4 x 50 m Medley Relay, Women

Competition 2007 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Debrecen HUN
Held 15 December 2007
Status Medal
Competitors 61
Countries 14
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Germany GER 1:50.31
(1 h1)
1:46.67
(1 F)
Janine Pietsch 28.60 27.19
Janne Schäfer 30.27 29.64
Annika Mehlhorn 26.98 26.52
Britta Steffen 24.47 23.32
🥈 Sweden SWE 1:51.15
(3 h1)
1:48.07
(2 F)
Magdalena Kuras 29.11 28.47
Hanna Westrin 30.71
Anna-Karin Kammerling 26.03 25.18
Josefin Lillhage 23.71
Rebecca Ejdervik 31.68 *
Claire Hedenskog 24.33 *
🥉 France FRA 1:51.87
(4 h2)
1:48.39
(3 F)
Laure Manaudou 27.13
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 31.40 30.96
Alena Popchanka 26.25
Malia Metella 24.05
Alexandra Putra 28.77 *
Aurore Mongel 27.07 *
Céline Couderc 24.63 *
4 Hungary HUN 1:51.57
(1 h2)
1:50.38
(4 F)
Nikolett Szepesi 28.40 28.42
Ágnes Kovács 31.28 31.17
Beatrix Bordás 27.26 26.27
Evelyn Verrasztó 24.63 24.52
5 Norway NOR 1:50.60
(2 h1)
1:50.41
(5 F)
Ingvild Snildal 28.99 28.60
Anne-Mari Gulbrandsen 30.90 30.84
Katharina Stiberg 25.99 26.25
Henriette Brekke 24.72 24.82
6 Finland FIN 1:51.86
(3 h2)
1:50.43
(6 F)
Riia-Rosa Koskelainen 29.21 28.88
Katja Lehtonen 30.89 30.14
Jenni Pienimäki 27.28 27.11
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.48 24.30
7 Croatia CRO 1:51.82
(2 h2)
1:51.08
(7 F)
Sanja Jovanović 28.08 27.13
Smiljana Marinović 31.89 31.69
Monika Babok 26.28 26.54
Maja Pavlović 25.57 25.72
8 Denmark DEN 1:51.78
(4 h1)
1:52.09
(8 F)
Pernille Larsen 29.43 29.32
Rikke Møller Pedersen 31.35 31.48
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 26.14 25.98
Line Lauridsen 24.86 25.31
9 Belarus BLR 1:52.13
(5 h2)
Aleksandra Bas 28.92
Ina Kapishina 32.12
Sviatlana Khokhlava 26.61
Aliaksandra Herasimenia 24.48
10 Netherlands NED 1:52.21
(5 h1)
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 28.17
Jolijn van Valkengoed 32.18
Chantal Groot 26.99
Saskia de Jonge 24.87
11 Russia RUS 1:52.92
(6 h1)
Anastasiya Zuyeva 28.60
Yelena Bogomazova 31.81
Irina Bespalova 27.46
Anastasiya Aksenova 25.05
12 Great Britain GBR 1:53.01
(6 h2)
Katy Sexton 28.61
Emma Bird 32.18
Terri Dunning 27.37
Georgina Heyn 24.85
13 Ukraine UKR 1:54.21
(7 h1)
Kateryna Dikidzhi 28.96
Hanna Khlistunova 31.94
Hanna Dzerkal 27.61
Oksana Serikova 25.70
14 Switzerland SUI 1:54.39
(7 h2)
Carla Stampfli 29.47
Céline Baillod 32.63
Melanie Schweiger 27.32
Seraina Prünte 24.97

