2011 South-East Asian Games (SEA Games)

Host City Palembang
Country INA
Held 11 – 22 November 2011
Competitors 360
Countries 7

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Duet Free Routine Women Medal 6 3
Duet Technical Routine Women Medal 6 3
Team Free Routine Women Medal 23 3
Team Technical Routine Women Medal 31 4
Team Free Routine Combination Women Medal 29 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 2
400 m Men Medal 3 2
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 3
5,000 m Men Medal 3 2
10,000 m Men Medal 3 2
Marathon Men Medal 3 2
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 16 4
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 16 4
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 2
Long Jump Men Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 2
Shot Put Men Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 3
Decathlon Men Medal 3 2
100 m Women Medal 5 3
200 m Women Medal 3 3
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 6 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 2
Marathon Women Medal 3 3
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 3
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 3
High Jump Women Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 3
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
3 m Springboard Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
3 m Springboard Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
5 km Men Medal 3 3
10 km Men Medal 3 3
5 km Women Medal 3 3
10 km Women Medal 3 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 3
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Water Polo Men Medal 38 3
Water Polo Women Medal 39 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Malaysia MAS 24 15 8 47
2 Thailand THA 22 17 17 56
3 Singapore SGP 21 15 18 54
4 Indonesia INA 20 27 32 79
5 Vietnam VIE 13 13 16 42
6 Philippines PHI 3 13 11 27
7 Myanmar MYA 0 3 2 5

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
Duet Free Routine, Women Png Hui Chuen / Katrina Abdul Hadj MAS Stephanie Chen / Crystal Yap SGP Tri Eka Sandiri / Samara Talia Pattiasina INA
Duet Technical Routine, Women Png Hui Chuen / Katrina Abdul Hadj MAS Stephanie Chen / Crystal Yap SGP Arsyi Sabihisma / Adela Amanda Nirmala INA
Team Free Routine, Women Malaysia MAS Indonesia INA Thailand THA
Team Technical Routine, Women Malaysia MAS Thailand THA Indonesia
Singapore
INA
SGP
Team Free Routine Combination, Women Malaysia MAS Singapore SGP Indonesia INA
100 m, Men Franklin Ramses Burumi INA Gary Yeo SGP Wachara Sondee THA
200 m, Men Franklin Ramses Burumi INA Suppachai Chimdee THA Sompote Suwannarangsri THA
400 m, Men Heru Astriyanto INA Archand Bagsit PHI Yakobus Leuwol INA
800 m, Men Dương Văn Thái VIE Mervin Guarte PHI Abdul Haris INA
1,500 m, Men Ridwan INA Mervin Guarte PHI Nguyễn Đình Cương VIE
5,000 m, Men Agus Prayogo INA Jauhari Johan INA Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE
10,000 m, Men Agus Prayogo INA Jauhari Johan INA Nguyễn Văn Lai VIE
Marathon, Men Yahuza INA Eric Panique PHI Eduardo Buenavista PHI
110 m Hurdles, Men Lac Jamras Rittidet THA Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS Mohamed Robani Hassan MAS
400 m Hurdles, Men Đào Xuân Cường VIE Narongdech Janjai THA Andrian INA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Rene Herrera PHI Muhammad Al-Quraisy INA Nguyễn Đăng Đức Bảo VIE
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Indonesia INA Singapore SGP Thailand THA
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Philippines PHI Thailand THA Singapore SGP
