3x3 Basketball, Men |
United States
|
USA
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Dominican Republic
|
DOM
|
3x3 Basketball, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Dominican Republic
|
DOM
|
Recurve individual, Men |
Crispin Duenas
|
CAN
|
Marcus D’Almeida
|
BRA
|
Eric Peters
|
CAN
|
Recurve Team, Men |
Canada
|
CAN
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
United States
|
USA
|
Compound individual, Men |
Roberto Hernández
|
ESA
|
Braden Gellenthien
|
USA
|
Daniel Muñoz
|
COL
|
Recurve Team, Mixed |
United States
|
USA
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Compound Team, Mixed |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Guatemala
|
GUA
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
Recurve individual, Women |
Alejandra Valencia
|
MEX
|
Khatuna Lorig
|
USA
|
Casey Kaufhold
|
USA
|
Recurve Team, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
Compound individual, Women |
Sara López
|
COL
|
Andrea Becerra
|
MEX
|
Paige Pearce
|
USA
|
Duet, Women |
Claudia Holzner / Jacqueline Simoneau
|
CAN
|
Nuria Diosdado / Joana Jiménez
|
MEX
|
Anita Alvarez / Ruby Remati
|
USA
|
Team, Women |
Canada
|
CAN
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
United States
|
USA
|
100 m, Men |
Mike Rodgers
|
USA
|
Paulo André
|
BRA
|
Cejhae Greene
|
ANT
|
200 m, Men |
Álex Quiñónez
|
ECU
|
Jereem Richards
|
TTO
|
Yancarlos Martínez
|
DOM
|
400 m, Men |
Anthony Zambrano
|
COL
|
Demish Gaye
|
JAM
|
Justin Robinson
|
USA
|
800 m, Men |
Marco Arop
|
CAN
|
Wesley Vázquez
|
PUR
|
Ryan Sánchez
|
PUR
|
1,500 m, Men |
José Carlos Villarreal
|
MEX
|
John Gregorek
|
USA
|
William Paulson
|
CAN
|
5,000 m, Men |
Fernando Martínez
|
MEX
|
Altobeli da Silva
|
BRA
|
Carlos Díaz
|
CHI
|
10,000 m, Men |
Éderson Pereira
|
BRA
|
Reid Buchanan
|
USA
|
Lawi Lalang
|
USA
|
Marathon, Men |
Cristhian Pacheco
|
PER
|
José Luis Santana
|
MEX
|
Juan Pacheco
|
MEX
|
110 m Hurdles, Men |
Shane Brathwaite
|
BAR
|
Freddie Crittenden
|
USA
|
Eduardo de Deus
|
BRA
|
400 m Hurdles, Men |
Alison dos Santos
|
BRA
|
Amere Lattin
|
USA
|
Kemar Mowatt
|
JAM
|
3,000 m Steeplechase, Men |
Altobeli da Silva
|
BRA
|
Carlos San Martín
|
COL
|
Mario Bazán
|
PER
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Men |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Trinidad and Tobago
|
TTO
|
United States
|
USA
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Men |
Colombia
|
COL
|
United States
|
USA
|
Trinidad and Tobago
|
TTO
|
20 km Walk, Men |
Brian Pintado
|
ECU
|
Caio Bonfim
|
BRA
|
José Alejandro Barrondo
|
GUA
|
50 km Walk, Men |
Claudio Villanueva
|
ECU
|
Horacio Nava
|
MEX
|
Diego Pinzón
|
COL
|
High Jump, Men |
Luis Enrique Zayas
|
CUB
|
Mike Mason
|
CAN
|
Roberto Vilches
|
MEX
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Chris Nilsen
|
USA
|
Augusto Dutra
|
BRA
|
Clayton Fritsch
|
USA
|
Long Jump, Men |
Juan Miguel Echevarría
|
CUB
|
Tajay Gayle
|
JAM
|
Emiliano Lasa
|
URU
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Omar Craddock
