2013 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Poznań
Country POL
Held 3 – 7 July 2013
Competitors 36
Countries 8

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Team Mixed Demonstration 0 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 9 6 2 17
2 Great Britain GBR 4 4 4 12
3 Poland POL 1 1 1 3
4 Switzerland SUI 1 0 0 1
5 Germany GER 0 2 3 5
6 Ukraine UKR 0 1 4 5
7 Belarus BLR 0 1 0 1
8 Italy ITA 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Kacper Lesiak POL Ilya Kuzmin RUS Timo Barthel GER
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Jonathan Suckow SUI Maksim Lebedev RUS Matty Lee GBR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Ilya Kuzmin RUS Kacper Lesiak POL Vadim Nevinglovskyi UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Matty Lee GBR Nikita Shleykher RUS Maksim Lebedev RUS
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Daniel Goodfellow GBR Aleksey Zhevak RUS Dominik Stein GER
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Boris Yefremov RUS Matty Lee GBR Nikita Shleykher RUS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Ukraine UKR
Team, Mixed Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Ukraine UKR
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Alicia Blagg GBR Mariya Polyakova RUS Laura Bilotta ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Kira Shechennikova RUS Christina Wassen GER Shanice Lobb GBR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Alicia Blagg GBR Louisa Stawczynski GER Hanna Krasnoshlyk UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Yekaterina Nekrasova RUS Lydia Rosenthall GBR Kaja Skrzek POL
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Yekaterina Petukhova RUS Darya Govor RUS Bethany Watts GBR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Yuliya Timoshinina RUS Katsiaryna Fitsner BLR Fränze Jahn GER
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Great Britain GBR