20 km Walk, Men Lo Choon Sieng MAS Hendro Yap INA Nguyễn Thành Ngưng VIE
High Jump, Men Lee Hup Wei MAS Pramote Pumurai THA Nguyễn Duy Bằng VIE
Pole Vault, Men Kreetha Sinthawacheewa THA Sompong Saombankuay THA Edwin Chong SGP
Long Jump, Men Supanara Suksawat THA Henry Dagmil PHI Benigno Marayag PHI
Triple Jump, Men Theerayut Philakong THA Nguyễn Văn Hùng VIE Varunyoo Kongnil THA
Shot Put, Men Polyemg Chatchawal THA Adi Aliffudin Hussin MAS Promrob Juntima THA
Discus Throw, Men James Wong SGP Hermanto INA Kwanchai Namsomboon THA
Hammer Throw, Men Tantipong Phetchaiya THA Arniel Ferrera PHI Jackie Wong MAS
Javelin Throw, Men Nguyễn Trường Giang VIE Nonthuch Phalanuphat THA Danilo Fresnido PHI
Decathlon, Men Vũ Văn Huyện VIE Nguyễn Văn Huê VIE Zakaria Malik INA
100 m, Women Serafi Anelies Unani
Jutamass Thavoncharoen
INA
THA
Nongnuch Sanrat
Lê Ngọc Phượng
THA
VIE
Vũ Thị Hương
Vũ Thị Hương
VIE
VIE
200 m, Women Treewadee Yongphan THA Nguyễn Thị Thủy VIE Kay Khine Lwin MYA
800 m, Women Trương Thanh Hằng VIE Đỗ Thị Thảo VIE Olivia Sadi INA
1,500 m, Women Trương Thanh Hằng
Triyaningsih
VIE
INA
Đỗ Thị Thảo
Phyu War Thet
VIE
MYA
Olivia Sadi
Rini Budiarti
INA
INA
10,000 m, Women Triyaningsih INA Phạm Thị Binh VIE Phạm Thị Hien VIE
Marathon, Women Triyaningsih INA San Ni Lar MYA Phạm Thị Binh VIE
100 m Hurdles, Women Wallapa Pansoongneun THA Dedeh Erawati INA Wassana Winatho THA
400 m Hurdles, Women Noraseela Mohd Khalid MAS Wassana Winatho THA Melissa Hetharie Viera INA
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Rini Budiarti INA Nguyễn Thị Phương VIE Yulianingsih INA
4 x 100 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
4 x 400 m Relay, Women Thailand THA Indonesia INA Vietnam VIE
20 km Walk, Women Nguyễn Thị Thanh Phúc VIE Kay Khine Myo Tun MYA Darwati Hadiwinoto INA
High Jump, Women Dương Thị Việt Anh VIE Wanida Boonwan THA Phạm Thị Diễm VIE
Pole Vault, Women Roslinda Samsu MAS Lê Thị Phương VIE Ni Putu Desy Margawati INA
Long Jump, Women Marestella Torres PHI Maria Natalia Londa INA Katherine Santos PHI
Triple Jump, Women Trần Huệ Hoa VIE Maria Natalia Londa INA Thitima Muangjan THA
Shot Put, Women Zhang Guirong SGP Wan Lay Chi SGP Juttaporn Krasaeyan THA
Discus Throw, Women Subenrat Insaeng THA Dwi Ratnawati INA Zhang Guirong SGP
Hammer Throw, Women Tan Song Hwa MAS Rose Herlinda Inggriana INA Loralie Amahit-Sermona PHI
Javelin Throw, Women Natta Nachan THA Rosie Villarito PHI Saowalak Pettong THA
Heptathlon, Women Wassana Winatho THA Narcisa Atienza PHI Dương Thị Việt Anh VIE
3 m Springboard, Men Yeoh Ken Nee MAS Akhmad Sukran Jamjami INA Ahmad Amsyar Bin Azman MAS
10 m Platform, Men Bryan Lomas MAS Ooi Tze Liang MAS Mohamed Nasrullah INA
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Yeoh Ken Nee / Bryan Lomas MAS Niño Carog / Jaime Asok PHI Andriyan Andriyan / Akhmad Sukran Jamjami INA
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Mohamed Nasrullah / Luthfi Niko Abdillah INA Jaime Asok / Rexel Fabriga PHI Theerapat Siriboon / Satit Tommaoros THA
3 m Springboard, Women Cheong Jun Hoong MAS Ng Yan Yee MAS Sari Ambarwati INA
10 m Platform, Women Pandelela Rinong MAS Kam Ling Kar MAS Della Dinarsari Harimurti INA
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Leong Mun Yee / Ng Yan Yee MAS Dewi Setyaningsih / Maria Anasti INA Sheila Mae Pérez / Cesiel Domenios PHI
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Leong Mun Yee / Traisy Vivien Tukiet MAS Sari Ambarwati / Della Dinarsari Harimurti INA Soe Sandar Nyunt / Hay Mar Hnin MYA
