4 x 100 m Medley Relay, Men

Competition 2000 European Aquatics Championships
Venue Helsinki FIN
Held 9 July 2000
Status Medal
Competitors 65
Countries 15
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Russia RUS 3:41.59
(2 h2)
3:39.29
(1 F)
Vladislav Aminov 55.89
Dmitry Komornikov 1:01.98
Dmitry Chernyshov 53.26 52.91
Aleksandr Popov 48.51
Vladimir Selkov 56.88 *
Roman Ivanovsky 1:02.03 *
Denis Pimankov 49.42 *
🥈 Sweden SWE 3:42.06
(2 h1)
3:40.43
(2 F)
Mattias Ohlin 57.08 57.20
Martin Gustavsson 1:02.90 1:02.36
Lars Frölander 52.87 51.75
Stefan Nystrand 49.21 49.12
🥉 Ukraine UKR 3:41.41
(1 h2)
3:40.91
(3 F)
Volodymyr Nikolaichuk 55.98 56.10
Oleh Lisohor 1:02.09 1:01.38
Andriy Serdinov 53.58 53.87
Pavlo Khnykin 49.76 49.56
4 Finland FIN 3:41.44
(1 h1)
3:41.37
(4 F)
Jani Sievinen 56.92 56.79
Jarno Pihlava 1:01.71 1:01.81
Tero Välimaa 53.37 53.31
Jere Hård 49.44 49.46
5 Italy ITA 3:44.26
(5 h2)
3:41.88
(5 F)
Emanuele Merisi 56.91 56.50
Domenico Fioravanti 1:01.81 1:01.53
Dino Urgias 54.43 54.32
Lorenzo Vismara 49.53
Klaus Lanzarini 51.11 *
6 Spain ESP 3:43.78
(4 h2)
3:42.65
(6 F)
David Ortega 57.16 55.92
Santiago Castellanos 1:03.29 1:03.11
Daniel Morales 53.57 53.98
Eduardo Lorente 49.64
Jorge Ulibarri 49.76 *
7 Switzerland SUI 3:43.21
(3 h2)
3:43.17
(7 F)
Philipp Gilgen 56.87 57.21
Remo Lütolf 1:02.55 1:01.63
Philippe Meyer 54.09 54.47
Karel Novy 49.70 49.86
8 Israel ISR 3:44.04
(3 h1)
3:43.48
(8 F)
Eithan Urbach 56.51 56.06
Tal Stricker 1:03.01 1:03.15
Yoav Meiri 54.49 54.45
Yoav Bruck 50.03 49.82
9 Poland POL 3:44.39
(4 h1)
Przemysław Wilant 57.61
Marek Krawczyk 1:03.63
Marcin Kaczmarek 53.59
Bartosz Kizierowski 49.56
10 Germany GER 3:44.40
(5 h1)
Sebastian Halgasch 57.25
Björn Nowakowski 1:02.24
Christian Keller 54.24
Stephan Kunzelmann 50.67
11 Netherlands NED 3:44.70
(6 h1)
Klaas-Erik Zwering 58.01
Benno Kuipers 1:03.13
Stefan Aartsen 53.91
Mark Veens 49.65
12 Romania ROU 3:45.82
(7 h1)
Răzvan Florea 56.89
Tudor Ignat 1:04.13
Ștefan Gherghel 54.14
Nicolae Ivan 50.66
13 Denmark DEN 3:48.36
(8 h1)
Jakob Andersen 57.05
Dennis Otzen Jensen 1:03.78
Anders Pedersen 55.75
Jacob Carstensen 51.78
14 Estonia EST 3:48.87
(6 h2)
Martin Viilep 58.60
Raiko Pachel 1:03.31
Jaak Savvi 55.02
Danil Haustov 51.94
15 Iceland ISL 3:53.83
(7 h2)
Örn Arnarson 57.45
Hjalti Guðmundsson 1:05.08
Ríkarður Ríkarðsson 56.02
Jakob Sveinsson 55.28

