4 x 50 m Freestyle Relay, Women

Competition 2006 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Helsinki FIN
Held 8 December 2006
Status Medal
Competitors 54
Countries 12
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Sweden SWE 1:40.04
(1 h2)
1:36.61
(1 F)
Magdalena Kuras 24.29 25.02
Therèse Alshammar 23.01
Anna-Karin Kammerling 24.25
Josefin Lillhage 23.62
Hanna Eriksson 25.78 *
Claire Hedenskog 24.81 *
Malin Svahnström 25.16 *
🥈 Netherlands NED 1:40.45
(3 h1)
1:37.27
(2 F)
Inge Dekker 24.55
Saskia de Jonge 25.65 24.99
Chantal Groot 24.86 24.76
Marleen Veldhuis 22.97
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 24.83 *
Femke Heemskerk 25.11 *
🥉 Germany GER 1:38.84
(1 h1)
1:38.50
(3 F)
Daniela Samulski 24.21 24.72
Daniela Götz 25.29 24.79
Meike Freitag 24.54 24.21
Annika Lurz 24.80 24.78
4 France FRA 1:40.02
(2 h1)
1:38.74
(4 F)
Alena Popchanka 24.64
Malia Metella 25.05 24.34
Camille Muffat 24.87 25.14
Céline Couderc 24.81 24.62
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril 25.29 *
5 Great Britain GBR 1:40.81
(2 h2)
1:39.63
(5 F)
Fran Halsall 24.58 24.83
Melanie Marshall 25.71 24.96
Amy Smith 25.41 25.32
Rosalind Brett 25.11 24.52
6 Ukraine UKR 1:41.75
(3 h2)
1:40.51
(6 F)
Oksana Serikova 25.15 25.07
Nataliya Khudiakova 25.82 25.56
Hanna Dzerkal 25.41 25.27
Iryna Amshennikova 25.37 24.61
7 Italy ITA 1:42.51
(4 h2)
1:41.12
(7 F)
Federica Pellegrini 26.10 26.00
Francesca Segat 25.99 25.56
Alessia Filippi 25.98 25.30
Cristina Chiuso 24.44 24.26
8 Denmark DEN 1:40.81
(4 h1)
1:41.62
(8 F)
Annette Hansen 25.48 25.93
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 24.74 24.82
Maja Kruse 25.41 25.24
Line Lauridsen 25.18 25.63
9 Finland FIN 1:42.73
(5 h1)
Elisa Vilhunen 27.22
Linda Laihorinne 25.50
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.47
Riia-Rosa Koskelainen 25.54
10 Norway NOR 1:42.80
(5 h2)
Henriette Brekke 25.92
Lise Fadnes 25.34
Katharina Stiberg 25.94
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 25.60
11 Belgium BEL 1:43.10
(6 h1)
Emily Vavourakis 26.10
Kim Caluwaerts 26.23
Jorina Aerents 25.23
Tine Bossuyt 25.54
12 Estonia EST 1:43.93
(6 h2)
Elina Partõka 26.20
Annika Saarnak 25.75
Natalia Hissamutdinova 25.87
Maria Albert 26.11

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:38.84
Daniela Samulski 24.21
Daniela Götz 25.29
Meike Freitag 24.54
Annika Lurz 24.80
2 France FRA 1:40.02
Alena Popchanka
Malia Metella 25.05
Camille Muffat 24.87
Céline Couderc 24.81
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril 25.29
3 Netherlands NED 1:40.45
Inge Dekker
Saskia de Jonge 25.65
Chantal Groot 24.86
Marleen Veldhuis
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 24.83
Femke Heemskerk 25.11
4 Denmark DEN 1:40.81
Annette Hansen 25.48
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 24.74
Maja Kruse 25.41
Line Lauridsen 25.18
5 Finland FIN 1:42.73
Elisa Vilhunen 27.22
Linda Laihorinne 25.50
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.47
Riia-Rosa Koskelainen 25.54
6 Belgium BEL 1:43.10
Emily Vavourakis 26.10
Kim Caluwaerts 26.23
Jorina Aerents 25.23
Tine Bossuyt 25.54

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sweden SWE 1:40.04
Magdalena Kuras 24.29
Therèse Alshammar
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Josefin Lillhage
Hanna Eriksson 25.78
Claire Hedenskog 24.81
Malin Svahnström 25.16
2 Great Britain GBR 1:40.81
Fran Halsall 24.58
Melanie Marshall 25.71
Amy Smith 25.41
Rosalind Brett 25.11
3 Ukraine UKR 1:41.75
Oksana Serikova 25.15
Nataliya Khudiakova 25.82
Hanna Dzerkal 25.41
Iryna Amshennikova 25.37
4 Italy ITA 1:42.51
Federica Pellegrini 26.10
Francesca Segat 25.99
Alessia Filippi 25.98
Cristina Chiuso 24.44
5 Norway NOR 1:42.80
Henriette Brekke 25.92
Lise Fadnes 25.34
Katharina Stiberg 25.94
Cecilie Waage Johannessen 25.60
6 Estonia EST 1:43.93
Elina Partõka 26.20
Annika Saarnak 25.75
Natalia Hissamutdinova 25.87
Maria Albert 26.11

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Sweden SWE 1:36.61
Magdalena Kuras 25.02
Therèse Alshammar 23.01
Anna-Karin Kammerling 24.25
Josefin Lillhage 23.62
Hanna Eriksson
Claire Hedenskog
Malin Svahnström
2 Netherlands NED 1:37.27
Inge Dekker 24.55
Saskia de Jonge 24.99
Chantal Groot 24.76
Marleen Veldhuis 22.97
Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Femke Heemskerk
3 Germany GER 1:38.50
Daniela Samulski 24.72
Daniela Götz 24.79
Meike Freitag 24.21
Annika Lurz 24.78
4 France FRA 1:38.74
Alena Popchanka 24.64
Malia Metella 24.34
Camille Muffat 25.14
Céline Couderc 24.62
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril
5 Great Britain GBR 1:39.63
Fran Halsall 24.83
Melanie Marshall 24.96
Amy Smith 25.32
Rosalind Brett 24.52
6 Ukraine UKR 1:40.51
Oksana Serikova 25.07
Nataliya Khudiakova 25.56
Hanna Dzerkal 25.27
Iryna Amshennikova 24.61
7 Italy ITA 1:41.12
Federica Pellegrini 26.00
Francesca Segat 25.56
Alessia Filippi 25.30
Cristina Chiuso 24.26
8 Denmark DEN 1:41.62
Annette Hansen 25.93
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 24.82
Maja Kruse 25.24
Line Lauridsen 25.63