Sprint, Women

Competition 1995 ISU World Sprint Championships
Held 18 – 19 February 1995
Status Medal
Competitors 28
Countries 13
Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark 500 m 1,000 m 500 m 1,000 m
πŸ₯‡ Bonnie Blair USA 158.145 39.13
(1)
1:19.43
(1)
39.54
(1)
1:19.52
(1)
πŸ₯ˆ Oksana Ravilova RUS 160.820 39.89
(2)
1:21.61
(7)
39.82
(3)
1:20.61
(2)
πŸ₯‰ Franziska Schenk GER 160.830 40.12
(4)
1:20.89
(3)
39.87
(4)
1:20.79
(3)
4 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 161.680 40.24
(5)
1:21.46
(5)
40.01
(5)
1:21.40
(8)
5 Monique Garbrecht GER 161.805 40.36
(6)
1:21.45
(4)
40.15
(7)
1:21.14
(6)
6 Susan Auch CAN 161.820 40.09
(3)
1:22.14
(9)
39.67
(2)
1:21.98
(12)
7 Chris Witty USA 161.860 40.43
(9)
1:20.75
(2)
40.54
(14)
1:21.03
(5)
8 Shiho Kusunose JPN 161.990 40.60
(11)
1:21.46
(5)
40.17
(8)
1:20.98
(4)
9 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 163.430 40.36
(6)
1:23.04
(16)
40.19
(9)
1:22.72
(14)
10 Xue Ruihong CHN 163.675 40.40
(8)
1:22.55
(13)
40.27
(10)
1:23.46
(19)
11 Christine Aaftink NED 163.775 41.05
(17)
1:22.14
(9)
40.77
(16)
1:21.77
(10)
12 Emese Hunyady AUT 163.795 41.35
(21)
1:21.91
(8)
40.83
(17)
1:21.32
(7)
13 Sandra Zwolle NED 164.395 41.20
(18)
1:22.31
(11)
41.17
(19)
1:21.74
(9)
14 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 164.530 40.59
(10)
1:23.76
(20)
40.41
(12)
1:23.30
(18)
15 Michelle Morton CAN 164.620 40.67
(12)
1:22.95
(14)
41.19
(20)
1:22.57
(13)
16 Catriona Le May CAN 164.695 40.91
(16)
1:23.40
(17)
40.48
(13)
1:23.21
(17)
17 Yang Chunyuan CHN 166.405 40.85
(15)
1:24.69
(23)
41.10
(18)
1:24.22
(22)
18 Rieko Kaji JPN 166.790 41.33
(20)
1:23.99
(21)
41.35
(21)
1:24.23
(23)
19 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 166.845 41.47
(22)
1:22.35
(12)
42.05
(25)
1:24.30
(25)
20 Christina Zummack GER 166.980 41.31
(19)
1:24.36
(22)
41.48
(22)
1:24.02
(21)
21 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 167.445 41.94
(25)
1:23.66
(18)
41.81
(24)
1:23.73
(20)
22 Cheon Hui-Ju KOR 168.005 41.97
(26)
1:23.71
(19)
42.05
(25)
1:24.26
(24)
23 Olesya Bilozub UKR 170.295 41.92
(24)
1:26.57
(25)
42.42
(27)
1:25.34
(26)
24 Anzhalika Katsiuha BLR 171.810 42.45
(27)
1:27.00
(26)
42.93
(28)
1:25.86
(27)
25 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 184.925 40.67
(12)
2:05.33
(27)
40.61
(15)
1:21.96
(11)
26 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 187.565 1:04.37
(28)
1:22.95
(14)
40.13
(6)
1:23.18
(16)
27 Jin Hua CHN 193.940 40.72
(14)
2:22.64
(28)
40.38
(11)
1:23.04
(15)
AC Linda Olsen NOR 126.275 41.69
(23)
1:25.61
(24)
41.78
(23)
β€”
(DNS)

500 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Bonnie Blair USA 39.13 β€”
2 Oksana Ravilova RUS 39.89 β€”
3 Susan Auch CAN 40.09 β€”
4 Franziska Schenk GER 40.12 β€”
5 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 40.24 β€”
6 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 40.36 β€”
6 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 40.36 β€”
8 Xue Ruihong CHN 40.40 β€”
9 Chris Witty USA 40.43 β€”
10 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 40.59 β€”
11 Shiho Kusunose JPN 40.60 β€”
12 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 40.67 β€”
12 Michelle Morton CAN 40.67 β€”
14 Jin Hua CHN 40.72 β€”
15 Yang Chunyuan CHN 40.85 β€”
16 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 40.91 β€”
17 Christine Aaftink NED 41.05 β€”
18 Sandra Zwolle NED 41.20 β€”
19 Christina Zummack GER 41.31 β€”
20 Rieko Kaji JPN 41.33 β€”
21 Emese Hunyady AUT 41.35 β€”
22 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 41.47 β€”
23 Linda Olsen NOR 41.69 β€”
24 Olesya Bilozub UKR 41.92 β€”
25 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 41.94 β€”
26 Cheon Hui-Ju KOR 41.97 β€”
27 Anzhalika Katsiuha BLR 42.45 β€”
28 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 1:04.37 β€”