|
USA
|
Jordan Díaz
|
CUB
|
Andy Díaz
|
CUB
|
Shot Put, Men |
Darlan Romani
|
BRA
|
Jordan Geist
|
USA
|
Uziel Muñoz
|
MEX
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Fedrick Dacres
|
JAM
|
Traves Smikle
|
JAM
|
Reggie Jagers
|
USA
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Gabriel Kehr
|
CHI
|
Humberto Mansilla
|
CHI
|
Sean Donnelly
|
USA
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Anderson Peters
|
GRN
|
Keshorn Walcott
|
TTO
|
Albert Reynolds
|
LCA
|
Decathlon, Men |
Damian Warner
|
CAN
|
Lindon Toussaint-Victor
|
GRN
|
Pierce LePage
|
CAN
|
100 m, Women |
Elaine Thompson
|
JAM
|
Michelle-Lee Ahye
|
TTO
|
Vitória Rosa
|
BRA
|
200 m, Women |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
|
JAM
|
Vitória Rosa
|
BRA
|
Tynia Gaither
|
BAH
|
400 m, Women |
Shericka Jackson
|
JAM
|
Paola Morán
|
MEX
|
Courtney Okolo
|
USA
|
800 m, Women |
Natoya Goule-Topping
|
JAM
|
Rose Almanza
|
CUB
|
Déborah Rodríguez
|
URU
|
1,500 m, Women |
Nikki Hiltz
|
USA
|
Aisha Praught
|
JAM
|
Alexa Efraimson
|
USA
|
5,000 m, Women |
Laura Galván
|
MEX
|
Jessica O'Connell
|
CAN
|
Kim Conley
|
USA
|
10,000 m, Women |
Natasha Wodak
|
CAN
|
Risper Gesabwa
|
MEX
|
Rachel Cliff
|
CAN
|
Marathon, Women |
Gladys Tejeda
|
PER
|
Bethany Sachtleben
|
USA
|
Angie Orjuela
|
COL
|
100 m Hurdles, Women |
Andrea Vargas
|
CRC
|
Chanel Brissett
|
USA
|
Megan Simmonds-Tapper
|
JAM
|
400 m Hurdles, Women |
Sage Watson
|
CAN
|
Anna Cockrell
|
USA
|
Rushell Clayton
|
JAM
|
3,000 m Steeplechase, Women |
Geneviève Lalonde
|
CAN
|
Marisa Howard
|
USA
|
Belén Casetta
|
ARG
|
4 x 100 m Relay, Women |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
United States
|
USA
|
4 x 400 m Relay, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Jamaica
|
JAM
|
20 km Walk, Women |
Sandra Arenas
|
COL
|
Kimberly García
|
PER
|
Érica Sena
|
BRA
|
50 km Walk, Women |
Johana Ordóñez
|
ECU
|
Mirna Ortiz
|
GUA
|
Paola Pérez
|
ECU
|
High Jump, Women |
Levern Spencer
|
LCA
|
Priscilla Frederick
|
ANT
|
Kimmie Williams
|
JAM
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Yarisley Silva
|
CUB
|
Katie Nageotte
|
USA
|
Alysha Newman
|
CAN
|
Long Jump, Women |
Chantel Malone
|
IVB
|
Keturah Orji
|
USA
|
Tissanna Hickling
|
JAM
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Yulimar Rojas
|
VEN
|
Shanieka Thomas
|
JAM
|
Liadagmis Povea
|
CUB
|
Shot Put, Women |
Danniel Thomas-Dodd
|
JAM
|
Brittany Crew
|
CAN
|
Jessica Ramsey
|
USA
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Yaimé Pérez
|
CUB
|
Fernanda Martins
|
BRA
|
Denia Caballero
|
CUB
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Gwen Berry
|
USA
|
Brooke Andersen
|
USA
|
Rosa Rodríguez
|
VEN
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Kara Patterson-Winger
|
USA
|
Liz Gleadle
|
CAN
|
Ariana Ince
|
USA
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Adriana Rodríguez
|
CUB
|
Annie Kunz
|
USA
|
Martha Araújo
|
COL
|
Singles, Men |
Ygor Oliveira
|
BRA
|
Brian Yang
|
CAN
|
Jason Ho-Shue Kevin Cordón
|
CAN GUA
