200 m Butterfly, Women

Competition 2019 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Glasgow GBR
Held 6 December 2019
Status Medal
Competitors 22
Countries 17
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Swim-Off Final
🥇 Katinka Hosszú HUN 2:05.14
(1 h3)
2:03.21
(1 F)
🥈 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 2:06.50
(3 h1)
2:04.20
(2 F)
🥉 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:04.97
(1 h1)
2:05.00
(3 F)
4 Laura Stephens GBR 2:07.14
(1 h2)
2:06.05
(4 F)
5 Helena Bach DEN 2:06.47
(2 h1)
2:06.12
(5 F)
6 Claudia Hufnagl AUT 2:07.59
(=3 h2)
2:06.76
(1 F)
2:06.79
(6 F)
7 Ana Monteiro POR 2:07.17
(2 h3)
2:06.95
(7 F)
8 Angelina Köhler GER 2:07.31
(3 h3)
2:08.92
(8 F)
9 Anna Pirovano ITA 2:07.59
(=3 h2)
2:10.50
(2 F)
10 Boglárka Kapás HUN 2:07.49
(2 h2)
*
11 Nida Üstündağ TUR 2:09.47
(4 h3)
12 Edith Jernstedt SWE 2:09.50
(5 h3)
13 Regitze Gaard DEN 2:09.57
(5 h2)
14 Emilie Løvberg NOR 2:09.65
(4 h1)
15 Amina Kajtaz BIH 2:10.49
(5 h1)
16 Anja Crevar SRB 2:10.90
(6 h2)
17 Merve Tuncel TUR 2:11.38
(7 h2)
18 Monique Olivier LUX 2:13.25
(8 h2)
19 Lorena Jerebić CRO 2:13.29
(6 h3)
20 Zora Ripková SVK 2:13.87
(7 h3)
21 Amelia Kane IRL 2:14.38
(8 h3)
22 Daria Zielińska POL 2:16.97
(6 h1)
DNS Anna NtountounakiDNS GRE
(DNS h1)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:04.97
2 Helena Bach DEN 2:06.47
3 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 2:06.50
4 Emilie Løvberg NOR 2:09.65
5 Amina Kajtaz BIH 2:10.49
6 Daria Zielińska POL 2:16.97
DNS Anna NtountounakiDNS GRE

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Laura Stephens GBR 2:07.14
2 Boglárka Kapás HUN 2:07.49
=3 Claudia Hufnagl AUT 2:07.59
=3 Anna Pirovano ITA 2:07.59
5 Regitze Gaard DEN 2:09.57
6 Anja Crevar SRB 2:10.90
7 Merve Tuncel TUR 2:11.38
8 Monique Olivier LUX 2:13.25

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Katinka Hosszú HUN 2:05.14
2 Ana Monteiro POR 2:07.17
3 Angelina Köhler GER 2:07.31
4 Nida Üstündağ TUR 2:09.47
5 Edith Jernstedt SWE 2:09.50
6 Lorena Jerebić CRO 2:13.29
7 Zora Ripková SVK 2:13.87
8 Amelia Kane IRL 2:14.38

Swim-Off

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Claudia Hufnagl AUT 2:06.76
2 Anna Pirovano ITA 2:10.50

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Katinka Hosszú HUN 2:03.21
2 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 2:04.20
3 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:05.00
4 Laura Stephens GBR 2:06.05
5 Helena Bach DEN 2:06.12
6 Claudia Hufnagl AUT 2:06.79
7 Ana Monteiro POR 2:06.95
8 Angelina Köhler GER 2:08.92