200 m Individual Medley, Women

Competition 1999 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Held 12 December 1999
Status Medal
Competitors 24
Countries 18
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Yana Klochkova UKR 2:14.49
(1 h3)
2:09.08
(1 F)
🥈 Martina Moravcová SVK 2:13.66
(1 h4)
2:09.25
(2 F)
🥉 Sue Rolph GBR 2:13.10
(1 h2)
2:11.29
(3 F)
4 Annika Mehlhorn GER 2:15.60
(2 h3)
2:12.60
(4 F)
5 Nicole Hetzer GER 2:15.32
(2 h2)
2:13.42
(5 F)
6 Nataša Kejžar SLO 2:16.11
(3 h2)
2:14.81
(6 F)
7 Sara Nordenstam SWE 2:17.13
(4 h2)
2:14.88
(7 F)
8 Yseult Gervy BEL 2:16.18
(3 h3)
2:17.51
(8 F)
9 Lourdes Becerra ESP 2:18.04
(2 h4)
10 Smiljana Marinović CRO 2:18.12
(3 h4)
11 Roser Vives ESP 2:18.50
(5 h2)
12 Rachael Corner GBR 2:18.63
(4 h4)
13 Maria Carlos Santos POR 2:18.97
(4 h3)
14 Hana Černá CZE 2:19.01
(5 h3)
15 Mirjana Boševska MKD 2:19.03
(6 h2)
16 Artemis Dafni GRE 2:19.81
(1 h1)
17 Natalia Baranovskaya BLR 2:19.87
(5 h4)
18 Agata Czaplicki SUI 2:20.13
(6 h3)
19 Anne Amardeilh FRA 2:20.19
(6 h4)
20 Hanna-Maria Seppälä FIN 2:20.65
(7 h4)
21 Jana Korbasová SVK 2:22.37
(2 h1)
22 Aurélie Gresset FRA 2:22.39
(7 h2)
23 Pavla Chrástová CZE 2:22.50
(7 h3)
24 Dana Eden ISR 2:23.06
(3 h1)
DNS Alenka KejžarDNS SLO
(DNS h4)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Artemis Dafni GRE 2:19.81
2 Jana Korbasová SVK 2:22.37
3 Dana Eden ISR 2:23.06

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sue Rolph GBR 2:13.10
2 Nicole Hetzer GER 2:15.32
3 Nataša Kejžar SLO 2:16.11
4 Sara Nordenstam SWE 2:17.13
5 Roser Vives ESP 2:18.50
6 Mirjana Boševska MKD 2:19.03
7 Aurélie Gresset FRA 2:22.39

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Yana Klochkova UKR 2:14.49
2 Annika Mehlhorn GER 2:15.60
3 Yseult Gervy BEL 2:16.18
4 Maria Carlos Santos POR 2:18.97
5 Hana Černá CZE 2:19.01
6 Agata Czaplicki SUI 2:20.13
7 Pavla Chrástová CZE 2:22.50

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Martina Moravcová SVK 2:13.66
2 Lourdes Becerra ESP 2:18.04
3 Smiljana Marinović CRO 2:18.12
4 Rachael Corner GBR 2:18.63
5 Natalia Baranovskaya-Khatziloizou BLR 2:19.87
6 Anne Amardeilh FRA 2:20.19
7 Hanna-Maria Seppälä FIN 2:20.65
DNS Alenka KejžarDNS SLO

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Yana Klochkova UKR 2:09.08
2 Martina Moravcová SVK 2:09.25
3 Sue Rolph GBR 2:11.29
4 Annika Mehlhorn GER 2:12.60
5 Nicole Hetzer GER 2:13.42
6 Nataša Kejžar SLO 2:14.81
7 Sara Nordenstam SWE 2:14.88
8 Yseult Gervy BEL 2:17.51