5 km, Men Châu Bá Anh Tư VIE Ricky Anggawijaya INA Brandon Boon SGP
10 km, Men Châu Bá Anh Tư VIE Ricky Anggawijaya INA Kevin Yeap MAS
5 km, Women Heidi Gan MAS Nguyễn Thi Ngoc Bich VIE Yessy Yosaputra INA
10 km, Women Heidi Gan MAS Nguyễn Thi Ngoc Yen VIE Yessy Yosaputra INA
50 m Freestyle, Men Arren Quek SGP Triady Sidiq INA Russell Ong SGP
100 m Freestyle, Men Hoàng Quý Phước VIE Danny Yeo SGP Triady Sidiq INA
200 m Freestyle, Men Danny Yeo SGP Jessie Lacuna PHI Jeremy Kevin Mathews SGP
400 m Freestyle, Men Kevin Yeap MAS Sarit Tiewong THA Jeremy Kevin Mathews SGP
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Teo Zhen Ren SGP Kevin Yeap MAS Ryan Arabejo PHI
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Philippines PHI
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Philippines PHI
50 m Backstroke, Men I Gede Sudartawa INA Glenn Sutanto INA Quah Zheng Wen SGP
100 m Backstroke, Men I Gede Sudartawa INA Glenn Sutanto INA Zach Ong SGP
200 m Backstroke, Men I Gede Sudartawa INA Zach Ong SGP Rainer Ng SGP
50 m Breaststroke, Men Indra Gunawan INA Ng Jia Hao SGP Nicko Ricardo Biondi INA
100 m Breaststroke, Men Nuttapong Ketin THA Radomyos Matjiur THA Indra Gunawan INA
200 m Breaststroke, Men Nuttapong Ketin THA Indra Gunawan INA Muhammad Idham Dasuki INA
50 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Glenn Sutanto INA Hoàng Quý Phước VIE
100 m Butterfly, Men Hoàng Quý Phước VIE Glenn Sutanto INA Joseph Schooling SGP
200 m Butterfly, Men Joseph Schooling SGP Quah Zheng Wen SGP Arkom Anuchit-O-Larn THA
200 m Individual Medley, Men Nuttapong Ketin THA Joseph Schooling SGP Ian James Barr MAS
400 m Individual Medley, Men Quah Zheng Wen SGP Jeremy Kevin Mathews SGP Muhammad Akbar Nasution INA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Indonesia INA Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
50 m Freestyle, Women Amanda Lim SGP Mylene Ong SGP Enny Susilawati Margono INA
100 m Freestyle, Women Natthanan Chankrajang THA Mylene Ong SGP Amanda Lim SGP
200 m Freestyle, Women Natthanan Chankrajang THA Amanda Lim SGP Koh Hui Yu SGP
400 m Freestyle, Women Natthanan Chankrajang THA Khoo Cai Lin MAS Koh Hui Yu SGP
800 m Freestyle, Women Khoo Cai Lin MAS Natthanan Chankrajang THA Raina Ramdhani INA
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Malaysia MAS
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women Singapore SGP Thailand THA Indonesia INA
50 m Backstroke, Women Shana Lim SGP Caroline Chan MAS Dorothy Hong PHI
100 m Backstroke, Women Tao Li SGP Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Dorothy Hong PHI
200 m Backstroke, Women Yessy Yosaputra INA Dorothy Hong PHI Tao Li SGP
50 m Breaststroke, Women Christina Loh MAS Siow Yi Ting MAS Phiangkhwan Pawapotako THA
100 m Breaststroke, Women Siow Yi Ting MAS Christina Loh MAS Chavunnooch Salubluek THA
200 m Breaststroke, Women Siow Yi Ting MAS Chavunnooch Salubluek THA Samantha Yeo SGP
50 m Butterfly, Women Tao Li SGP Marellyn Liew MAS Mylene Ong SGP
100 m Butterfly, Women Tao Li SGP Marellyn Liew MAS Nguyễn Thi Kim Tuy VIE
200 m Butterfly, Women Tao Li SGP Raina Ramdhani INA Patarawadee Kittiya THA
200 m Individual Medley, Women Natthanan Chankrajang THA Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE Ressa Dewi INA
400 m Individual Medley, Women Natthanan Chankrajang THA Siow Yi Ting MAS Ressa Dewi INA
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women Singapore SGP Malaysia MAS Thailand THA
Water Polo, Men Singapore SGP Philippines PHI Indonesia INA
Water Polo, Women Singapore SGP Indonesia INA Malaysia MAS