2021 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Rijeka
Country CRO
Held 22 – 27 June 2021
Competitors 43
Countries 11

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
10 m Platform, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Russia RUS 6 4 1 11
2 Italy ITA 4 4 3 11
3 Great Britain GBR 2 3 4 9
4 Sweden SWE 2 0 0 2
5 Canada CAN 1 0 0 1
= France FRA 1 0 0 1
7 Ukraine UKR 0 3 1 4
8 Spain ESP 0 2 3 5
9 Germany GER 0 0 2 2
10 Croatia CRO 0 0 1 1
= Romania ROU 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Tyler Humphreys GBR Danylo Konovalov UKR Adrián Abadía ESP
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Matteo Cafiero ITA Pau Comas ESP Matteo Santoro ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Jules Bouyer FRA Adrián Abadía ESP Danylo Konovalov UKR
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Matteo Cafiero ITA Leon Baker GBR Matej Nevešćanin CRO
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Maksim Malofeyev RUS Ivan Karpov RUS Francesco Casalini ITA
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Nikita Kudryavtsev CAN Kirill Boliukh UKR Euan McCabe GBR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Italy ITA Great Britain GBR
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men Russia RUS Great Britain GBR Italy ITA
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Emilia Nilsson Garip SWE Ulyana Kluyeva RUS Amy Rollinson GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Elisa Pizzini ITA Tilly Brown GBR Johanna Krauß GER
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Emilia Nilsson Garip SWE Aleksandra Bibikina RUS Valeria Antolino ESP
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Elisa Pizzini ITA Erika Sazjnjva RUS Tilly Brown GBR
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Yekaterina Belyayeva RUS Maia Biginelli ITA Pauline Pfeif GER
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Maisie Bond GBR Kseniya Bailo UKR Ulyana Manayenkova RUS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Italy ITA Spain ESP
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women Russia RUS Italy ITA Romania ROU