2010 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Helsinki
Country FIN
Held 9 – 13 July 2010
Competitors 32
Countries 7

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 6 3 5 14
2 Great Britain GBR 4 1 2 7
3 Ukraine UKR 3 7 2 12
4 Italy ITA 1 2 0 3
5 Germany GER 0 1 3 4
6 Finland FIN 0 0 1 1
= France FRA 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Oliver Dingley GBR Oleksandr Bondar UKR Sergey Zhdanov RUS
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Jack Laugher GBR Dmytro Opryshko UKR Igor Myalin RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Oleh Kolodiy UKR Oleksandr Bondar UKR Oliver Dingley GBR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Jack Laugher GBR Timur Abachidi UKR Igor Myalin RUS
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Oleksandr Bondar UKR Tim Pyritz GER Martin Wolfram GER
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Igor Myalin RUS Vadim Nevinglovskyi UKR Heikki Mäkikallio FIN
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Ukraine UKR Italy ITA Russia RUS
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Elena Bertocchi ITA Viktoriya Kesar UKR Yekaterina Fedorchenko RUS
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Yevgeniya Selezneva RUS Grace Reid GBR Tina Punzel GER
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Yelina Ridel RUS Elena Bertocchi ITA Viktoriya Potiekhina UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Yevgeniya Selezneva RUS Olga Kulemina RUS Taisiya Cherednychenko UKR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Tatyana Perunina RUS Mariya Poluyanova RUS Laura Marino FRA
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Rosemary Medlock GBR Yekaterina Petukhova RUS Tina Punzel GER
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Great Britain GBR