200 m Individual Medley, Women

Competition 1991 European Aquatics Championships
Venue Athina GRE
Held 24 August 1991
Status Medal
Competitors 26
Countries 21
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Daniela Hunger GDR 2:19.86
(2 h4)
2:15.53
(1 FA)
🥈 Beatrice Coadă ROU 2:18.60
(1 h3)
2:16.68
(2 FA)
🥉 Marion Zoller GER 2:17.55
(1 h2)
2:17.43
(3 FA)
4 Darya Shmelyova URS 2:18.69
(2 h3)
2:17.59
(4 FA)
5 Brigitte Becue BEL 2:20.57
(3 h3)
2:18.34
(5 FA)
6 Ewa Synowska POL 2:19.63
(1 h4)
2:19.77
(6 FA)
7 Alicja Pęczak POL 2:18.95
(2 h2)
2:19.89
(7 FA)
8 Lenka Maňhalová TCH 2:20.65
(4 h3)
2:20.21
(8 FA)
9 Céline Bonnet FRA 2:20.72
(3 h4)
2:18.93
(1 FB)
10 Hana Černá TCH 2:21.34
(5 h4)
2:20.01
(2 FB)
11 Zara Long GBR 2:20.97
(4 h4)
2:21.04
(3 FB)
12 Silvia Parera ESP 2:20.79
(3 h2)
2:21.08
(4 FB)
13 Helena Kälvehed SWE 2:22.52
(4 h2)
2:21.85
(5 FB)
14 Marieke Mastenbroek NED 2:25.51
(6 h3)
2:23.74
(6 FB)
15 Nadia Krüger SUI 2:22.78
(6 h4)
2:24.12
(7 FB)
16 Nathalie Wunderlich SUI 2:24.88
(7 h4)
2:25.35
(8 FB)
17 Manuela Dalla Valle ITA 2:22.74
(5 h3)
18 Malin Gustavsson SWE 2:23.78
(5 h2)
19 Ragnheiður Runólfsdóttir ISL 2:26.41
(1 h1)
20 Annette Poulsen DEN 2:27.17
(2 h1)
21 Elisenda Pérez ESP 2:27.29
(6 h2)
22 Panagiota Poulopoulou GRE 2:27.50
(7 h2)
23 Elin Austevoll NOR 2:27.85
(7 h3)
24 Martina Nemec AUT 2:28.60
(8 h4)
25 Neta Cohen ISR 2:28.68
(3 h1)
26 Nida Zuhal TUR 2:30.06
(4 h1)
DNS Niki MendrinouDNS GRE
(DNS h1)
DNS Jacqueline DelordDNS FRA
(DNS h2)
DNS Michelle SmithDNS IRL
(DNS h3)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Ragnheiður Runólfsdóttir ISL 2:26.41
2 Annette Poulsen DEN 2:27.17
3 Neta Cohen ISR 2:28.68
4 Nida Zuhal TUR 2:30.06
DNS Niki MendrinouDNS GRE

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Marion Zoller GER 2:17.55
2 Alicja Pęczak POL 2:18.95
3 Silvia Parera ESP 2:20.79
4 Helena Kälvehed SWE 2:22.52
5 Malin Gustavsson SWE 2:23.78
6 Elisenda Pérez ESP 2:27.29
7 Panagiota Poulopoulou GRE 2:27.50
DNS Jacqueline DelordDNS FRA

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Beatrice Coadă-Cășlaru ROU 2:18.60
2 Darya Shmelyova URS 2:18.69
3 Brigitte Becue BEL 2:20.57
4 Lenka Maňhalová TCH 2:20.65
5 Manuela Dalla Valle ITA 2:22.74
6 Marieke Mastenbroek NED 2:25.51
7 Elin Austevoll NOR 2:27.85
DNS Michelle SmithDNS IRL

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Ewa Synowska POL 2:19.63
2 Daniela Hunger GDR 2:19.86
3 Céline Bonnet FRA 2:20.72
4 Zara Long GBR 2:20.97
5 Hana Černá TCH 2:21.34
6 Nadia Krüger SUI 2:22.78
7 Nathalie Wunderlich SUI 2:24.88
8 Martina Nemec AUT 2:28.60

Final

Final A

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Daniela Hunger GDR 2:15.53
2 Beatrice Coadă-Cășlaru ROU 2:16.68
3 Marion Zoller GER 2:17.43
4 Darya Shmelyova URS 2:17.59
5 Brigitte Becue BEL 2:18.34
6 Ewa Synowska POL 2:19.77
7 Alicja Pęczak POL 2:19.89
8 Lenka Maňhalová TCH 2:20.21

Final B

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Céline Bonnet FRA 2:18.93
2 Hana Černá TCH 2:20.01
3 Zara Long GBR 2:21.04
4 Silvia Parera ESP 2:21.08
5 Helena Kälvehed SWE 2:21.85
6 Marieke Mastenbroek NED 2:23.74
7 Nadia Krüger SUI 2:24.12
8 Nathalie Wunderlich SUI 2:25.35