2000 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City İstanbul
Country TUR
Held 27 – 30 July 2000
Competitors 30
Countries 11

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Ukraine UKR 4 2 2 8
2 Italy ITA 3 1 4 8
3 Russia RUS 2 4 3 9
4 Germany GER 2 1 1 4
5 Belarus BLR 1 0 0 1
= Greece GRE 1 0 0 1
= Hungary HUN 1 0 0 1
8 Finland FIN 0 3 0 3
9 Great Britain GBR 0 2 2 4
10 Romania ROU 0 1 1 2
11 France FRA 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Yuriy Shliakhov UKR Ville Vahtola FIN Christopher Sacchin ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Gleb Galperin RUS Aleksandr Koltashev RUS Anton Zakharov UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Yuriy Shliakhov UKR Joona Puhakka FIN Roman Kormylitsin RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Anton Zakharov UKR Gleb Galperin RUS Alexis Coquet FRA
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Giannis Gavrilidis GRE Andriy Kramarenko UKR Michele Benedetti ITA
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Anton Zakharov UKR Tony Adam GER Cornel Ardeleanu ROU
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Finland FIN Italy ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Heike Fischer GER Maria Marconi ITA Tracey Richardson GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Nastassia Salivonchik BLR Olena Fedorova UKR Tania Cagnotto ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Nóra Barta HUN Irina Zelepoukina RUS Heike Fischer GER
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Tania Cagnotto ITA Stacie Powell GBR Olena Fedorova UKR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Anna Kiess GER Svetlana Khitrina RUS Olga Klokova RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Tania Cagnotto ITA Andra Opinca ROU Stacie Powell GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Italy ITA Great Britain GBR Russia RUS