|
Doubles, Men |
Jason Ho-Shue / Nyl Yakura
|
CAN
|
Phillip Chew / Ryan Chew
|
USA
|
Osleni Guerrero / Leodannis Martínez Fabricio Farias / Francielton Farias
|
CUB BRA
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Joshua Hurlburt-Yu / Josephine Wu
|
CAN
|
Nyl Yakura / Kristen Tsai
|
CAN
|
Fabricio Farias / Jaqueline Lima Howard Shu / Paula Lynn Obanana
|
BRA USA
|
Singles, Women |
Michelle Li
|
CAN
|
Rachel Honderich
|
CAN
|
Iris Wang Nikté Sotomayor
|
USA GUA
|
Doubles, Women |
Rachel Honderich / Kristen Tsai
|
CAN
|
Kuei-Ya Chen / Jamie Hsu
|
USA
|
Tamires Santos / Fabiana da Silva Jaqueline Lima / Sâmia Lima
|
BRA BRA
|
Basketball, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
United States
|
USA
|
Basketball, Women |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
United States
|
USA
|
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
Marco Grimalt / Esteban Grimalt
|
CHI
|
Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros
|
MEX
|
Nicolás Capogrosso / Julián Azaad
|
ARG
|
Beach Volleyball, Women |
Karissa Cook / Jace Pardon
|
USA
|
Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra
|
ARG
|
Carolina Horta / Ângela Lavalle
|
BRA
|
1 m Springboard, Men |
Juan Manuel Celaya
|
MEX
|
Yona Knight-Wisdom
|
JAM
|
Andrew Capobianco
|
USA
|
3 m Springboard, Men |
Daniel Restrepo
|
COL
|
Juan Manuel Celaya
|
MEX
|
Philippe Gagné
|
CAN
|
10 m Platform, Men |
Kevin Berlín
|
MEX
|
Iván García
|
MEX
|
Vincent Riendeau
|
CAN
|
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men |
Yahel Castillo / Juan Manuel Celaya
|
MEX
|
Philippe Gagné / François Imbeau-Dulac
|
CAN
|
Mike Hixon / Andrew Capobianco
|
USA
|
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Men |
Iván García / Kevin Berlín
|
MEX
|
Vincent Riendeau / Nathan Zsombor-Murray
|
CAN
|
Isaac Souza / Kawan Pereira
|
BRA
|
1 m Springboard, Women |
Sarah Bacon
|
USA
|
Brooke Schultz
|
USA
|
Paola Espinosa
|
MEX
|
3 m Springboard, Women |
Jennifer Abel
|
CAN
|
Dolores Hernández
|
MEX
|
Brooke Schultz
|
USA
|
10 m Platform, Women |
Meaghan Benfeito
|
CAN
|
Caeli McKay
|
CAN
|
Alejandra Orozco
|
MEX
|
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women |
Jennifer Abel / Pamela Ware
|
CAN
|
Brooke Schultz / Sarah Bacon
|
USA
|
Paola Espinosa / Dolores Hernández
|
MEX
|
10 m Platform, Synchronized, Women |
Meaghan Benfeito / Caeli McKay
|
CAN
|
Alejandra Orozco / Gabriela Agúndez
|
MEX
|
Amy Cozad / Delaney Schnell
|
USA
|
Handball, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Chile
|
CHI
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Handball, Women |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Individual, Men |
Charles Fernández
|
GUA
|
Esteban Bustos
|
CHI
|
Alí Villamayor
|
ARG
|
Relay, Men |
Mexico
|
MEX
|
United States
|
USA
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Relay, Mixed |
United States
|
USA
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Guatemala
|
GUA
|
Individual, Women |
Mariana Arceo
|
MEX
|
Samantha Achterberg
|
USA
|
Leydi Moya
