2013 Bolivarian Games

Host City Trujillo
Country PER
Held 16 – 30 November 2013
Competitors 295
Countries 10

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Solo Women Medal 3 3
Duet Women Medal 6 3
Team Women Medal 22 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 2
400 m Men Medal 3 2
800 m Men Medal 3 2
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 2
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Half Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
50 km Walk Men Medal 3 2
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 2
Long Jump Men Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 2
Decathlon Men Medal 3 2
100 m Women Medal 3 2
200 m Women Medal 3 2
400 m Women Medal 3 3
800 m Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Women Medal 3 2
5,000 m Women Medal 3 2
10,000 m Women Medal 3 2
Half Marathon Women Medal 3 2
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 3
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 2
Shot Put Women Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
5 km Men Medal 3 2
10 km Men Medal 3 2
5 km Women Medal 3 2
10 km Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 4 3
800 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Sprint Men Medal 3 3
Sprint Women Medal 3 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 39 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Colombia COL 38 40 20 98
2 Venezuela VEN 36 35 28 99
3 Ecuador ECU 11 9 19 39
4 Peru PER 8 5 20 33
5 Chile CHI 6 8 10 24
6 Paraguay PAR 4 4 3 11
7 Panama PAN 2 4 4 10
8 Guatemala GUA 2 0 1 3
9 Bolivia BOL 1 0 1 2
10 Dominican Republic DOM 0 2 0 2

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Solo, Women Jennifer Cerquera COL Greisy Gómez VEN Isidora Letelier CHI
Duet, Women Estefanía Álvarez / Mónica Arango COL Albany Ávila / Karla Loaiza VEN Sol Lavaud / Isidora Letelier CHI
Team, Women Colombia COL Venezuela VEN Peru PER
100 m, Men Álex Quiñónez ECU Isidro Montoya COL Álvaro Cassiani VEN
200 m, Men Álex Quiñónez ECU Jermaine Chirinos VEN Álvaro Cassiani VEN
400 m, Men Rafith Rodríguez COL Alberth Bravo VEN Noel Campos VEN
800 m, Men Rafith Rodríguez COL Lucirio Antonio Garrido VEN Rolman Ramírez VEN
1,500 m, Men Freddy Espinosa COL Iván López CHI Marvin Blanco VEN
5,000 m, Men Leslie Encina CHI Iván López CHI Jhon Cusi PER
10,000 m, Men Leslie Encina CHI Byron Piedra ECU Gerard Giraldo COL
Half Marathon, Men Diego Colorado COL Cristopher Guajardo CHI Miguel Almachi ECU
110 m Hurdles, Men Jorge McFarlane PER Paulo Villar COL Javier McFarlane PER
400 m Hurdles, Men Lucirio Francisco Garrido VEN Emerson Chalá ECU Paulo Villar COL
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men José Gregorio Peña VEN Gerard Giraldo COL Marvin Blanco VEN
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Venezuela VEN Ecuador ECU Colombia COL
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Colombia COL Venezuela VEN Ecuador ECU
20 km Walk, Men Erick Barrondo GUA José Leonardo Montaña COL Richard Vargas VEN
50 km Walk, Men Andrés Chocho ECU Jorge Armando Ruiz COL Jonnathan Cáceres ECU
High Jump, Men Arturo Chávez PER Wanner Miller COL Eure Yáñez VEN
Pole Vault, Men Daniel Zupeuc CHI Felipe Fuentes CHI Francisco León PER
Long Jump, Men Jorge McFarlane PER Javier McFarlane PER Edwin Murillo COL
Triple Jump, Men Jhon Murillo COL Eddy Florián DOM Ángel Delgado VEN
Shot Put, Men Aldo González BOL Eder Moreno COL Maximiliano Benavente CHI
