4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2006 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Helsinki FIN
Held 9 December 2006
Status Medal
Competitors 53
Countries 11
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Germany GER 1:50.21
(1 h1)
1:47.55
(1 F)
Janine Pietsch 27.94 27.37
Janne Schäfer 30.61 29.81
Antje Buschschulte 25.60
Daniela Samulski 24.77
Annika Mehlhorn 27.11 *
Meike Freitag 24.55 *
🥈 Sweden SWE 1:50.21
(2 h2)
1:48.14
(2 F)
Therèse Alshammar 25.66 28.12
Rebecca Ejdervik 31.09 30.93
Anna-Karin Kammerling 25.10
Josefin Lillhage 23.99
Magdalena Kuras 28.62 *
Claire Hedenskog 24.84 *
🥉 Great Britain GBR 1:50.13
(1 h2)
1:48.26
(3 F)
Lizzie Simmonds 28.47 28.12
Kate Haywood 30.48 30.21
Rosalind Brett 26.58 26.05
Fran Halsall 24.60 23.88
4 France FRA 1:52.91
(4 h2)
1:49.15
(4 F)
Laure Manaudou 27.17
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 31.74 31.39
Alena Popchanka 26.43
Malia Metella 27.13 24.16
Esther Baron 28.98 *
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril 25.06 *
5 Ukraine UKR 1:52.28
(4 h1)
1:49.36
(5 F)
Kateryna Zubkova 27.68 27.92
Hanna Khlistunova 30.45
Nataliya Khudiakova 27.28 26.56
Oksana Serikova 24.90 24.43
Yuliya Pidlisna 32.42 *
6 Belarus BLR 1:51.32
(3 h2)
1:50.67
(6 F)
Aleksandra Bas 28.65 28.31
Ina Kapishina 31.25 31.00
Aliaksandra Herasimenia 26.32 26.67
Sviatlana Khokhlava 25.10 24.69
7 Finland FIN 1:51.41
(2 h1)
1:50.99
(7 F)
Anu Koivisto 28.69 28.90
Katja Lehtonen 31.03 30.94
Jane Kaljonen 27.54
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.28 23.61
Linda Laihorinne 27.41 *
8 Russia RUS 1:51.67
(3 h1)
1:51.43
(8 F)
Tatyana Olkhovikova 28.51 28.65
Yelena Bogomazova 30.67 30.83
Irina Bespalova 26.86 26.76
Kira Volodina 25.19
Darya Belyakina 25.63 *
9 Norway NOR 1:53.43
(5 h2)
Katharina Stiberg 29.46
Anne-Mari Gulbrandsen 31.32
Ingvild Snildal 28.08
Henriette Brekke 24.57
10 Estonia EST 1:54.31
(6 h2)
Elina Partõka 30.34
Natalia Hissamutdinova 31.73
Triin Aljand 26.57
Annika Saarnak 25.67
11 Turkey TUR 1:57.79
(5 h1)
Şadan Derya Erke 30.10
Buse Günaydın 33.65
Iris Rosenberger 27.87
Gizem Papila 26.17

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:50.21
Janine Pietsch 27.94
Janne Schäfer 30.61
Antje Buschschulte
Daniela Samulski
Annika Mehlhorn 27.11
Meike Freitag 24.55
2 Finland FIN 1:51.41
Anu Koivisto 28.69
Katja Lehtonen 31.03
Jane Kaljonen
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.28
Linda Laihorinne 27.41
3 Russia RUS 1:51.67
Tatyana Olkhovikova 28.51
Yelena Bogomazova 30.67
Irina Bespalova 26.86
Kira Volodina
Darya Belyakina 25.63
4 Ukraine UKR 1:52.28
Kateryna Zubkova 27.68
Hanna Khlistunova
Nataliya Khudiakova 27.28
Oksana Serikova 24.90
Yuliya Pidlisna 32.42
5 Turkey TUR 1:57.79
Şadan Derya Erke 30.10
Buse Günaydın 33.65
Iris Rosenberger 27.87
Gizem Papila 26.17

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Great Britain GBR 1:50.13
Lizzie Simmonds 28.47
Kate Haywood 30.48
Rosalind Brett 26.58
Fran Halsall 24.60
2 Sweden SWE 1:50.21
Therèse Alshammar 25.66
Rebecca Ejdervik 31.09
Anna-Karin Kammerling
Josefin Lillhage
Magdalena Kuras 28.62
Claire Hedenskog 24.84
3 Belarus BLR 1:51.32
Aleksandra Bas 28.65
Ina Kapishina 31.25
Aliaksandra Herasimenia 26.32
Sviatlana Khokhlava 25.10
4 France FRA 1:52.91
Laure Manaudou
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 31.74
Alena Popchanka
Malia Metella 27.13
Esther Baron 28.98
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril 25.06
5 Norway NOR 1:53.43
Katharina Stiberg 29.46
Anne-Mari Gulbrandsen 31.32
Ingvild Snildal 28.08
Henriette Brekke 24.57
6 Estonia EST 1:54.31
Elina Partõka 30.34
Natalia Hissamutdinova 31.73
Triin Aljand 26.57
Annika Saarnak 25.67

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:47.55
Janine Pietsch 27.37
Janne Schäfer 29.81
Antje Buschschulte 25.60
Daniela Samulski 24.77
Annika Mehlhorn
Meike Freitag
2 Sweden SWE 1:48.14
Therèse Alshammar 28.12
Rebecca Ejdervik 30.93
Anna-Karin Kammerling 25.10
Josefin Lillhage 23.99
Magdalena Kuras
Claire Hedenskog
3 Great Britain GBR 1:48.26
Lizzie Simmonds 28.12
Kate Haywood 30.21
Rosalind Brett 26.05
Fran Halsall 23.88
4 France FRA 1:49.15
Laure Manaudou 27.17
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 31.39
Alena Popchanka 26.43
Malia Metella 24.16
Esther Baron
Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril
5 Ukraine UKR 1:49.36
Kateryna Zubkova 27.92
Hanna Khlistunova 30.45
Nataliya Khudiakova 26.56
Oksana Serikova 24.43
Yuliya Pidlisna
6 Belarus BLR 1:50.67
Aleksandra Bas 28.31
Ina Kapishina 31.00
Aliaksandra Herasimenia 26.67
Sviatlana Khokhlava 24.69
7 Finland FIN 1:50.99
Anu Koivisto 28.90
Katja Lehtonen 30.94
Jane Kaljonen 27.54
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 23.61
Linda Laihorinne
8 Russia RUS 1:51.43
Tatyana Olkhovikova 28.65
Yelena Bogomazova 30.83
Irina Bespalova 26.76
Kira Volodina 25.19
Darya Belyakina