|
CUB
|
Relay, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
10 km, Men |
Esteban Enderica
|
ECU
|
Taylor Abbott
|
USA
|
Víctor Colonese
|
BRA
|
10 km, Women |
Ana Marcela Cunha
|
BRA
|
Cecilia Biagioli
|
ARG
|
Viviane Jungblut
|
BRA
|
Singles, Men |
Diego Elías
|
PER
|
Miguel Rodríguez
|
COL
|
Roberto Pezzota César Salazar
|
ARG MEX
|
Doubles, Men |
Todd Harrity / Christopher Hanson
|
USA
|
Shawn Delierre / Nicholas Sachvie
|
CAN
|
Arturo Salazar / César Salazar Diego Elías / Alonso Escudero
|
MEX PER
|
Team, Men |
United States
|
USA
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
Canada Mexico
|
CAN MEX
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Catalina Peláez / Miguel Rodríguez
|
COL
|
Alfredo Ávila / Diana García
|
MEX
|
Andrew Schnell / Hollie Naughton Andrew Douglas / Olivia Blatchford
|
CAN USA
|
Singles, Women |
Amanda Sobhy
|
USA
|
Olivia Blatchford
|
USA
|
Hollie Naughton Samantha Cornett
|
CAN CAN
|
Doubles, Women |
Amanda Sobhy / Sabrina Sobhy
|
USA
|
Samantha Cornett / Danielle Letourneau
|
CAN
|
Giselle Delgado / Ana Pinto Laura Tovar / María Tovar
|
CHI COL
|
Team, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Mexico Colombia
|
MEX COL
|
50 m Freestyle, Men |
Bruno Fratus
|
BRA
|
Nathan Adrian
|
USA
|
Michael Chadwick
|
USA
|
100 m Freestyle, Men |
Marcelo Chierighini
|
BRA
|
Nathan Adrian
|
USA
|
Michael Chadwick
|
USA
|
200 m Freestyle, Men |
Fernando Scheffer
|
BRA
|
Breno Correia
|
BRA
|
Drew Kibler
|
USA
|
400 m Freestyle, Men |
Andrew Abruzzo
|
USA
|
Fernando Scheffer
|
BRA
|
Luiz Altamir
|
BRA
|
800 m Freestyle, Men |
Andrew Abruzzo
|
USA
|
Miguel Valente
|
BRA
|
Ricardo Vargas
|
MEX
|
1,500 m Freestyle, Men |
Guilherme Costa
|
BRA
|
Nick Alexander
|
USA
|
Ricardo Vargas
|
MEX
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
United States
|
USA
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Men |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
United States
|
USA
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
100 m Backstroke, Men |
Daniel Carr
|
USA
|
Guilherme Guido
|
BRA
|
Dylan Carter
|
TTO
|
200 m Backstroke, Men |
Daniel Carr
|
USA
|
Nick Alexander
|
USA
|
Leonardo de Deus
|
BRA
|
100 m Breaststroke, Men |
João Gomes Júnior
|
BRA
|
Cody Miller
|
USA
|
Kevin Cordes
|
USA
|
200 m Breaststroke, Men |
Will Licon
|
USA
|
Nic Fink
|
USA
|
Miguel de Lara
|
MEX
|
100 m Butterfly, Men |
Tom Shields
|
USA
|
Luis Martínez
|
GUA
|
Vinícius Lanza
|
BRA
|
200 m Butterfly, Men |
Leonardo de Deus
|
BRA
|
Samuel Pomajevich
|
USA
|
Jonathan Gómez
|
COL
|
200 m Individual Medley, Men |
Will Licon
|
USA
|
Caio Pumputis
|
BRA
|
Leonardo Coelho Santos
|
BRA
|
400 m Individual Medley, Men |
Charlie Swanson
|
USA
|
Leonardo Coelho Santos
|
BRA
|
Brandonn Almeida
|
BRA
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men |
United States
|
USA
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Mixed |
United States
|
USA
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Mixed |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
