2019 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Kazan
Country RUS
Held 24 – 30 June 2019
Competitors 51
Countries 9

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men 26 June 2019 Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men 25 June 2019 Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men 28 June 2019 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men 29 June 2019 Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men 30 June 2019 Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men 27 June 2019 Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men 29 June 2019 Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men 27 June 2019 Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women 28 June 2019 Medal 3 2
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women 27 June 2019 Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women 30 June 2019 Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women 25 June 2019 Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women 26 June 2019 Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Women 29 June 2019 Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women 25 June 2019 Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women 26 June 2019 Medal 6 3
Team Mixed 24 June 2019 Medal 11 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 11 9 0 20
2 Great Britain GBR 2 4 5 11
3 Germany GER 2 0 4 6
4 Ukraine UKR 1 1 0 2
5 Spain ESP 1 0 3 4
6 Italy ITA 0 2 3 5
7 Belarus BLR 0 1 0 1
8 France FRA 0 0 1 1
= Sweden SWE 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Adrián Abadía ESP Gennady Vagin RUS Moritz Wesemann GER
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Carlos Taranu GER Stefano Belotti ITA Matteo Cafiero ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Grigory Ivanov RUS Oliver Crompton GBR Jules Bouyer FRA
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Roman Larin RUS Stefano Belotti ITA Juan Pablo Cortes ESP
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Ruslan Ternovoy RUS Maksim Malofeyev RUS Tom Waldsteiner GER
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Oleksiy Sereda UKR Euan McCabe GBR Jaden Eikermann GER
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Belarus BLR Germany GER
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Ukraine UKR Great Britain GBR
Team, Mixed Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Spain ESP
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Vitaliya Koroleva RUS Yelizaveta Kuzina RUS Chiara Pellacani ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Desharne Bent-Ashmeil GBR Viktoriya Prosekova RUS Richelle Houlden-Mpofu GBR
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Yelizaveta Kuzina RUS Vitaliya Koroleva RUS Valeria Antolino ESP
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Lotti Hubert GER Viktoriya Prosekova RUS Callie Eaglestone GBR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Yana Satina RUS Yelizaveta Kuzina RUS Josie Zillig GBR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Yelizaveta Kanso RUS Anna Konanykhina RUS Chloe Johnson GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Sweden SWE
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Great Britain GBR Russia RUS Italy ITA