Sprint, Women

Competition 1975 ISU World Sprint Championships
Held 15 – 16 February 1975
Status Medal
Competitors 31
Countries 13
Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark 500 m 1,000 m 500 m 1,000 m
πŸ₯‡ Sheila Young USA 178.045 44.34
(6)
1:29.94
(1)
43.92
(1)
1:29.63
(1)
πŸ₯ˆ Heike Lange GDR 180.830 45.17
(12)
1:31.05
(5)
44.10
(2)
1:32.07
(3)
πŸ₯‰ Cathy Priestner CAN 181.040 43.44
(1)
1:30.93
(4)
45.56
(9)
1:33.15
(10)
4 Vera Krasnova URS 181.080 43.48
(2)
1:32.58
(10)
44.93
(5)
1:32.76
(5)
5 Lyubov Sadchikova URS 182.205 43.64
(4)
1:31.47
(8)
45.52
(8)
1:34.62
(11)
6 Makiko Nagaya JPN 182.245 44.68
(10)
1:32.70
(11)
45.06
(6)
1:32.31
(4)
7 Tatyana Averina URS 182.295 44.65
(9)
1:30.73
(3)
45.71
(11)
1:33.14
(9)
8 StanisΕ‚awa Pietruszczak-WΔ…chaΕ‚a POL 184.320 44.09
(5)
1:33.07
(16)
45.58
(10)
1:36.23
(18)
9 Ann-Sofie JΓ€rnstrΓΆm SWE 184.480 44.39
(7)
1:32.96
(14)
46.13
(14)
1:34.96
(12)
10 Sophie Westenbroek NED 184.920 45.56
(16)
1:32.74
(13)
46.54
(16)
1:32.90
(7)
11 Haitske Pijlman NED 185.180 44.56
(8)
1:32.34
(9)
46.65
(17)
1:35.60
(16)
12 Monika Holzner-Pflug GER 185.590 43.59
(3)
1:30.27
(2)
44.79
(4)
1:44.15
(30)
13 Annie Borckink NED 185.745 45.77
(18)
1:33.04
(15)
46.96
(18)
1:32.99
(8)
14 Peggy Crowe USA 186.640 45.68
(17)
1:33.93
(18)
45.93
(13)
1:36.13
(17)
15 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl NOR 187.915 45.37
(15)
1:34.63
(23)
47.75
(20)
1:34.96
(12)
16 Paula-Irmeli Halonen FIN 188.105 44.81
(11)
1:32.72
(12)
45.29
(7)
1:43.29
(29)
17 Denise Chlapaty USA 188.350 45.30
(13)
1:34.21
(20)
47.81
(21)
1:36.27
(19)
18 Yuko Ota JPN 188.395 45.31
(14)
1:33.50
(17)
48.13
(22)
1:36.41
(20)
19 Lisbeth Korsmo NOR 189.440 46.03
(21)
1:33.99
(19)
48.18
(23)
1:36.47
(21)
20 Keiko Hasegawa JPN 189.585 45.85
(19)
1:35.98
(24)
47.36
(19)
1:36.77
(23)
21 Gayle Gordon CAN 190.350 46.16
(22)
1:34.33
(21)
49.28
(29)
1:35.49
(15)
22 Tuula Vilkas FIN 191.875 47.43
(28)
1:36.13
(26)
48.86
(26)
1:35.04
(14)
23 Lena Tillqvist SWE 191.890 45.92
(20)
1:37.34
(28)
48.22
(24)
1:38.16
(27)
24 Chieko Ito JPN 192.390 46.75
(23)
1:36.12
(25)
48.92
(27)
1:37.32
(25)
25 Huimin Fu CHN 193.010 47.19
(24)
1:37.13
(27)
48.50
(25)
1:37.51
(26)
26 Erwina RyΕ› POL 193.480 54.92
(29)
1:31.28
(6)
46.50
(15)
1:32.84
(6)
27 Liz Appleby CAN 194.900 47.29
(25)
1:38.31
(29)
49.84
(31)
1:37.23
(24)
28 Anne Gjersem NOR 197.885 47.30
(26)
1:40.91
(30)
49.33
(30)
1:41.60
(28)
29 Anne Koszul FRA 198.395 47.35
(27)
1:47.23
(31)
49.12
(28)
1:36.62
(22)
AC Leah Poulos USA 92.985 β€”
(DQ)
1:34.43
(22)
45.77
(12)
β€”
(DNS)
AC Lyudmila Titova URS 135.635 β€”
(DQ)
1:31.35
(7)
44.49
(3)
1:30.94
(2)