1,000 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Bonnie Blair USA 1:19.43 β€”
2 Chris Witty USA 1:20.75 β€”
3 Franziska Schenk GER 1:20.89 β€”
4 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1:21.45 β€”
5 Shiho Kusunose JPN 1:21.46 β€”
5 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 1:21.46 β€”
7 Oksana Ravilova RUS 1:21.61 β€”
8 Emese Hunyady AUT 1:21.91 β€”
9 Christine Aaftink NED 1:22.14 β€”
9 Susan Auch CAN 1:22.14 β€”
11 Sandra Zwolle NED 1:22.31 β€”
12 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 1:22.35 β€”
13 Xue Ruihong CHN 1:22.55 β€”
14 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 1:22.95 β€”
14 Michelle Morton CAN 1:22.95 β€”
16 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 1:23.04 β€”
17 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 1:23.40 β€”
18 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 1:23.66 β€”
19 Cheon Hui-Ju KOR 1:23.71 β€”
20 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 1:23.76 β€”
21 Rieko Kaji JPN 1:23.99 β€”
22 Christina Zummack GER 1:24.36 β€”
23 Yang Chunyuan CHN 1:24.69 β€”
24 Linda Olsen NOR 1:25.61 β€”
25 Olesya Bilozub UKR 1:26.57 β€”
26 Anzhalika Katsiuha BLR 1:27.00 β€”
27 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 2:05.33 β€”
28 Jin Hua CHN 2:22.64 β€”

500 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Bonnie Blair USA 39.54 β€”
2 Susan Auch CAN 39.67 β€”
3 Oksana Ravilova RUS 39.82 β€”
4 Franziska Schenk GER 39.87 β€”
5 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 40.01 β€”
6 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 40.13 β€”
7 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 40.15 β€”
8 Shiho Kusunose JPN 40.17 β€”
9 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 40.19 β€”
10 Xue Ruihong CHN 40.27 β€”
11 Jin Hua CHN 40.38 β€”
12 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 40.41 β€”
13 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 40.48 β€”
14 Chris Witty USA 40.54 β€”
15 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 40.61 β€”
16 Christine Aaftink NED 40.77 β€”
17 Emese Hunyady AUT 40.83 β€”
18 Yang Chunyuan CHN 41.10 β€”
19 Sandra Zwolle NED 41.17 β€”
20 Michelle Morton CAN 41.19 β€”
21 Rieko Kaji JPN 41.35 β€”
22 Christina Zummack GER 41.48 β€”
23 Linda Olsen NOR 41.78 β€”
24 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 41.81 β€”
25 Cheon Hui-Ju KOR 42.05 β€”
25 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 42.05 β€”
27 Olesya Bilozub UKR 42.42 β€”
28 Anzhalika Katsiuha BLR 42.93 β€”

1,000 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Bonnie Blair USA 1:19.52 β€”
2 Oksana Ravilova RUS 1:20.61 β€”
3 Franziska Schenk GER 1:20.79 β€”
4 Shiho Kusunose JPN 1:20.98 β€”
5 Chris Witty USA 1:21.03 β€”
6 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1:21.14 β€”
7 Emese Hunyady AUT 1:21.32 β€”
8 Sabine VΓΆlker GER 1:21.40 β€”
9 Sandra Zwolle NED 1:21.74 β€”
10 Christine Aaftink NED 1:21.77 β€”
11 Edel Therese HΓΈiseth NOR 1:21.96 β€”
12 Susan Auch CAN 1:21.98 β€”
13 Michelle Morton CAN 1:22.57 β€”
14 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 1:22.72 β€”
15 Jin Hua CHN 1:23.04 β€”
16 Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS 1:23.18 β€”
17 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 1:23.21 β€”
18 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 1:23.30 β€”
19 Xue Ruihong CHN 1:23.46 β€”
20 Cerasela Hordobetiu ROU 1:23.73 β€”
21 Christina Zummack GER 1:24.02 β€”
22 Yang Chunyuan CHN 1:24.22 β€”
23 Rieko Kaji JPN 1:24.23 β€”
24 Cheon Hui-Ju KOR 1:24.26 β€”
25 Mihaela Dascalu ROU 1:24.30 β€”
26 Olesya Bilozub UKR 1:25.34 β€”
27 Anzhalika Katsiuha BLR 1:25.86 β€”
DNS Linda Olsen NOR β€” β€”