Sprint, Women

Competition 1994 ISU World Sprint Championships
Held 29 – 30 January 1994
Status Medal
Competitors 29
Countries 11
Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark 500 m 1,000 m 500 m 1,000 m
πŸ₯‡ Bonnie Blair USA 157.405 39.29
(1)
1:18.88
(1)
39.12
(1)
1:19.11
(1)
πŸ₯ˆ Angela Hauck-Stahnke GER 159.020 39.83
(6)
1:19.79
(3)
39.65
(6)
1:19.29
(2)
πŸ₯‰ Xue Ruihong CHN 159.080 39.54
(3)
1:20.72
(10)
39.22
(2)
1:19.92
(5)
4 Yu Seon-Hyi KOR 159.320 39.59
(4)
1:19.71
(2)
39.46
(3)
1:20.83
(11)
5 Ye Qiaobo CHN 159.645 39.61
(5)
1:20.43
(8)
39.90
(9)
1:19.84
(4)
6 Monique Garbrecht GER 159.655 39.85
(7)
1:20.17
(7)
40.00
(10)
1:19.44
(3)
7 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 160.525 40.00
(9)
1:21.43
(14)
39.62
(4)
1:20.38
(8)
8 Shiho Kusunose JPN 160.660 40.18
(11)
1:20.00
(6)
40.49
(15)
1:19.98
(6)
9 Susan Auch CAN 160.960 39.51
(2)
1:21.49
(16)
39.64
(5)
1:22.13
(19)
10 Catriona Le May CAN 161.420 40.22
(12)
1:21.55
(17)
39.80
(7)
1:21.25
(13)
11 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 161.685 40.14
(10)
1:21.48
(15)
40.07
(11)
1:21.47
(14)
12 Anke Baier GER 161.745 40.31
(14)
1:20.51
(9)
40.68
(17)
1:21.00
(12)
13 Oksana Ravilova RUS 161.820 40.85
(18)
1:21.25
(12)
40.32
(12)
1:20.05
(7)
14 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 161.850 40.85
(18)
1:19.97
(5)
40.65
(16)
1:20.73
(9)
15 Mayumi Yamamoto JPN 162.470 40.32
(15)
1:21.88
(18)
40.35
(13)
1:21.72
(16)
16 Yang Chunyuan CHN 162.490 40.52
(17)
1:21.10
(11)
40.43
(14)
1:21.98
(18)
17 Svetlana Boyarkina RUS 162.695 39.90
(8)
1:22.88
(25)
39.86
(8)
1:22.99
(23)
18 Seiko Hashimoto JPN 162.870 40.97
(21)
1:21.38
(13)
40.80
(19)
1:20.82
(10)
19 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 162.950 40.44
(16)
1:22.05
(19)
40.74
(18)
1:21.49
(15)
20 Sandra Zwolle NED 165.810 41.57
(24)
1:22.39
(20)
41.79
(22)
1:22.51
(21)
21 Michelle Kline USA 166.055 41.21
(22)
1:22.53
(22)
42.19
(27)
1:22.78
(22)
22 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 166.130 41.66
(27)
1:22.88
(25)
41.79
(22)
1:22.48
(20)
23 Marianne Timmer NED 166.500 41.63
(25)
1:22.82
(24)
41.82
(24)
1:23.28
(25)
24 Emese Antal AUT 166.980 41.91
(29)
1:22.78
(23)
42.03
(26)
1:23.30
(26)
25 Chantal Bailey USA 166.985 41.78
(28)
1:23.20
(27)
42.01
(25)
1:23.19
(24)
26 Linda Johnson-Blair CAN 167.200 41.55
(23)
1:24.67
(28)
41.47
(20)
1:23.69
(27)
27 Jeong Bae-Yeong KOR 169.375 42.27
(30)
1:25.22
(29)
42.19
(27)
1:24.61
(28)
28 Christine Aaftink NED 179.665 40.24
(13)
1:22.40
(21)
57.29
(29)
1:21.87
(17)
29 Linda Olsen NOR 186.730 41.65
(26)
2:00.87
(30)
41.74
(21)
1:25.81
(29)

500 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Bonnie Blair USA 39.29 β€”
2 Susan Auch CAN 39.51 β€”
3 Xue Ruihong CHN 39.54 β€”
4 Yu Seon-Hyi KOR 39.59 β€”
5 Ye Qiaobo CHN 39.61 β€”
6 Angela Stahnke GER 39.83 β€”
7 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 39.85 β€”
8 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 39.90 β€”
9 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 40.00 β€”
10 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 40.14 β€”
11 Shiho Kusunose JPN 40.18 β€”
12 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 40.22 β€”
13 Christine Aaftink NED 40.24 β€”
14 Anke Baier GER 40.31 β€”
15 Mayumi Yamamoto JPN 40.32 β€”
16 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 40.44 β€”
17 Yang Chunyuan CHN 40.52 β€”
18 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 40.85 β€”
18 Oksana Ravilova RUS 40.85 β€”
21 Seiko Hashimoto JPN 40.97 β€”
22 Michelle Kline USA 41.21 β€”
23 Linda Johnson CAN 41.55 β€”
24 Sandra Zwolle NED 41.57 β€”
25 Marianne Timmer NED 41.63 β€”
26 Linda Olsen NOR 41.65 β€”
27 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 41.66 β€”
28 Chantal Bailey USA 41.78 β€”
29 Emese Antal AUT 41.91 β€”
30 Jeong Bae-Yeong KOR 42.27 β€”

