200 m Butterfly, Women

Competition 2011 European Short Course Swimming Championships
Venue Szczecin POL
Held 8 December 2011
Status Medal
Competitors 22
Countries 16
Pos Athlete(s) Country Preliminary Round Final
🥇 Mireia Belmonte ESP 2:05.50
(1 h3)
2:03.37
(1 F)
🥈 Jemma Lowe GBR 2:06.13
(1 h2)
2:04.04
(2 F)
🥉 Jessica Dickons GBR 2:05.75
(1 h1)
2:04.80
(3 F)
4 Franziska Hentke GER 2:07.23
(4 h3)
2:04.95
(4 F)
5 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:07.00
(3 h3)
2:05.11
(5 F)
6 Otylia Jędrzejczak POL 2:06.85
(2 h2)
2:05.31
(6 F)
7 Martina van Berkel SUI 2:06.99
(2 h3)
2:06.75
(7 F)
8 Birgit Koschischek AUT 2:07.74
(2 h1)
2:07.46
(8 F)
9 Alessia Polieri ITA 2:08.70
(3 h2)
2:07.94
(9 F)
10 Petra Granlund SWE 2:08.57
(3 h1)
2:09.18
(10 F)
11 Anja Klinar SLO 2:08.71
(4 h2)
12 Emilia Pikkarainen FIN 2:09.62
(4 h1)
13 Justine Bruno FRA 2:10.45
(5 h2)
14 Sara Oliveira POR 2:10.65
(5 h1)
15 Paulina Sikora POL 2:11.56
(6 h1)
16 Katarína Listopadová SVK 2:11.70
(5 h3)
17 Liliána Szilágyi HUN 2:11.76
(6 h3)
18 Gráinne Murphy IRL 2:12.13
(7 h3)
19 Melisa Akarsu TUR 2:12.65
(6 h2)
20 Tanja Kylliäinen FIN 2:12.91
(7 h2)
21 Nina Dittrich AUT 2:14.15
(7 h1)
22 Nida Üstündağ TUR 2:15.03
(8 h3)

Preliminary Round

Heat 1

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Jessica Dickons GBR 2:05.75
2 Birgit Koschischek AUT 2:07.74
3 Petra Granlund SWE 2:08.57
4 Emilia Pikkarainen FIN 2:09.62
5 Sara Oliveira POR 2:10.65
6 Paulina Sikora POL 2:11.56
7 Nina Dittrich AUT 2:14.15

Heat 2

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Jemma Lowe GBR 2:06.13
2 Otylia Jędrzejczak POL 2:06.85
3 Alessia Polieri ITA 2:08.70
4 Anja Klinar SLO 2:08.71
5 Justine Bruno FRA 2:10.45
6 Melisa Akarsu TUR 2:12.65
7 Tanja Kylliäinen FIN 2:12.91

Heat 3

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Mireia Belmonte ESP 2:05.50
2 Martina van Berkel SUI 2:06.99
3 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:07.00
4 Franziska Hentke GER 2:07.23
5 Katarína Listopadová SVK 2:11.70
6 Liliána Szilágyi HUN 2:11.76
7 Gráinne Murphy IRL 2:12.13
8 Nida Üstündağ TUR 2:15.03

Final

Pos Athlete(s) Country Mark
1 Mireia Belmonte ESP 2:03.37
2 Jemma Lowe GBR 2:04.04
3 Jessica Dickons GBR 2:04.80
4 Franziska Hentke GER 2:04.95
5 Zsu Jakabos HUN 2:05.11
6 Otylia Jędrzejczak POL 2:05.31
7 Martina van Berkel SUI 2:06.75
8 Birgit Koschischek AUT 2:07.46
9 Alessia Polieri ITA 2:07.94
10 Petra Granlund SWE 2:09.18