2009 East Asian Games

Host City Hong Kong
Country HKG
Held 5 – 13 December 2009
Competitors 549
Countries 8

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
100 m Men Medal 3 3
200 m Men Medal 3 2
400 m Men Medal 3 3
800 m Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Men Medal 3 2
5,000 m Men Medal 3 2
10,000 m Men Medal 3 3
Half Marathon Men Medal 3 3
110 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Men Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Men Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Men Medal 3 3
High Jump Men Medal 3 2
Pole Vault Men Medal 3 2
Long Jump Men Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Men Medal 3 3
Shot Put Men Medal 3 3
Discus Throw Men Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Men Medal 3 2
Javelin Throw Men Medal 3 2
Decathlon Men Medal 3 3
100 m Women Medal 3 2
200 m Women Medal 3 2
400 m Women Medal 3 2
800 m Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Women Medal 3 3
5,000 m Women Medal 3 3
10,000 m Women Medal 3 3
Half Marathon Women Medal 3 2
100 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
400 m Hurdles Women Medal 3 2
3,000 m Steeplechase Women Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 400 m Relay Women Medal 12 3
20 km Walk Women Medal 3 2
High Jump Women Medal 3 3
Pole Vault Women Medal 3 3
Long Jump Women Medal 3 2
Triple Jump Women Medal 3 3
Shot Put Women Medal 3 2
Discus Throw Women Medal 3 2
Hammer Throw Women Medal 3 3
Javelin Throw Women Medal 3 2
Heptathlon Women Medal 2 2
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Doubles Men Medal 8 3
Team Men Medal 16 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Team Women Medal 20 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Basketball Men 2 – 11 December 2009 Medal 36 3
Basketball Women 2 – 11 December 2009 Medal 36 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard Men 12 December 2009 Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Men 11 December 2009 Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Men 13 December 2009 Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men 13 December 2009 Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men 11 December 2009 Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard Women 11 December 2009 Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard Women 12 December 2009 Medal 3 2
10 m Platform Women 13 December 2009 Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women 13 December 2009 Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women 12 December 2009 Medal 6 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Hockey Men Medal 47 3
Hockey Women Medal 48 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
50 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 2
400 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
1,500 m Freestyle Men Medal 3 3
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
100 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Backstroke Men Medal 3 3
50 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 3
200 m Breaststroke Men Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Men Medal 3 3
200 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
400 m Individual Medley Men Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Men Medal 12 3
50 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
100 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
200 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
400 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 3
800 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
1,500 m Freestyle Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay Women Medal 12 3
50 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Backstroke Women Medal 3 2
50 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