Discus Throw, Men Mauricio Ortega COL Jesús Parejo VEN Maximiliano Benavente CHI
Hammer Throw, Men Pedro Luis Muñoz VEN Aldo Bello VEN Diego Berríos GUA
Javelin Throw, Men Víctor Fatecha PAR Dayron Márquez COL Arley Ibargüen COL
Decathlon, Men Óscar Campos VEN Ricardo Herrada VEN José Lemos COL
100 m, Women Ángela Tenorio ECU María Idrobo COL Érika Chávez ECU
200 m, Women Nercely Soto VEN Érika Chávez ECU Ángela Tenorio ECU
400 m, Women Nercely Soto VEN Yenifer Padilla COL Celene Cevallos ECU
800 m, Women Rosibel García COL Andrea Ferris PAN María Caballero PAR
1,500 m, Women Rosibel García COL Muriel Coneo COL Andrea Ferris PAN
5,000 m, Women Inés Melchor PER Carolina Tabares COL Wilma Arizapana PER
10,000 m, Women Inés Melchor PER Wilma Arizapana PER Carolina Tabares COL
Half Marathon, Women Gladys Tejeda PER Nicolása Cóndori PER Érika Abril COL
100 m Hurdles, Women Lina Flórez COL Yvette Lewis PAN Bertha Sánchez COL
400 m Hurdles, Women Deiscy Moreno COL Javiera Errázuriz CHI Magdalena Mendoza VEN
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Muriel Coneo COL Ángela Figueroa COL Andrea Ferris PAN
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Colombia COL Venezuela VEN Ecuador ECU
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Colombia COL Venezuela VEN Chile CHI
20 km Walk, Women Mirna Ortíz GUA Sandra Arenas COL Kimberly García PER
High Jump, Women Kashani Ríos PAN Yulimar Rojas VEN Gabriela Saravia PER
Pole Vault, Women Robeilys Peinado VEN Giseth Montaño COL Jéssica Fu PER
Long Jump, Women Paola Mautino PER Munich Tovar VEN Yosiry Urrutia COL
Triple Jump, Women Yosiry Urrutia COL Silvana Segura PER Giselly Landázury COL
Shot Put, Women Ahymará Espinoza VEN Sandra Lemos COL Ivana Gallardo CHI
Discus Throw, Women Karen Gallardo CHI Jhoana Martínez COL Aixa Middleton PAN
Hammer Throw, Women Rosa Rodríguez VEN Eli Johana Moreno COL Zuleima Mina ECU
Javelin Throw, Women Flor Ruiz COL María Lucelly Murillo COL Ayra Valdivia PER
Heptathlon, Women Ana Pirelli PAR Guillercy González VEN Carolina Castillo CHI
1 m Springboard, Men Sebastián Villa COL Sebastián Morales COL Emilio Contreras VEN
3 m Springboard, Men Emilio Contreras VEN Sebastián Morales COL Edickson Contreras VEN
10 m Platform, Men Víctor Ortega COL Juan Ríos COL Robert Páez VEN
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Sebastián Villa / Sebastián Morales COL Edickson Contreras / Robert Páez VEN Diego Carquín / Donato Neglia CHI
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Víctor Ortega / Juan Ríos COL Argenis Álvarez / Frandiel Gómez DOM Jonatan Posligua / Walter Vera ECU
1 m Springboard, Women María Betancourt VEN Diana Pineda COL Carolina Murillo COL
3 m Springboard, Women Diana Pineda COL Carolina Murillo COL Beannelys Velásquez VEN
10 m Platform, Women Carolina Murillo COL María Betancourt VEN Sara Pérez COL
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women María Betancourt / Beannelys Velásquez VEN Sara Pérez / Diana Pineda COL Wendy Espina / Paula Sotomayor CHI
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Sara Pérez / Diana Pineda COL Norka Sabando / Rafaella Suárez ECU Laura Coronado / Natalia Coronado BOL
5 km, Men Iván Enderica ECU Erwin Maldonado VEN Luis Bolaños VEN
10 km, Men Iván Enderica ECU Johndry Segovia VEN Santiago Enderica ECU
5 km, Women Samantha Arévalo ECU Paola Pérez VEN Elzen Melo VEN
10 km, Women Samantha Arévalo ECU Vicenia Navarro VEN Paola Pérez VEN
50 m Freestyle, Men Jesús Casanova
