2016 European Junior Diving Championships

Host City Rijeka
Country CRO
Held 28 June – 3 July 2016
Competitors 36
Countries 11

Events

Event Gender Held Status Competitors Countries
1 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Men Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior A Men Medal 3 2
10 m Platform - Junior B Men Medal 3 2
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Men Medal 6 3
1 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
1 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior A Women Medal 3 3
10 m Platform - Junior B Women Medal 3 3
3 m Springboard, Synchronized Women Medal 6 3
Team Mixed Medal 0 3

Medal table

Pos Country 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze Total
1 Germany GER 7 0 2 9
2 Russia RUS 2 3 4 9
3 Great Britain GBR 2 3 2 7
4 Poland POL 2 0 0 2
5 Italy ITA 1 2 2 5
= Switzerland SUI 1 2 2 5
7 Ukraine UKR 0 2 1 3
8 Norway NOR 0 1 1 2
9 Croatia CRO 0 1 0 1
= France FRA 0 1 0 1
11 Denmark DEN 0 0 1 1

Medal winners

Event 🥇 Gold 🥈 Silver 🥉 Bronze
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Francesco Porco ITA Jonathan Suckow SUI Lou Massenberg GER
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Leonard Bastian GER Nikita Kryvopyshyn UKR Dmitry Belov RUS
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Men Patrick Kreisel GER Gwendal Bisch FRA Andreas Larsen DEN
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Men Ruslan Ternovoy RUS Nikita Kryvopyshyn UKR Grigory Ivanov RUS
10 m Platform - Junior A, Men Matthew Dixon GBR Maksim Lebedev RUS Noah Williams GBR
10 m Platform - Junior B, Men Ruslan Ternovoy RUS Owen Harrison GBR Emil Ibragimov RUS
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Men Germany GER Croatia CRO Switzerland SUI
Team, Mixed Germany GER Italy ITA Great Britain GBR
1 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Kaja Skrzek POL Yekaterina Nekrasova RUS Michelle Heimberg SUI
1 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Lena Hentschel GER Vitaliya Koroleva RUS Chiara Pellacani ITA
3 m Springboard - Junior A, Women Kaja Skrzek POL Michelle Heimberg SUI Christina Wassen GER
3 m Springboard - Junior B, Women Lena Hentschel GER Helle Tuxen NOR Giulia Vittorioso ITA
10 m Platform - Junior A, Women Christina Wassen GER Shanice Lobb GBR Anna Chuinyshena RUS
10 m Platform - Junior B, Women Victoria Vincent GBR Giulia Vittorioso ITA Sofiya Lyskun UKR
3 m Springboard, Synchronized, Women Switzerland SUI Great Britain GBR Norway NOR