100 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
200 m Breaststroke Women Medal 3 2
50 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
100 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Butterfly Women Medal 3 2
200 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 3
400 m Individual Medley Women Medal 3 2
4 x 100 m Medley Relay Women Medal 12 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
Singles Men Medal 4 3
Doubles Men Medal 8 4
Team Men Medal 0 4
Singles Women Medal 4 3
Doubles Women Medal 8 3
Team Women Medal 0 4
Doubles Mixed Medal 8 3
Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
-56 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-56 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-56 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-62 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 2
-62 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-62 kg Total Men Medal 3 2
-69 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-69 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-69 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-77 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-77 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-77 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-85 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-85 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-85 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-94 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-94 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-94 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-105 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
-105 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
-105 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
+105 kg Snatch Men Medal 3 3
+105 kg Clean & Jerk Men Medal 3 3
+105 kg Total Men Medal 3 3
-48 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
-48 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-48 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-53 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
-53 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-53 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-58 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 2
-58 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 2
-58 kg Total Women Medal 3 2
-63 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
-63 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-63 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-69 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
-69 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-69 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
-75 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
-75 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
-75 kg Total Women Medal 3 3
+75 kg Snatch Women Medal 3 3
+75 kg Clean & Jerk Women Medal 3 3
+75 kg Total Women Medal 3 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 China CHN 89 60 21 170
2 Japan JPN 36 43 43 122
3 South Korea KOR 12 22 31 65
4 North Korea PRK 11 10 10 31
5 Chinese Taipei TPE 4 16 35 55
6 Macau MAC 4 3 2 9
7 Hong Kong HKG 3 4 26 33
8 Mongolia MGL 0 1 4 5

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
100 m, Men Su Bingtian CHN Shintaro Kimura JPN Yi Wei-Chen TPE
200 m, Men Kenji Fujimitsu JPN Yeo Ho-Suah KOR Sota Kawatsura JPN
400 m, Men Liu Xiaosheng CHN Park Bong-Ko KOR Yusuke Ishitsuka JPN
800 m, Men Ryosuke Awazu JPN Park Jung-Jin KOR Gao Congcong CHN
1,500 m, Men Yasunori Murakami JPN Zhang Haikun CHN Yuichiro Ueno JPN
5,000 m, Men Li Zicheng CHN Yuki Matsuoka JPN Yuichiro Ueno JPN
10,000 m, Men Kensuke Takezawa JPN Li Zicheng CHN Ho Chin-Ping TPE
Half Marathon, Men Tomoya Onishi JPN Pak Song-Chol PRK Chang Chia-Che TPE
110 m Hurdles, Men Liu Xiang CHN Ji Wei CHN Park Tae-Gyeong KOR