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Finland FIN 3:41.44
Jani Sievinen 56.92
Jarno Pihlava 1:01.71
Tero Välimaa 53.37
Jere Hård 49.44
2 Sweden SWE 3:42.06
Mattias Ohlin 57.08
Martin Gustavsson 1:02.90
Lars Frölander 52.87
Stefan Nystrand 49.21
3 Israel ISR 3:44.04
Eithan Urbach 56.51
Tal Stricker 1:03.01
Yoav Meiri 54.49
Yoav Bruck 50.03
4 Poland POL 3:44.39
Przemysław Wilant 57.61
Marek Krawczyk 1:03.63
Marcin Kaczmarek 53.59
Bartosz Kizierowski 49.56
5 Germany GER 3:44.40
Sebastian Halgasch 57.25
Björn Nowakowski 1:02.24
Christian Keller 54.24
Stephan Kunzelmann 50.67
6 Netherlands NED 3:44.70
Klaas-Erik Zwering 58.01
Benno Kuipers 1:03.13
Stefan Aartsen 53.91
Mark Veens 49.65
7 Romania ROU 3:45.82
Răzvan Florea 56.89
Tudor Ignat 1:04.13
Ștefan Gherghel 54.14
Nicolae Ivan 50.66
8 Denmark DEN 3:48.36
Jakob Andersen 57.05
Dennis Otzen Jensen 1:03.78
Anders Pedersen 55.75
Jacob Carstensen 51.78

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Ukraine UKR 3:41.41
Volodymyr Nikolaichuk 55.98
Oleh Lisohor 1:02.09
Andriy Serdinov 53.58
Pavlo Khnykin 49.76
2 Russia RUS 3:41.59
Vladislav Aminov
Dmitry Komornikov
Dmitry Chernyshov 53.26
Aleksandr Popov
Vladimir Selkov 56.88
Roman Ivanovsky 1:02.03
Denis Pimankov 49.42
3 Switzerland SUI 3:43.21
Philipp Gilgen 56.87
Remo Lütolf 1:02.55
Philippe Meyer 54.09
Karel Novy 49.70
4 Spain ESP 3:43.78
David Ortega 57.16
Santiago Castellanos 1:03.29
Daniel Morales 53.57
Eduardo Lorente
Jorge Ulibarri 49.76
5 Italy ITA 3:44.26
Emanuele Merisi 56.91
Domenico Fioravanti 1:01.81
Dino Urgias 54.43
Lorenzo Vismara
Klaus Lanzarini 51.11
6 Estonia EST 3:48.87
Martin Viilep 58.60
Raiko Pachel 1:03.31
Jaak Savvi 55.02
Danil Haustov 51.94
7 Iceland ISL 3:53.83
Örn Arnarson 57.45
Hjalti Guðmundsson 1:05.08
Ríkarður Ríkarðsson 56.02
Jakob Sveinsson 55.28

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Russia RUS 3:39.29
Vladislav Aminov 55.89
Dmitry Komornikov 1:01.98
Dmitry Chernyshov 52.91
Aleksandr Popov 48.51
Vladimir Selkov
Roman Ivanovsky
Denis Pimankov
2 Sweden SWE 3:40.43
Mattias Ohlin 57.20
Martin Gustavsson 1:02.36
Lars Frölander 51.75
Stefan Nystrand 49.12
3 Ukraine UKR 3:40.91
Volodymyr Nikolaichuk 56.10
Oleh Lisohor 1:01.38
Andriy Serdinov 53.87
Pavlo Khnykin 49.56
4 Finland FIN 3:41.37
Jani Sievinen 56.79
Jarno Pihlava 1:01.81
Tero Välimaa 53.31
Jere Hård 49.46
5 Italy ITA 3:41.88
Emanuele Merisi 56.50
Domenico Fioravanti 1:01.53
Dino Urgias 54.32
Lorenzo Vismara 49.53
Klaus Lanzarini
6 Spain ESP 3:42.65
David Ortega 55.92
Santiago Castellanos 1:03.11
Daniel Morales 53.98
Eduardo Lorente 49.64
Jorge Ulibarri
7 Switzerland SUI 3:43.17
Philipp Gilgen 57.21
Remo Lütolf 1:01.63
Philippe Meyer 54.47
Karel Novy 49.86
8 Israel ISR 3:43.48
Eithan Urbach 56.06
Tal Stricker 1:03.15
Yoav Meiri 54.45
Yoav Bruck 49.82