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:50.31
Janine Pietsch 28.60
Janne Schäfer 30.27
Annika Mehlhorn 26.98
Britta Steffen 24.47
2 Norway NOR 1:50.60
Ingvild Snildal 28.99
Anne-Mari Gulbrandsen 30.90
Katharina Stiberg 25.99
Henriette Brekke 24.72
3 Sweden SWE 1:51.15
Magdalena Kuras 29.11
Hanna Westrin
Anna-Karin Kammerling 26.03
Josefin Lillhage
Rebecca Ejdervik 31.68
Claire Hedenskog 24.33
4 Denmark DEN 1:51.78
Pernille Larsen 29.43
Rikke Møller Pedersen 31.35
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 26.14
Line Lauridsen 24.86
5 Netherlands NED 1:52.21
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 28.17
Jolijn van Valkengoed 32.18
Chantal Groot 26.99
Saskia de Jonge 24.87
6 Russia RUS 1:52.92
Anastasiya Zuyeva 28.60
Yelena Bogomazova 31.81
Irina Bespalova 27.46
Anastasiya Aksenova 25.05
7 Ukraine UKR 1:54.21
Kateryna Dikidzhi 28.96
Hanna Khlistunova 31.94
Hanna Dzerkal 27.61
Oksana Serikova 25.70

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Hungary HUN 1:51.57
Nikolett Szepesi 28.40
Ágnes Kovács 31.28
Beatrix Bordás 27.26
Evelyn Verrasztó 24.63
2 Croatia CRO 1:51.82
Sanja Jovanović 28.08
Smiljana Marinović 31.89
Monika Babok 26.28
Maja Pavlović 25.57
3 Finland FIN 1:51.86
Riia-Rosa Koskelainen 29.21
Katja Lehtonen 30.89
Jenni Pienimäki 27.28
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.48
4 France FRA 1:51.87
Laure Manaudou
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 31.40
Alena Popchanka
Malia Metella
Alexandra Putra 28.77
Aurore Mongel 27.07
Céline Couderc 24.63
5 Belarus BLR 1:52.13
Aleksandra Bas 28.92
Ina Kapishina 32.12
Sviatlana Khokhlava 26.61
Aliaksandra Herasimenia 24.48
6 Great Britain GBR 1:53.01
Katy Sexton 28.61
Emma Bird 32.18
Terri Dunning 27.37
Georgina Heyn 24.85
7 Switzerland SUI 1:54.39
Carla Stampfli 29.47
Céline Baillod 32.63
Melanie Schweiger 27.32
Seraina Prünte 24.97

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Germany GER 1:46.67
Janine Pietsch 27.19
Janne Schäfer 29.64
Annika Mehlhorn 26.52
Britta Steffen 23.32
2 Sweden SWE 1:48.07
Magdalena Kuras 28.47
Hanna Westrin 30.71
Anna-Karin Kammerling 25.18
Josefin Lillhage 23.71
Rebecca Ejdervik
Claire Hedenskog
3 France FRA 1:48.39
Laure Manaudou 27.13
Anne-Sophie Le Paranthoën 30.96
Alena Popchanka 26.25
Malia Metella 24.05
Alexandra Putra
Aurore Mongel
Céline Couderc
4 Hungary HUN 1:50.38
Nikolett Szepesi 28.42
Ágnes Kovács 31.17
Beatrix Bordás 26.27
Evelyn Verrasztó 24.52
5 Norway NOR 1:50.41
Ingvild Snildal 28.60
Anne-Mari Gulbrandsen 30.84
Katharina Stiberg 26.25
Henriette Brekke 24.82
6 Finland FIN 1:50.43
Riia-Rosa Koskelainen 28.88
Katja Lehtonen 30.14
Jenni Pienimäki 27.11
Hanna-Maria Seppälä 24.30
7 Croatia CRO 1:51.08
Sanja Jovanović 27.13
Smiljana Marinović 31.69
Monika Babok 26.54
Maja Pavlović 25.72
8 Denmark DEN 1:52.09
Pernille Larsen 29.32
Rikke Møller Pedersen 31.48
Jeanette Ottesen Gray 25.98
Line Lauridsen 25.31