Oliver Elliot
VEN
CHI
Manuel González PAN
100 m Freestyle, Men Ben Hockin PAR Cristián Quintero VEN Mauricio Fiol PER
200 m Freestyle, Men Cristián Quintero VEN Ben Hockin PAR Mauricio Fiol PER
400 m Freestyle, Men Cristián Quintero
Esteban Enderica
VEN
ECU
Andy Arteta
Mateo de Angulo
VEN
COL
Andy Arteta
Mateo de Angulo
VEN
COL
800 m Freestyle, Men Mateo de Angulo COL Andy Arteta VEN Alejandro Gómez VEN
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Venezuela VEN Paraguay PAR Colombia COL
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Venezuela VEN Colombia COL Paraguay PAR
50 m Backstroke, Men Albert Subirats VEN Juan Pablo Botero
Robinson Molina
COL
VEN
100 m Backstroke, Men Charles Hockin PAR Juan Molina COL Luis Rojas VEN
200 m Backstroke, Men David Cespedes COL Juan Molina COL Charles Hockin PAR
50 m Breaststroke, Men Édgar Crespo PAN Jorge Murillo COL Miguel Ferreira VEN
100 m Breaststroke, Men Jorge Murillo COL Édgar Crespo PAN Miguel Ferreira VEN
200 m Breaststroke, Men Jorge Murillo COL Édgar Crespo PAN Gerardo Huidobro PER
50 m Butterfly, Men Albert Subirats VEN Ben Hockin PAR Mauricio Fiol PER
100 m Butterfly, Men Albert Subirats VEN Ben Hockin PAR Mauricio Fiol PER
200 m Butterfly, Men Mauricio Fiol PER Marcos Lavado VEN Julio César Galofre COL
200 m Individual Medley, Men Juan Carlos Sequera VEN Esteban Enderica ECU Christian Orjuela COL
400 m Individual Medley, Men Esteban Enderica ECU Juan Carlos Sequera VEN Christian Orjuela COL
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Venezuela VEN Colombia COL Peru PER
50 m Freestyle, Women Wendy Rodríguez VEN Jeserik Pinto VEN Yamilé Bahamonde ECU
100 m Freestyle, Women Jessica Camposano COL Érika Torrellas VEN Yamilé Bahamonde ECU
200 m Freestyle, Women Andreína Pinto VEN Jessica Camposano COL Andrea Cedrón PER
400 m Freestyle, Women Andreína Pinto VEN Kristel Köbrich CHI Andrea Cedrón PER
800 m Freestyle, Women Andreína Pinto VEN Kristel Köbrich CHI Samantha Arévalo ECU
1,500 m Freestyle, Women Kristel Köbrich CHI Samantha Arévalo ECU Andrea Cedrón PER
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Venezuela VEN Colombia COL Ecuador ECU
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Venezuela VEN Colombia COL Ecuador ECU
50 m Backstroke, Women Jeserik Pinto VEN Carolina Colorado COL Érika Torrellas VEN
100 m Backstroke, Women Carolina Colorado COL Érika Torrellas VEN Jeserik Pinto VEN
200 m Backstroke, Women Carolina Colorado COL Marcela Gramcko VEN Domenica Vallejo PER
50 m Breaststroke, Women Mercedes Toledo VEN Salomé Vélez COL Luisa Mesa COL
100 m Breaststroke, Women Mercedes Toledo VEN Karina Vivas VEN Salomé Vélez COL
200 m Breaststroke, Women Salomé Vélez COL Mercedes Toledo VEN Larismar Arcela VEN
50 m Butterfly, Women Jeserik Pinto VEN Carolina Colorado COL Yamilé Bahamonde ECU
100 m Butterfly, Women Carolina Colorado COL Jessica Camposano COL Jeserik Pinto VEN
200 m Butterfly, Women Andreína Pinto VEN Lizzy Nolasco PER Fernández Vanessa VEN
200 m Individual Medley, Women Andreína Pinto VEN Samantha Arévalo ECU Mercedes Toledo VEN
400 m Individual Medley, Women Andreína Pinto VEN Samantha Arévalo ECU Kristel Köbrich CHI
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Colombia COL Venezuela VEN Ecuador ECU
Sprint, Men Carlos Quinchará COL Felipe van de Wyngard CHI Juan José Andrade ECU
Sprint, Women Elizabeth Bravo ECU Maira Vargas COL María Farez ECU
Water Polo, Men Colombia COL Venezuela VEN Peru PER