1,000 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Bonnie Blair USA 1:18.88 β€”
2 Yu Seon-Hyi KOR 1:19.71 β€”
3 Angela Stahnke GER 1:19.79 β€”
5 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 1:19.97 β€”
6 Shiho Kusunose JPN 1:20.00 β€”
7 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1:20.17 β€”
8 Ye Qiaobo CHN 1:20.43 β€”
9 Anke Baier GER 1:20.51 β€”
10 Xue Ruihong CHN 1:20.72 β€”
11 Yang Chunyuan CHN 1:21.10 β€”
12 Oksana Ravilova RUS 1:21.25 β€”
13 Seiko Hashimoto JPN 1:21.38 β€”
14 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 1:21.43 β€”
15 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 1:21.48 β€”
16 Susan Auch CAN 1:21.49 β€”
17 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 1:21.55 β€”
18 Mayumi Yamamoto JPN 1:21.88 β€”
19 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 1:22.05 β€”
20 Sandra Zwolle NED 1:22.39 β€”
21 Christine Aaftink NED 1:22.40 β€”
22 Michelle Kline USA 1:22.53 β€”
23 Emese Antal AUT 1:22.78 β€”
24 Marianne Timmer NED 1:22.82 β€”
25 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 1:22.88 β€”
25 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 1:22.88 β€”
27 Chantal Bailey USA 1:23.20 β€”
28 Linda Johnson CAN 1:24.67 β€”
29 Jeong Bae-Yeong KOR 1:25.22 β€”
30 Linda Olsen NOR 2:00.87 β€”

500 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Bonnie Blair USA 39.12 β€”
2 Xue Ruihong CHN 39.22 β€”
3 Yu Seon-Hyi KOR 39.46 β€”
4 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 39.62 β€”
5 Susan Auch CAN 39.64 β€”
6 Angela Stahnke GER 39.65 β€”
7 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 39.80 β€”
8 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 39.86 β€”
9 Ye Qiaobo CHN 39.90 β€”
10 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 40.00 β€”
11 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 40.07 β€”
12 Oksana Ravilova RUS 40.32 β€”
13 Mayumi Yamamoto JPN 40.35 β€”
14 Yang Chunyuan CHN 40.43 β€”
15 Shiho Kusunose JPN 40.49 β€”
16 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 40.65 β€”
17 Anke Baier GER 40.68 β€”
18 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 40.74 β€”
19 Seiko Hashimoto JPN 40.80 β€”
20 Linda Johnson CAN 41.47 β€”
21 Linda Olsen NOR 41.74 β€”
22 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 41.79 β€”
22 Sandra Zwolle NED 41.79 β€”
24 Marianne Timmer NED 41.82 β€”
25 Chantal Bailey USA 42.01 β€”
26 Emese Antal AUT 42.03 β€”
27 Jeong Bae-Yeong KOR 42.19 β€”
27 Michelle Kline USA 42.19 β€”
29 Christine Aaftink NED 57.29 β€”

1,000 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Bonnie Blair USA 1:19.11 β€”
2 Angela Stahnke GER 1:19.29 β€”
3 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1:19.44 β€”
4 Ye Qiaobo CHN 1:19.84 β€”
5 Xue Ruihong CHN 1:19.92 β€”
6 Shiho Kusunose JPN 1:19.98 β€”
7 Oksana Ravilova RUS 1:20.05 β€”
8 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 1:20.38 β€”
9 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 1:20.73 β€”
10 Seiko Hashimoto JPN 1:20.82 β€”
11 Yu Seon-Hyi KOR 1:20.83 β€”
12 Anke Baier GER 1:21.00 β€”
13 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 1:21.25 β€”
14 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 1:21.47 β€”
15 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 1:21.49 β€”
16 Mayumi Yamamoto JPN 1:21.72 β€”
17 Christine Aaftink NED 1:21.87 β€”
18 Yang Chunyuan CHN 1:21.98 β€”
19 Susan Auch CAN 1:22.13 β€”
20 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 1:22.48 β€”
21 Sandra Zwolle NED 1:22.51 β€”
22 Michelle Kline USA 1:22.78 β€”
23 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 1:22.99 β€”
24 Chantal Bailey USA 1:23.19 β€”
25 Marianne Timmer NED 1:23.28 β€”
26 Emese Antal AUT 1:23.30 β€”
27 Linda Johnson CAN 1:23.69 β€”
28 Jeong Bae-Yeong KOR 1:24.61 β€”
29 Linda Olsen NOR 1:25.81 β€”