400 m Hurdles, Men Naohiro Kawakita JPN Meng Yan CHN Yuta Imazeki JPN
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men Sun Wenli CHN Takayuki Matsuura JPN Wu Wen-Chien TPE
4 x 100 m Relay, Men Chinese Taipei TPE Japan JPN China CHN
4 x 400 m Relay, Men Japan JPN China CHN Chinese Taipei TPE
20 km Walk, Men Yu Wei CHN Koichiro Morioka JPN Kim Hyeon-Seop KOR
High Jump, Men Hikaru Tsuchiya JPN Zhao Kuansong CHN Wang Chen CHN
Pole Vault, Men Hiroki Ogita JPN Hiroki Sasase JPN Chia-Han Hsieh TPE
Long Jump, Men Li Jinzhe CHN Naohiro Shinada JPN Rikiya Saruyama JPN
Triple Jump, Men Yohei Kajikawa JPN Yoo Jae-Hyeok KOR Si Kuan Wong MAC
Shot Put, Men Zhang Jun CHN Chang Ming-Huang TPE Yohei Murakawa JPN
Discus Throw, Men Shiro Kobayashi JPN Wang Yao-Hui TPE Chang Ming-Huang TPE
Hammer Throw, Men Hiroaki Doi JPN Ma Liang CHN Hiroshi Noguchi JPN
Javelin Throw, Men Qin Qiang CHN Zhao Qinggang CHN Chen Yu-Wen TPE
Decathlon, Men Qi Haifeng CHN Daisuke Ikeda JPN Ng Chit Wing HKG
100 m, Women Tao Yujia CHN Mayumi Watanabe JPN Maki Wada JPN
200 m, Women Jiang Lan CHN Hang Ling CHN Yuka Nagakura JPN
400 m, Women Chen Jingwen CHN Tang Xiaoyin CHN Miho Shingu JPN
800 m, Women Liu Qing CHN Akari Kishikawa JPN Manami Mashita JPN
1,500 m, Women Liu Qing CHN Shinetsetseg Chuluunkhuu MGL Christy Yiu HKG
5,000 m, Women Yuriko Kobayashi JPN Jia Chaofeng CHN Leong Yuen Fan HKG
10,000 m, Women Kayo Sugihara JPN Jia Chaofeng CHN Baatarkhüügiin Battsetseg MGL
Half Marathon, Women Kim Kum-Ok PRK Yuri Kano JPN Yoko Miyauchi JPN
100 m Hurdles, Women Sun Yawei CHN Mami Ishino JPN Wang Li CHN
400 m Hurdles, Women Miyabi Tago JPN Kana Tsuru JPN Chang Ai-Hua TPE
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women Li Zhenzhu CHN Minori Hayakari JPN Christy Yiu HKG
4 x 100 m Relay, Women China CHN Japan JPN Hong Kong HKG
4 x 400 m Relay, Women China CHN Japan JPN Chinese Taipei TPE
20 km Walk, Women Li Yanfei CHN Kumi Otoshi JPN Yang Mingxia CHN
High Jump, Women Zheng Xingjuan CHN Yuki Mimura JPN Yip Hiu Laam HKG
Pole Vault, Women Im Eun-Ji KOR Li Ling CHN Tomomi Abiko JPN
Long Jump, Women Chen Yaling CHN Saeko Okayama JPN Lu Minjia CHN
Triple Jump, Women Jung Hye-Kyung KOR Sayuri Takeda JPN Tse Mang Chi HKG
Shot Put, Women Li Ling CHN Li Meiju CHN Lin Chia-Ying TPE
Discus Throw, Women Li Yanfeng CHN Xu Shaoyang CHN Li Wen-Hua TPE
Hammer Throw, Women Wang Zheng CHN Masumi Aya JPN Lee Jae-Young KOR
Javelin Throw, Women Liu Chunhua CHN Zhang Li CHN Emika Yoshida JPN
Heptathlon, Women Yuki Nakata JPN Lee Eun-Im KOR
Singles, Men Choi Ho-Jin KOR Lin Dan CHN Son Wan-Ho
Hsueh Hsuan-Yi
KOR
TPE
Doubles, Men Hu Chung-Shien / Tsai Chia-Hsin TPE Chen Hung-Ling / Lin Yu-Lang TPE Chai Biao / Zhang Nan
Kim Gi-Jeong / Gwon Lee-Gu
CHN
KOR
Team, Men China CHN South Korea KOR Chinese Taipei
Japan
TPE
JPN
Doubles, Mixed Zhang Yawen / Tao Jiaming CHN Ma Jin / Zhang Nan CHN Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama / Chau Hoi Wah
Hsieh Pei-Chen / Chen Hung-Ling
HKG
TPE
Singles, Women Yip Pui Yin HKG Zhou Mi CHN Tai Tzu-Ying
Chen Xiaojia
TPE
CHN
Doubles, Women Zhang Dan / Zhang Zhibo MAC Ma Jin / Wang Xiaoli CHN Chien Yu-Chin / Wang Pei-Rong
Cheng Shu / Zhao Yunlei
TPE
CHN
Team, Women China CHN Chinese Taipei TPE Hong Kong
South Korea
HKG
KOR
Basketball, Men South Korea KOR Chinese Taipei TPE Japan JPN
Basketball, Women China CHN Chinese Taipei TPE Japan JPN
1 m Springboard, Men Li Shixin CHN Wu Minghong CHN Cho Kwan-Hoon KOR
3 m Springboard, Men Li Shixin CHN Lin Jin CHN Gwon Gyeong-Min KOR
10 m Platform, Men Zhang Yanquan CHN Huo Liang CHN Sho Sakai JPN
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men China CHN South Korea KOR Hong Kong HKG
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men China CHN North Korea PRK South Korea KOR
1 m Springboard, Women Qu Lin CHN Liu Jiao CHN Sayaka Shibusawa JPN