500 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Cathy Priestner CAN 43.44 β€”
2 Vera Krasnova URS 43.48 β€”
3 Monika Gawenus-Holzner-Pflug GER 43.59 β€”
4 Lyubov Sadchikova URS 43.64 β€”
5 StanisΕ‚awa Pietruszczak-WΔ…chaΕ‚a POL 44.09 β€”
6 Sheila Young USA 44.34 β€”
7 Ann-Sofie JΓ€rnstrΓΆm SWE 44.39 β€”
8 Haitske Pijlman NED 44.56 β€”
9 Tatyana Averina URS 44.65 β€”
10 Makiko Nagaya JPN 44.68 β€”
11 Paula-Irmeli Halonen FIN 44.81 β€”
12 Heike Lange GDR 45.17 β€”
13 Denise Chlapaty USA 45.30 β€”
14 Yuko Ota JPN 45.31 β€”
15 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl NOR 45.37 β€”
16 Sophie Westenbroek NED 45.56 β€”
17 Peggy Crowe USA 45.68 β€”
18 Annie Borckink NED 45.77 β€”
19 Keiko Hasegawa JPN 45.85 β€”
20 Lena Tillqvist SWE 45.92 β€”
21 Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg NOR 46.03 β€”
22 Gayle Gordon CAN 46.16 β€”
23 Chieko Ito JPN 46.75 β€”
24 Huimin Fu CHN 47.19 β€”
25 Liz Appleby CAN 47.29 β€”
26 Anne Gjersem NOR 47.30 β€”
27 Anne Koszul FRA 47.35 β€”
28 Tuula Vilkas FIN 47.43 β€”
29 Erwina RyΕ›-Ferens POL 54.92 β€”
DQ Leah Poulos-Mueller USA β€” β€”
DQ Lyudmila Titova URS β€” β€”

1,000 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Sheila Young USA 1:29.94 β€”
2 Monika Gawenus-Holzner-Pflug GER 1:30.27 β€”
3 Tatyana Averina URS 1:30.73 β€”
4 Cathy Priestner CAN 1:30.93 β€”
5 Heike Lange GDR 1:31.05 β€”
6 Erwina RyΕ›-Ferens POL 1:31.28 β€”
7 Lyudmila Titova URS 1:31.35 β€”
8 Lyubov Sadchikova URS 1:31.47 β€”
9 Haitske Pijlman NED 1:32.34 β€”
10 Vera Krasnova URS 1:32.58 β€”
11 Makiko Nagaya JPN 1:32.70 β€”
12 Paula-Irmeli Halonen FIN 1:32.72 β€”
13 Sophie Westenbroek NED 1:32.74 β€”
14 Ann-Sofie JΓ€rnstrΓΆm SWE 1:32.96 β€”
15 Annie Borckink NED 1:33.04 β€”
16 StanisΕ‚awa Pietruszczak-WΔ…chaΕ‚a POL 1:33.07 β€”
17 Yuko Ota JPN 1:33.50 β€”
18 Peggy Crowe USA 1:33.93 β€”
19 Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg NOR 1:33.99 β€”
20 Denise Chlapaty USA 1:34.21 β€”
21 Gayle Gordon CAN 1:34.33 β€”
22 Leah Poulos-Mueller USA 1:34.43 β€”
23 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl NOR 1:34.63 β€”
24 Keiko Hasegawa JPN 1:35.98 β€”
25 Chieko Ito JPN 1:36.12 β€”
26 Tuula Vilkas FIN 1:36.13 β€”
27 Huimin Fu CHN 1:37.13 β€”
28 Lena Tillqvist SWE 1:37.34 β€”
29 Liz Appleby CAN 1:38.31 β€”
30 Anne Gjersem NOR 1:40.91 β€”
31 Anne Koszul FRA 1:47.23 β€”

