAN 2:19.71
(24 h1)
26 Maroua Mathlouthi TUN 2:23.10
(25 h1)
27 Natalia Favoreto BRA 2:28.92
(27 h1)
DNS Tianna RisslingDNS CAN
(DNS h1)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Ariana Kukors USA 2:11.44
2 Caitlin Leverenz USA 2:11.62
3 Morgan Scroggy USA 2:11.87
4 Elizabeth Beisel USA 2:12.13
5 Julia Wilkinson CAN 2:12.15
6 Alicia Coutts AUS 2:12.66
7 Erica Morningstar CAN 2:12.80
8 Emily Seebohm AUS 2:12.82
9 Elizabeth Pelton USA 2:13.04
10 Katie Hoff USA 2:13.21
11 Natalie Wiegersma NZL 2:14.60
12 Izumi Kato JPN 2:14.99
13 Tomoyo Fukuda JPN 2:15.26
14 Teresa Crippen USA 2:15.49
15 Missy Franklin USA 2:15.55
16 Kathleen Hersey USA 2:16.50
17 Joanna Maranhão BRA 2:17.75
18 Miho Takahashi JPN 2:18.15
19 Sinéad Russell CAN 2:18.74
20 Alexa Komarnycky CAN 2:18.81
21 Mel Dodd CAN 2:18.85
22 Genevieve Cantin CAN 2:19.34
23 Barbara Jardin CAN 2:19.60
24 Lindsay Seemann CAN 2:19.71
25 Maroua Mathlouthi TUN 2:23.10
26 Larissa Cieslak BRA 2:23.32
27 Natalia Favoreto BRA 2:28.92
DNS Tianna RisslingDNS CAN

Final

Final A

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Emily Seebohm AUS 2:09.93
2 Ariana Kukors USA 2:10.25
3 Caitlin Leverenz USA 2:11.21
4 Julia Wilkinson CAN 2:11.32
5 Alicia Coutts AUS 2:11.88
6 Erica Morningstar CAN 2:12.35
7 Natalie Wiegersma NZL 2:14.36
8 Izumi Kato JPN 2:14.51

Final B

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Elizabeth Pelton USA 2:12.90
2 Morgan Scroggy USA 2:13.08
3 Tomoyo Fukuda JPN 2:16.02
4 Sinéad Russell CAN 2:16.42
5 Alexa Komarnycky CAN 2:16.80
6 Miho Takahashi JPN 2:18.51
7 Genevieve Cantin CAN 2:19.52
8 Larissa Cieslak BRA 2:24.10