3 m Springboard, Women Qu Lin CHN Liu Jiao CHN Yuka Mabuchi JPN
10 m Platform, Women Wang Hao CHN Zhou Yu CHN Kim Jin-Ok PRK
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women China CHN Macau MAC Japan JPN
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women China CHN North Korea PRK Japan JPN
Hockey, Men South Korea KOR Japan JPN Hong Kong HKG
Hockey, Women South Korea KOR China CHN Japan JPN
50 m Freestyle, Men Cai Li CHN Lu Zhiwu CHN Park Min-Kyu KOR
100 m Freestyle, Men Takuro Fujii JPN Yoshihiro Okumura JPN Lu Zhiwu CHN
200 m Freestyle, Men Yoshihiro Okumura JPN Sho Uchida JPN Zhang Lin CHN
400 m Freestyle, Men Sun Yang CHN Sho Uchida JPN Jang Sang-Jin KOR
800 m Freestyle, Men Yosuke Miyamoto JPN Li Yunqi CHN Gang Yong-Hwan KOR
1,500 m Freestyle, Men Sun Yang CHN Yosuke Miyamoto JPN Gang Yong-Hwan KOR
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men Japan JPN China CHN Hong Kong HKG
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men Japan JPN China CHN South Korea KOR
50 m Backstroke, Men Ryosuke Irie JPN Cheng Feiyi CHN Jeong Du-Hui KOR
100 m Backstroke, Men Ryosuke Irie JPN Park Seon-Gwan KOR He Jianbin CHN
200 m Backstroke, Men Ryosuke Irie JPN Park Seon-Gwan KOR Zhang Yu CHN
50 m Breaststroke, Men Ryo Tateishi JPN Yuki Honda JPN Wang Shuai CHN
100 m Breaststroke, Men Ryo Tateishi JPN Choi Gyu-Ung KOR Wang Shuai CHN
200 m Breaststroke, Men Ryo Tateishi JPN Ryosuke Shimada JPN Choi Gyu-Ung KOR
50 m Butterfly, Men Kohei Kawamoto JPN Zhou Jiawei CHN Shi Feng CHN
100 m Butterfly, Men Takuro Fujii JPN Kohei Kawamoto JPN Zhou Jiawei CHN
200 m Butterfly, Men Ryusuke Sakata JPN Wu Peng CHN Hsu Chi-Chieh TPE
200 m Individual Medley, Men Yosuke Mori JPN Yuma Kosaka JPN Kim Min-Gyu KOR
400 m Individual Medley, Men Yuya Horihata JPN Kim Min-Gyu KOR Yosuke Mori JPN
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men Japan JPN China CHN South Korea KOR
50 m Freestyle, Women Li Zhesi CHN Tang Yi CHN Hannah Wilson HKG
100 m Freestyle, Women Li Zhesi CHN Tang Yi CHN Hannah Wilson HKG
200 m Freestyle, Women Liu Jing CHN Misaki Yamaguchi JPN Stephanie Au HKG
400 m Freestyle, Women Wang Xinyu CHN Kazuki Wakanami JPN Stephanie Au HKG
800 m Freestyle, Women Wang Xinyu CHN Kazuki Wakanami JPN Natsumi Iwashita JPN
1,500 m Freestyle, Women Natsumi Iwashita JPN Natasha Tang HKG Carmen Nam HKG
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women China CHN Hong Kong HKG Japan JPN
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women China CHN Hong Kong HKG South Korea KOR
50 m Backstroke, Women Gao Chang CHN Zhao Jing CHN Miyuki Takemura JPN
100 m Backstroke, Women Gao Chang CHN Zhao Jing CHN Miyuki Takemura JPN
200 m Backstroke, Women Tomoyo Fukuda JPN Bai Anqi CHN Miyuki Takemura JPN
50 m Breaststroke, Women Chen Huijia CHN Wang Randi CHN Satomi Suzuki JPN
100 m Breaststroke, Women Chen Huijia CHN Wang Randi CHN Satomi Suzuki JPN
200 m Breaststroke, Women Sun Ye CHN Jeong Da-Rae KOR Jeong Seul-Gi KOR
50 m Butterfly, Women Jiao Liuyang CHN Misaki Ago JPN Hong Wenwen CHN
100 m Butterfly, Women Jiao Liuyang CHN Guo Fan CHN Hannah Wilson HKG
200 m Butterfly, Women Liu Zige CHN Jiao Liuyang CHN Yuko Nakanishi JPN
200 m Individual Medley, Women Liu Jing CHN Tomoyo Fukuda JPN Kim Seo-Yeong KOR
400 m Individual Medley, Women Cheng Wan-Jung TPE Liu Jing CHN Zheng Rongrong CHN
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women China CHN Japan JPN Hong Kong HKG
Singles, Men Xu Xin CHN Zhang Jike CHN Cheung Yuk
Chiang Hung-Chieh
HKG
TPE
Doubles, Men Xu Xin / Zhang Jike CHN Chiang Peng-Lung / Wu Chih-Chi TPE Cheung Yuk / Li Ching
Seiya Kishikawa / Jun Mizutani
HKG
JPN
Team, Men China CHN Japan JPN Hong Kong
South Korea
HKG
KOR
Doubles, Mixed Ko Lai Chak / Tie Ya Na HKG Tang Peng / Jiang Huajun HKG Seiya Kishikawa / Kasumi Ishikawa
Wu Chih-Chi / Huang Yi-Hua