500 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Sheila Young USA 43.92 β€”
2 Heike Lange GDR 44.10 β€”
3 Lyudmila Titova URS 44.49 β€”
4 Monika Gawenus-Holzner-Pflug GER 44.79 β€”
5 Vera Krasnova URS 44.93 β€”
6 Makiko Nagaya JPN 45.06 β€”
7 Paula-Irmeli Halonen FIN 45.29 β€”
8 Lyubov Sadchikova URS 45.52 β€”
9 Cathy Priestner CAN 45.56 β€”
10 StanisΕ‚awa Pietruszczak-WΔ…chaΕ‚a POL 45.58 β€”
11 Tatyana Averina URS 45.71 β€”
12 Leah Poulos-Mueller USA 45.77 β€”
13 Peggy Crowe USA 45.93 β€”
14 Ann-Sofie JΓ€rnstrΓΆm SWE 46.13 β€”
15 Erwina RyΕ›-Ferens POL 46.50 β€”
16 Sophie Westenbroek NED 46.54 β€”
17 Haitske Pijlman NED 46.65 β€”
18 Annie Borckink NED 46.96 β€”
19 Keiko Hasegawa JPN 47.36 β€”
20 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl NOR 47.75 β€”
21 Denise Chlapaty USA 47.81 β€”
22 Yuko Ota JPN 48.13 β€”
23 Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg NOR 48.18 β€”
24 Lena Tillqvist SWE 48.22 β€”
25 Huimin Fu CHN 48.50 β€”
26 Tuula Vilkas FIN 48.86 β€”
27 Chieko Ito JPN 48.92 β€”
28 Anne Koszul FRA 49.12 β€”
29 Gayle Gordon CAN 49.28 β€”
30 Anne Gjersem NOR 49.33 β€”
31 Liz Appleby CAN 49.84 β€”

1,000 m

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark Points
1 Sheila Young USA 1:29.63 β€”
2 Lyudmila Titova URS 1:30.94 β€”
3 Heike Lange GDR 1:32.07 β€”
4 Makiko Nagaya JPN 1:32.31 β€”
5 Vera Krasnova URS 1:32.76 β€”
6 Erwina RyΕ›-Ferens POL 1:32.84 β€”
7 Sophie Westenbroek NED 1:32.90 β€”
8 Annie Borckink NED 1:32.99 β€”
9 Tatyana Averina URS 1:33.14 β€”
10 Cathy Priestner CAN 1:33.15 β€”
11 Lyubov Sadchikova URS 1:34.62 β€”
12 Ann-Sofie JΓ€rnstrΓΆm SWE 1:34.96 β€”
12 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl NOR 1:34.96 β€”
14 Tuula Vilkas FIN 1:35.04 β€”
15 Gayle Gordon CAN 1:35.49 β€”
16 Haitske Pijlman NED 1:35.60 β€”
17 Peggy Crowe USA 1:36.13 β€”
18 StanisΕ‚awa Pietruszczak-WΔ…chaΕ‚a POL 1:36.23 β€”
19 Denise Chlapaty USA 1:36.27 β€”
20 Yuko Ota JPN 1:36.41 β€”
21 Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg NOR 1:36.47 β€”
22 Anne Koszul FRA 1:36.62 β€”
23 Keiko Hasegawa JPN 1:36.77 β€”
24 Liz Appleby CAN 1:37.23 β€”
25 Chieko Ito JPN 1:37.32 β€”
26 Huimin Fu CHN 1:37.51 β€”
27 Lena Tillqvist SWE 1:38.16 β€”
28 Anne Gjersem NOR 1:41.60 β€”
29 Paula-Irmeli Halonen FIN 1:43.29 β€”
30 Monika Gawenus-Holzner-Pflug GER 1:44.15 β€”
DNS Leah Poulos-Mueller USA β€” β€”