4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay, Women

Competition 2004 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Wien AUT
Held 10 December 2004
Status Medal
Competitors 58
Countries 14
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Netherlands NED 1:39.97
(2 h2)
1:37.97
(1 F)
Inge Dekker 25.03 25.32
Hinkelien Schreuder 24.97 24.27
Chantal Groot 24.81 24.58
Marleen Veldhuis 23.80
Melanie ten Brink 25.16 *
🥈 Germany GER 1:39.41
(1 h2)
1:38.52
(2 F)
Dorothea Brandt 25.05 24.88
Janine Pietsch 24.65 24.68
Daniela Götz 24.93 24.62
Petra Dallmann 24.78 24.34
🥉 Sweden SWE 1:40.98
(1 h1)
1:38.76
(3 F)
Lina Pettersson 25.40 25.44
Anna-Karin Kammerling 24.66 24.25
Josefin Lillhage 25.04 24.26
Claire Hedenskog 25.88 24.81
4 France FRA 1:40.74
(3 h2)
1:39.68
(4 F)
Elsa N'Guessan 25.83 25.43
Aurore Mongel 25.77 25.26
Céline Couderc 25.17 25.13
Malia Metella 23.97 23.86
5 Czech Republic CZE 1:41.59
(4 h2)
1:40.35
(5 F)
Sandra Kazíková 25.56 25.39
Ilona Hlaváčková 25.36 24.89
Petra Klosová 25.35 24.81
Jana Myšková 25.31 25.26
6 Denmark DEN 1:42.21
(2 h1)
1:40.86
(6 F)
Micha Østergaard 25.94 25.67
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 24.99 24.95
Annette Hansen 25.28 25.16
Mette Jacobsen 25.08
Eva Landstrøm 26.00 *
7 Italy ITA 1:42.54
(4 h1)
1:41.96
(7 F)
Cristina Chiuso 25.18 25.04
Federica Pellegrini 25.73 25.54
Francesca Segat 25.62 25.74
Alessia Filippi 26.01 25.64
8 Spain ESP 1:42.52
(3 h1)
1:42.18
(8 F)
Ana Belén Palomo 25.93 25.88
Ángela San Juan 25.25 25.24
María Jesús Palacios 25.85 25.49
Ilune Gorbea 25.49 25.57
9 Norway NOR 1:44.45
(5 h2)
Lise Fadnes 26.18
Henriette Brekke 25.59
Iwonka Vik 25.84
Elisabeth Jarland 26.84
10 Ukraine UKR 1:45.25
(5 h1)
Oksana Serikova 26.06
Kateryna Zubkova 26.67
Lyubov Korol 26.38
Hanna Dzerkal 26.14
11 Russia RUS 1:45.41
(6 h1)
Svetlana Karpeyeva 26.49
Darya Parshina 25.87
Irina Bespalova 26.12
Mariya Bulakhova 26.93
12 Finland FIN 1:45.50
(7 h1)
Jane Kaljonen 26.65
Eeva Saarinen 27.65
Anu Koivisto 25.92
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 25.28
13 Croatia CRO 1:46.43
(6 h2)
Smiljana Marinović 27.19
Anja Trišić 26.93
Sanja Jovanović 25.83
Petra Radović 26.48
14 Iceland ISL 1:46.97
(7 h2)
Kolbrún Ýr Kristjánsdóttir 26.27
Erla Haraldsdóttir 27.05
Eva Hannesdóttir 27.11
Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir 26.54

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sweden SWE 1:40.98
Lina Pettersson 25.40
Anna-Karin Kammerling 24.66
Josefin Lillhage 25.04
Claire Hedenskog 25.88
2 Denmark DEN 1:42.21
Micha Østergaard 25.94
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 24.99
Annette Hansen 25.28
Mette Jacobsen
Eva Landstrøm 26.00
3 Spain ESP 1:42.52
Ana Belén Palomo 25.93
Ángela San Juan 25.25
María Jesús Palacios 25.85
Ilune Gorbea 25.49
4 Italy ITA 1:42.54
Cristina Chiuso 25.18
Federica Pellegrini 25.73
Francesca Segat 25.62
Alessia Filippi 26.01
5 Ukraine UKR 1:45.25
Oksana Serikova 26.06
Kateryna Zubkova 26.67
Lyubov Korol 26.38
Hanna Dzerkal 26.14
6 Russia RUS 1:45.41
Svetlana Karpeyeva 26.49
Darya Parshina 25.87
Irina Bespalova 26.12
Mariya Bulakhova 26.93
7 Finland FIN 1:45.50
Jane Kaljonen 26.65
Eeva Saarinen 27.65
Anu Koivisto 25.92
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 25.28

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:39.41
Dorothea Brandt 25.05
Janine Pietsch 24.65
Daniela Götz 24.93
Petra Dallmann 24.78
2 Netherlands NED 1:39.97
Inge Dekker 25.03
Hinkelien Schreuder 24.97
Chantal Groot 24.81
Marleen Veldhuis
Melanie ten Brink 25.16
3 France FRA 1:40.74
Elsa N'Guessan 25.83
Aurore Mongel 25.77
Céline Couderc 25.17
Malia Metella 23.97
4 Czech Republic CZE 1:41.59
Sandra Kazíková 25.56
Ilona Hlaváčková 25.36
Petra Klosová 25.35
Jana Myšková 25.31
5 Norway NOR 1:44.45
Lise Fadnes 26.18
Henriette Brekke 25.59
Iwonka Vik 25.84
Elisabeth Jarland 26.84
6 Croatia CRO 1:46.43
Smiljana Marinović 27.19
Anja Trišić 26.93
Sanja Jovanović 25.83
Petra Radović 26.48
7 Iceland ISL 1:46.97
Kolbrún Ýr Kristjánsdóttir 26.27
Erla Haraldsdóttir 27.05
Eva Hannesdóttir 27.11
Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir 26.54

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Netherlands NED 1:37.97
Inge Dekker 25.32
Hinkelien Schreuder 24.27
Chantal Groot 24.58
Marleen Veldhuis 23.80
Melanie ten Brink
2 Germany GER 1:38.52
Dorothea Brandt 24.88
Janine Pietsch 24.68
Daniela Götz 24.62
Petra Dallmann 24.34
3 Sweden SWE 1:38.76
Lina Pettersson 25.44
Anna-Karin Kammerling 24.25
Josefin Lillhage 24.26
Claire Hedenskog 24.81
4 France FRA 1:39.68
Elsa N'Guessan 25.43
Aurore Mongel 25.26
Céline Couderc 25.13
Malia Metella 23.86
5 Czech Republic CZE 1:40.35
Sandra Kazíková 25.39
Ilona Hlaváčková 24.89
Petra Klosová 24.81
Jana Myšková 25.26
6 Denmark DEN 1:40.86
Micha Østergaard 25.67
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 24.95
Annette Hansen 25.16
Mette Jacobsen 25.08
Eva Landstrøm
7 Italy ITA 1:41.96
Cristina Chiuso 25.04
Federica Pellegrini 25.54
Francesca Segat 25.74
Alessia Filippi 25.64
8 Spain ESP 1:42.18
Ana Belén Palomo 25.88
Ángela San Juan 25.24
María Jesús Palacios 25.49
Ilune Gorbea 25.57