200 m Butterfly, Men

Competition 2010 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Eindhoven NED
Held 27 November 2010
Status Medal
Competitors 25
Countries 17
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Dinko Jukic AUT 1:54.81
(2 h3)
1:53.35
(1 F)
🥈 Tim Wallburger GER 1:55.61
(1 h4)
1:53.71
(2 F)
🥉 Bence Biczó HUN 1:55.60
(1 h1)
1:53.75
(3 F)
4 Duarte Mourão POR 1:55.72
(4 h3)
1:54.85
(4 F)
5 Robert Žbogar SLO 1:55.96
(6 h3)
1:54.91
(5 F)
6 Jan Šefl CZE 1:54.94
(3 h3)
1:55.05
(6 F)
7 Dávid Verrasztó HUN 1:55.95
(5 h3)
1:55.24
(7 F)
8 Christophe Lebon FRA 1:54.75
(1 h3)
1:56.07
(8 F)
9 Nikolay Skvortsov RUS 1:55.97
(2 h4)
10 Joeri Verlinden NED 1:56.15
(1 h2)
11 Diogo Carvalho POR 1:56.24
(3 h4)
12 Niccolò Beni ITA 1:57.00
(2 h2)
13 Jordan Coelho FRA 1:57.05
(4 h4)
14 Bence Pulai HUN 1:57.32
(5 h4)
15 Stefanos Dimitriadis GRE 1:57.56
(6 h4)
16 Norbert Trudman SVK 1:58.31
(7 h3)
17 Carlos Vives ESP 1:58.46
(3 h2)
18 Nuno Quintanilha POR 1:58.50
(4 h2)
19 Sergey Strelnikov RUS 1:58.80
(7 h4)
20 Bernhard Wolf AUT 1:59.12
(5 h2)
21 Zsombor Szána HUN 1:59.38
(2 h1)
22 Frans Johannessen DEN 1:59.89
(8 h3)
23 Yahor Dodaleu BLR 2:00.21
(6 h2)
24 Alexander Skeltved NOR 2:01.11
(7 h2)
25 Pavel Narõškin EST 2:01.78
(8 h4)
DNS Ioannis DrymonakosDNS GRE
(DNS h1)
DNS Serkan AtasayDNS TUR
(DNS h2)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Bence Biczó HUN 1:55.60
2 Zsombor Szána HUN 1:59.38
DNS Ioannis DrymonakosDNS GRE

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Joeri Verlinden NED 1:56.15
2 Niccolò Beni ITA 1:57.00
3 Carlos Vives ESP 1:58.46
4 Nuno Quintanilha POR 1:58.50
5 Bernhard Wolf AUT 1:59.12
6 Yahor Dodaleu BLR 2:00.21
7 Alexander Skeltved NOR 2:01.11
DNS Serkan AtasayDNS TUR

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Christophe Lebon FRA 1:54.75
2 Dinko Jukic AUT 1:54.81
3 Jan Šefl CZE 1:54.94
4 Duarte Mourão POR 1:55.72
5 Dávid Verrasztó HUN 1:55.95
6 Robert Žbogar SLO 1:55.96
7 Norbert Trudman SVK 1:58.31
8 Frans Johannessen DEN 1:59.89

Heat 4

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Tim Wallburger GER 1:55.61
2 Nikolay Skvortsov RUS 1:55.97
3 Diogo Carvalho POR 1:56.24
4 Jordan Coelho FRA 1:57.05
5 Bence Pulai HUN 1:57.32
6 Stefanos Dimitriadis GRE 1:57.56
7 Sergey Strelnikov RUS 1:58.80
8 Pavel Narõškin EST 2:01.78

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Dinko Jukic AUT 1:53.35
2 Tim Wallburger GER 1:53.71
3 Bence Biczó HUN 1:53.75
4 Duarte Mourão POR 1:54.85
5 Robert Žbogar SLO 1:54.91
6 Jan Šefl CZE 1:55.05
7 Dávid Verrasztó HUN 1:55.24
8 Christophe Lebon FRA 1:56.07