50 m Freestyle, Women |
Etiene Medeiros
|
BRA
|
Margo Geer
|
USA
|
Madison Kennedy
|
USA
|
100 m Freestyle, Women |
Margo Geer
|
USA
|
Alexia Zevnik
|
CAN
|
Larissa Oliveira
|
BRA
|
200 m Freestyle, Women |
Claire Rasmus
|
USA
|
Meaghan Raab
|
USA
|
Larissa Oliveira
|
BRA
|
400 m Freestyle, Women |
Delfina Pignatiello
|
ARG
|
Danica Ludlow
|
CAN
|
Aly Ackman
|
CAN
|
800 m Freestyle, Women |
Delfina Pignatiello
|
ARG
|
Mariah Denigan
|
USA
|
Viviane Jungblut
|
BRA
|
1,500 m Freestyle, Women |
Delfina Pignatiello
|
ARG
|
Kristel Köbrich
|
CHI
|
Becca Mann
|
USA
|
4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
100 m Backstroke, Women |
Phoebe Bacon
|
USA
|
Danielle Hanus
|
CAN
|
Etiene Medeiros
|
BRA
|
200 m Backstroke, Women |
Alex Walsh
|
USA
|
Isabelle Stadden
|
USA
|
Mackenzie Glover
|
CAN
|
100 m Breaststroke, Women |
Annie Lazor
|
USA
|
Julia Sebastián
|
ARG
|
Faith Knelson
|
CAN
|
200 m Breaststroke, Women |
Annie Lazor
|
USA
|
Bethany Galat
|
USA
|
Julia Sebastián
|
ARG
|
100 m Butterfly, Women |
Kendyl Stewart
|
USA
|
Danielle Hanus
|
CAN
|
Sarah Gibson
|
USA
|
200 m Butterfly, Women |
Virginia Bardach
|
ARG
|
Mary-Sophie Harvey
|
CAN
|
Meghan Small
|
USA
|
200 m Individual Medley, Women |
Alex Walsh
|
USA
|
Meghan Small
|
USA
|
Bailey Andison
|
CAN
|
400 m Individual Medley, Women |
Tess Cieplucha
|
CAN
|
Virginia Bardach
|
ARG
|
Mary-Sophie Harvey
|
CAN
|
4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Singles, Men |
Hugo Calderano
|
BRA
|
Jiaji Wu
|
DOM
|
Eugene Wang Kanak Jha
|
CAN USA
|
Doubles, Men |
Hugo Calderano / Gustavo Tsuboi
|
BRA
|
Gastón Alto / Horacio Cifuentes
|
ARG
|
Brian Afanador / Daniel González Emil Santos / Jiaji Wu
|
PUR DOM
|
Team, Men |
United States
|
USA
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Brazil Cuba
|
BRA CUB
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Eugene Wang / Mo Zhang
|
CAN
|
Gustavo Tsuboi / Bruna Takahashi
|
BRA
|
Kanak Jha / Jennifer Wu Brian Afanador / Adriana Díaz
|
USA PUR
|
Singles, Women |
Adriana Díaz
|
PUR
|
Jennifer Wu
|
USA
|
Bruna Takahashi Melanie Díaz
|
BRA PUR
|
Doubles, Women |
Adriana Díaz / Melanie Díaz
|
PUR
|
Jennifer Wu / Lily Zhang
|
USA
|
Alicia Côté / Mo Zhang Bruna Takahashi / Jessica Yamada
|
CAN BRA
|
Team, Women |
Puerto Rico
|
PUR
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Canada United States
|
CAN USA
|
Short, Men |
Crisanto Grajales
|
MEX
|
Manoel Messias
|
BRA
|
Luciano Taccone
|
ARG
|
Mixed Relay, Mixed |
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Mexico
|
MEX
|
Short, Women |
Luísa Baptista
|
BRA
|
Vittória Lopes
|
BRA
|
Cecilia Pérez
|
MEX
|
Volleyball, Men |
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Cuba
|
CUB
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Volleyball, Women |
Dominican Republic
|
DOM
|
Colombia
|
COL
|
Argentina
|
ARG
|
Water Polo, Men |
United States
|
USA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|
Water Polo, Women |
United States
|
USA
|
Canada
|
CAN
|
Brazil
|
BRA
|