2014 World Junior Diving Championships

Host City Pensa
Country RUS
Held 9 – 14 September 2014
Competitors 34
Countries 10

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 China CHN 7 2 5 14
2 Australia AUS 2 1 3 6
3 Mexico MEX 1 2 2 5
4 Denmark DEN 1 1 0 2
5 Colombia COL 1 0 0 1
= Japan JPN 1 0 0 1
= United States USA 1 0 0 1
8 Russia RUS 0 7 1 8
9 Great Britain GBR 0 1 2 3
10 Germany GER 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Alejandro Arias COL Rodrigo Diego MEX Huang Bowen CHN
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Andreas Larsen DEN Nikita Nikolayev RUS Ross Todd AUS
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Huang Bowen CHN Aleksandr Belevtsev RUS Rodrigo Diego MEX
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Zhu Han CHN Andreas Larsen DEN Li Zheng CHN
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Tai Xiaohu CHN Li Pingan CHN Kyle Kothari GBR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Reo Nishida JPN Maksim Lebedev RUS Zhu Han CHN
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Mexico MEX Russia RUS Great Britain GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Wu Chunting CHN Mariya Poluyanova RUS Maddison Keeney AUS
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Brooke Schultz USA Yekaterina Nekrasova RUS Georgia Sheehan AUS
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Wu Chunting CHN Mariya Poluyanova RUS Dolores Hernández MEX
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Georgia Sheehan AUS Song Anxin CHN Christina Wassen GER
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Lara Tarvit AUS Alejandra Orozco MEX Jie Lian CHN
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Song Anxin CHN Lois Toulson GBR Li Jinming CHN
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women China CHN Australia AUS Russia RUS