2018 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Helsinki
Country FIN
Held 25 June – 1 July 2018
Competitors 49
Countries 11

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men 27 June 2018 Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men 28 June 2018 Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Women 30 June 2018 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women 26 June 2018 Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Team Mixed Medal 11 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 9 2 3 14
2 Germany GER 3 1 2 6
3 Spain ESP 2 3 1 6
4 Great Britain GBR 2 2 6 10
5 Italy ITA 1 2 1 4
6 Ukraine UKR 0 4 0 4
7 Finland FIN 0 1 1 2
8 Romania ROU 0 1 0 1
= Switzerland SUI 0 1 0 1
10 Sweden SWE 0 0 2 2
11 Netherlands NED 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Matthew Wade ESP Adrián Abadía ESP Anthony Harding GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Tyler Humphreys GBR Danylo Konovalov UKR Bram Meulendijks NED
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Lou Massenberg GER Adrián Abadía ESP Antonio Volpe ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Maksim Malofeyev RUS Bohdan Chyzhovskyi UKR Tyler Humphreys GBR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Ruslan Ternovoy RUS Lucas Thomson GBR Hector Pérez ESP
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Benjamin Cutmore GBR Stefano Belotti ITA Andrey Turkov RUS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Spain ESP Germany GER Russia RUS
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Great Britain GBR
Team, Mixed Germany GER Russia RUS Great Britain GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Vitaliya Koroleva RUS Valeria Antolino ESP Ulyana Kliuyeva RUS
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Yelizaveta Kuzina RUS Anna Arnautova UKR Emilia Nilsson Garip SWE
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Ulyana Kliuyeva RUS Michelle Heimberg SUI Emma Gorebrant SWE
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Yelizaveta Kuzina RUS Lauren Hallaselkä FIN Julia Deng GER
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Elena Wassen GER Irina Astashkina RUS Pauline Pfeif GER
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Maia Biginelli ITA Nicoleta-Angelica Muscalu ROU Josie Zillig GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Finland FIN
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Italy ITA Great Britain GBR