JPN
TPE
Singles, Women Yao Yan CHN Wen Jia CHN Seok Ha-Jeong
Tie Ya Na
KOR
HKG
Doubles, Women Ai Fukuhara / Kasumi Ishikawa JPN Hiroko Fujii / Misako Wakamiya JPN Lin Ling / Zhang Rui
Moon Hyun-Jung / Seok Ha-Jeong
HKG
KOR
Team, Women Hong Kong HKG China CHN Chinese Taipei
Japan
TPE
JPN
-56 kg Snatch, Men Long Qingquan CHN Yang Chin-Yi TPE Enkhjargal Munkhdul MGL
-56 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Long Qingquan CHN Yang Chin-Yi TPE Enkhjargal Munkhdul MGL
-56 kg Total, Men Long Qingquan CHN Yang Chin-Yi TPE Enkhjargal Munkhdul MGL
-62 kg Snatch, Men Kim Un-Guk PRK Cha Kum-Chol PRK Ji Hun-Min KOR
-62 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Kim Un-Guk PRK Yang Sheng-Hsiung TPE Ji Hun-Min KOR
-62 kg Total, Men Kim Un-Guk PRK Yang Sheng-Hsiung TPE Cha Kum-Chol PRK
-69 kg Snatch, Men Tang Deshang CHN Kim Kum-Sok PRK Wu Tsung-Ling TPE
-69 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Kim Kum-Sok PRK Tang Deshang CHN Wu Tsung-Ling TPE
-69 kg Total, Men Kim Kum-Sok PRK Tang Deshang CHN Wu Tsung-Ling TPE
-77 kg Snatch, Men Liao Hui CHN Kim Gwang-Hun KOR Pang Kum-Chol PRK
-77 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Kim Gwang-Hun KOR Liao Hui CHN Pang Kum-Chol PRK
-77 kg Total, Men Kim Gwang-Hun KOR Liao Hui CHN Pang Kum-Chol PRK
-85 kg Snatch, Men Lu Yong CHN Yuji Yoshioka JPN Cheon Jeong-Pyung KOR
-85 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Lu Yong CHN Cheon Jeong-Pyung KOR Yuji Yoshioka JPN
-85 kg Total, Men Lu Yong CHN Cheon Jeong-Pyung KOR Yuji Yoshioka JPN
-94 kg Snatch, Men Kim Min-Jae KOR Jiang Hairong CHN Yuki Hiraoka JPN
-94 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Jiang Hairong CHN Kim Min-Jae KOR Yuki Hiraoka JPN
-94 kg Total, Men Jiang Hairong CHN Kim Min-Jae KOR Yuki Hiraoka JPN
-105 kg Snatch, Men Yang Zhe CHN Kim Hwa-Seung KOR Hsieh Wei-Chun TPE
-105 kg Clean & Jerk, Men Yang Zhe CHN Kim Hwa-Seung KOR Hsieh Wei-Chun TPE
-105 kg Total, Men Yang Zhe CHN Kim Hwa-Seung KOR Hsieh Wei-Chun TPE
+105 kg Snatch, Men An Yong-Gwon KOR Kazuomi Ota JPN Chen Shih-Chieh TPE
+105 kg Clean & Jerk, Men An Yong-Gwon KOR Kazuomi Ota JPN Chen Shih-Chieh TPE
+105 kg Total, Men An Yong-Gwon KOR Kazuomi Ota JPN Chen Shih-Chieh TPE
-48 kg Snatch, Women Yang Lian CHN Ryang Chun-Hwa PRK Chen Wei-Ling TPE
-48 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Chen Wei-Ling TPE Yang Lian CHN Ryang Chun-Hwa PRK
-48 kg Total, Women Yang Lian CHN Chen Wei-Ling TPE Ryang Chun-Hwa PRK
-53 kg Snatch, Women Li Ping CHN Paek Un-Hui PRK Yu Weili HKG
-53 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Li Ping CHN Paek Un-Hui PRK Fang Li-Chun TPE
-53 kg Total, Women Li Ping CHN Paek Un-Hui PRK Yu Weili HKG
-58 kg Snatch, Women Li Xueying CHN Jong Chun-Mi PRK O Jong-Ae PRK
-58 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Jong Chun-Mi PRK Li Xueying CHN O Jong-Ae PRK
-58 kg Total, Women Jong Chun-Mi PRK Li Xueying CHN O Jong-Ae PRK
-63 kg Snatch, Women Pak Hyon-Suk PRK Guo Xiyan CHN Liu Xia MAC
-63 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Pak Hyon-Suk PRK Liu Xia MAC Guo Xiyan CHN
-63 kg Total, Women Pak Hyon-Suk PRK Liu Xia MAC Guo Xiyan CHN
-69 kg Snatch, Women Zhang Shaoling MAC Liu Chunhong CHN Lu Ying-Chi TPE
-69 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Zhang Shaoling MAC Liu Chunhong CHN Lu Ying-Chi TPE
-69 kg Total, Women Zhang Shaoling MAC Liu Chunhong CHN Lu Ying-Chi TPE
-75 kg Snatch, Women Cao Lei CHN Wang Ya-Jhen TPE Lee Ae-Ra KOR
-75 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Cao Lei CHN Wang Ya-Jhen TPE Lee Ae-Ra KOR
-75 kg Total, Women Cao Lei CHN Wang Ya-Jhen TPE Lee Ae-Ra KOR
+75 kg Snatch, Women Qi Xihui CHN Lee Hui-Sol KOR Mami Shimamoto JPN
+75 kg Clean & Jerk, Women Qi Xihui CHN Mami Shimamoto JPN Lee Hui-Sol KOR
+75 kg Total, Women Qi Xihui CHN Lee Hui-Sol KOR Mami Shimamoto JPN